Log In
2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals • Jun 25 2015
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 33:46
2 Nicholas Petrov ProChain Junior Development 33:50
1
3 Nicolas Raffinengo Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 33:51
2
4 Luke Swan Strive Racing 33:52
3
5 Jacob Smith PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 33:52
4
6 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 33:54
5
7 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge 33:55
6
8 Adin Jose 33:57
7
9 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 33:59
8
10 Cooper S downing 33:59
9
11 Chase Nearn ACADEMY 34:00
10
12 Alex Chadwick Team City Racing 34:02
11
13 Zayk Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 34:06
14 Mulu Slawta 34:11
15 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 34:21
16 Jack Carter NorthStar Development 35:40
Off The Back
17 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 35:40
Off The Back
18 Viggo Moore 35:40
Off The Back
19 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform 36:17
Off The Back
20 Caleb M schroder 36:18
Off The Back
21 Paul Porterfield Dark Horse Racing 36:22
Off The Back
22 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 36:27
Off The Back
23 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 36:32
Off The Back
24 Ian Devere ACADEMY 36:49
Off The Back
25 Adrian Rosero Limitless Cycling 36:59
Off The Back
26 Mckay Kinsey 37:00
Off The Back
27 Ryjder Essenfeld Team Rokform 38:47
Off The Back
28 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 39:51
Off The Back
29 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform 42:32
Off The Back
30 Collin Chase 46:18
Off The Back
31 Anthony Pritchett ol' Republic/ SHO-AIR 46:18
Off The Back
32 Aden Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 46:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 37:17
Off The Front
2 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 37:25
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 37:28
1
4 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 37:30
2
5 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 37:31
3
6 Michael Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA 37:31
4
7 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 37:32
5
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling 37:34
6
Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
9 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 37:34
7
10 Max Ritzow 37:35
8
11 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 37:35
9
12 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association 37:45
13 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 37:46
14 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 37:47
15 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 37:49
16 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 38:15
Off The Back
17 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling 38:16
Off The Back
18 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 38:18
Off The Back
19 Carlos Guzman KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 38:20
Off The Back
20 Quinn Agnew El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 38:22
Off The Back
21 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior 38:27
Off The Back
22 Eli Husted ROL Wheels 38:28
Off The Back
23 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 38:34
Off The Back
24 William Walton Young Medalists 38:44
Off The Back
25 Ben Mckenzie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 39:35
Off The Back
26 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 39:41
Off The Back
27 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 39:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: W. Harrison nguy
28 Ryan Stowers RealD Cycling Team 39:48
Off The Back
29 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 39:50
Off The Back
30 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 39:50
Off The Back
31 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 40:09
Off The Back
32 Tarje Grover 40:44
Off The Back
33 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 40:53
Off The Back
34 Jonah Martinez Team Rokform 41:14
Off The Back
35 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior 41:14
Off The Back
36 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 41:40
Off The Back
37 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific 41:41
Off The Back
38 Willem Wambeke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth 41:52
Off The Back
39 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 42:01
Off The Back
40 Andrew Chu Star Track Racing 42:41
Off The Back
41 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 42:45
Off The Back
42 William Stark Team Swift 42:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gianni Lamperti
43 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 42:47
Off The Back
44 Gordon Smith ACADEMY 42:48
Off The Back
45 Jack Shuckra FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 42:53
Off The Back
46 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 43:01
Off The Back
47 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform 43:12
Off The Back
48 Travis Longfellow Team Rokform 44:20
Off The Back
49 Alvarez Andres 44:23
Off The Back
50 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF 46:03
Off The Back
51 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing 46:47
Off The Back
52 Ethan Boen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 47:50
Off The Back
53 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me @1Lap
Off The Back
54 Anthony Sadaghiani Healthy and Happy Racing @1Lap
Off The Back
55 Ian Oelrich Team Rokform @1Lap
Off The Back
56 Tyler Ekse Cycle U @1Lap
Off The Back
57 Devin Wilson Team Rokform @1Lap
Off The Back
DNF Austin Bullock
DNF Billy Taylor Star Track Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling 26:39
2 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform 28:43
3 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors 29:18
4 Andrew Merlo 29:30
5 Nolan Church 30:29
6 Zachary Smith PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 30:30
7 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior 30:36
8 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF 35:02
9 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling 35:19
10 Gabriele Migliaccio @1Lap
11 John Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club @1Lap
DNF Christiano Migliaccio
DNF William Tullis Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen 35:07
2 Olivia G cummins Ciclismo Youth Foundation 35:14
3 Marie Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders 37:11
4 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 37:40
5 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 37:45
6 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team 38:03
7 Courtney Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 38:07
8 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 38:12
9 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 38:53
10 Rebecca Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 40:09
11 Irene Benavides perez 40:16
12 Elizabetta Migliaccio 41:45
13 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development 42:50 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mettler
14 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me 45:20
1
2 Katie Clouse 45:20
2
3 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling 45:22
3
4 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co 45:22
4
5 Hannah Humphreys Rock Creek Velo 45:23
5
6 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 45:23
6
7 Ava Sykes Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 45:24
7
8 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 45:25
8
9 Catherine Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 45:30
10 Isabella Brunner 45:30
11 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 45:31
12 Melody Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 45:34
13 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 45:42
14 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours 45:43
15 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl 45:45
16 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling 45:48
17 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing 45:48
18 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 45:49
19 Annika Hui Team City Racing 45:58
Off The Back
20 Madeline Smith 48:32
Off The Back
21 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 51:41
Off The Back
22 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 53:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Triton Multisport Cycling Team 31:14
2 Brooklyn Suarez Team Winded Development 45:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2