Log In
The Rock Criterium • Jul 18 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #therockcriterium

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Borden Rust Belt Racing/Qcc 0:44:31
1
2 Jason Quagliata Cyclewerx Of Rochester / Gvcc 0:44:31
2
3 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:44:31
3
4 David Van horn Projekt 0:44:31
4
5 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 0:44:31
5
6 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:44:31
6
7 Peter Pelychaty Efp Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:44:31
7
8 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:44:31
8
9 Trevor Vowles Tbs Racing 0:44:31
9
10 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:44:31
10
11 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:31
11
12 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:44:39
13 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/Gvcc 0:44:41
14 Spencer Perry Cbrc/Rit Cycling 0:44:43
15 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:44:43 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Siuta
16 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:44:47
17 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty Usa 0:44:58
18 Dan Burgess Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:44:58
19 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycli 0:45:17
Off The Back
20 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:45:26
Off The Back
21 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Van horn
22 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle DNF
DNF Scott Hannan Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle DNF
DNF Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/Gvcc DNF
DNF Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin DNF
DNF Gregory Cherr Campus Wheelworks DNF Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Siuta
DNF Eric Curtis DNF
DNF Aaron Dinoto Team Rog DNF
DNF Thomas Emrich DNF
DNF Gregg Griffo Team Rog DNF
DNF Brad Helmetsie Ruud Racing/Tvc DNF
DNF Joe Olgin Campus Wheelworks/Bbc DNF
DNF Benjamin Webster Ruud Racing Team DNF
DNF Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 0:43:49
2 Jason Bolt Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:43:49
3 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:43:53
1
4 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:43:53
2
5 Benjamin Webster Ruud Racing Team 0:43:53
3
6 Peter Pelychaty Efp Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:43:53
4
7 Dan Murdock Buffalo Cycling Team 0:43:53
5
8 Trevor Vowles Tbs Racing 0:43:53
6
9 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:43:53
7
10 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 0:43:53
8
11 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/Gvcc 0:43:53
9
12 Spencer Perry Cbrc/Rit Cycling 0:43:53
10
13 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:43:53
11
14 Richard Camping Team Towpath/Gvcc 0:43:53
12
15 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing
13
Teammate Top 5: Jason Bolt
16 Christopher Whalen Toms Pro Bike 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 David Stokes 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
19 Raymond Zilliox Campus Wheelworks 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
21 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
22 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty Usa 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Ken Hammond 2 Laps
Off The Back
25 Brad Helmetsie Ruud Racing/Tvc 2 Laps
Off The Back
26 Kevin Lozano 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Steve Sawyer Lcc/Oanb DNF
DNF Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jase Briggs DNF
DNF Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Bolt
DNF Jesse Corum Efp Rotenberg Cycling Team DNF
DNF Aaron Dinoto Team Rog DNF
DNF Gregg Griffo Team Rog DNF
DNF Shyri Marazita Campus Wheelworks DNF
DNF Matthew Mcgarry Epic Outdoor Adventure DNF
DNF Anthony R mueckl Campus Wheelworks DNF
DNF Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R DNF Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul
DNF Owen Wood Team Rog DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Doyle Hoselton Tryon Bike 0:31:49
1
2 Michael Duke Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:31:49
2
3 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodrguez - Guatema 0:31:49
3
4 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:31:49
4
5 Fabien Verax VCFA 0:31:49
5
6 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 0:31:49
6
7 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 0:31:49
7
8 Shawn Monahan Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:31:49
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
9 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:31:49
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
10 Rory Heinlein Ounce Again Nut Butter Multi Sport 0:32:38
Off The Back
11 Steve Sawyer Lcc/Oanb 0:32:38
Off The Back
12 Bill Anderson Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:33:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
13 Mark Rathbun Lcc 0:33:10
Off The Back
14 Shyri Marazita Campus Wheelworks 0:33:26
Off The Back
15 Jeff Schneider Livingston Cycling Club / Once Agai 0:33:35
Off The Back
16 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Duke
18 Daniel Pfalzer Finishstrong/Buffalo Bicycling Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Doug Pippin 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Terry Sunny jr. Team Holly 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Raymond Zilliox Campus Wheelworks 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Kurt Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Chris Kidder Livingston Cycling Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Joe Gavin Once Again Nut Butter 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:27:46
2 Trevor Mccabe Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 1 Lap Teammate Win: Garret Lucas
DNF Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R DNF Teammate Win: Garret Lucas
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hannan Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:27:46
1
2 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:27:46
2
3 Ben Barnhardt Projekt 0:27:46
3
4 Doug Blades True North Medical Road Corps/Cerve 0:27:46
4
5 John Compton Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:27:46
5
Teammate Win: Scott Hannan
6 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:27:46
6
Teammate Win: Scott Hannan
7 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 0:27:46
7
8 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:28:06 Teammate Top 5: Rick Dalton
9 Thomas Weichmann Projekt 0:28:08 Teammate Top 5: Ben Barnhardt
DNF David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:27:46
2 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsfor 0:27:46
3 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:27:46
4 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 0:27:57
5 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 0:28:20
6 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/Gvcc 1 Lap
7 Kevin Lozano 1 Lap
DNF Gregory Cherr Campus Wheelworks DNF
DNF Thomas Emrich DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Camping Team Towpath/Gvcc 0:28:06
2 George Wood Summit Cycling / Danzizen & Quigley 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdent 1:16:06
2 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdent 1:17:02 Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
3 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdent 1:17:35 Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
4 Craig Polston Projekt 1:17:35
5 Austin Skomra Verge/Velo Nrs 1:17:35
6 Jonah Meadvancort Team Towpath/Gvcc 1 Lap
7 Niles Vaivars Pedalinx Zuck Bikes 1 Lap
8 Chris Baker Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdent 1 Lap Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
9 Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions 1 Lap
10 Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing 1 Lap
11 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 1 Lap
12 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/Gvcc 1 Lap
13 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/Gvcc 1 Lap
14 Jason Valenti B1 - Evo Cycing 1 Lap
15 Doug Blades True North Medical Road Corps/Cerve 1 Lap
16 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear P/B Iqdent 1 Lap Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
17 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Vally Cycling Club Pittsfor 1 Lap
18 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks / Buffalo Bicycli 1 Lap
19 Dan Staffo Verge Sport/ Velo Nrs 1 Lap
20 Jason Quagliata Cyclewerx Of Rochester / Gvcc 1 Lap
21 Corey Knowles Tbs Racing P/B Buffalo Bicycling Cl 1 Lap
22 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 3 Laps
DNF David Van horn Projekt DNF Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Ben Barnhardt Projekt DNF Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
DNF Dan Burgess Bristol Mountain Road Racing DNF
DNF Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing DNF
DNF Eric Giehl Efp Rotenberg Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Bike Shop DNF
DNF Joe Olgin Campus Wheelworks/Bbc DNF
DNF Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista/Gvcc 0:44:18
2 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women'S Cycling Tea 0:47:01
3 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong/Bbc 0:47:01
4 Chelsea Knapp Healthy And Happy Racing 0:47:01
5 Traci Cummings Tomsprobike/Plan2Peak 0:47:01
6 Rebecca Erb Tbs Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:01
7 Amy Murdock Tom'S Pro Bike 1 Lap
8 Mary D'angelo Once Again Nut Butter 1 Lap
9 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport R 2 Laps
10 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Erb Tbs Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:32:32
2 Katelyn Murray Tbs Racing 0:33:21
3 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 1 Lap
4 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 1 Lap
5 Bethany Heibel Tbs Racing 1 Lap
6 Trish Welsh Syracuse Bikes Women'S 2 Laps
7 Wendy Macturk Syracuse Bicycle 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2