Log In
Tour of Utah Stage 3 • Aug 5 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men Pro
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen AXEON CYCLING TEAM 4:12:40
1
2 Brent Bookwalter BMC RACING TEAM 4:12:40
2
3 Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas COLOMBIA 4:12:40
3
4 Jure Kocjan TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:12:40
4
5 Dion Smith HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 4:12:40
5
6 Natnael Berhane MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 4:12:40
6
7 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:12:40
7
8 Robin Carpenter HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 4:12:40
8
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
9 Adam Phelan DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:12:40
9
10 Sonny Colbrelli BARDIANI CSF 4:12:40
10
11 Ruben Zepuntke TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 4:12:40
11
12 Ruben Guerreiro AXEON CYCLING TEAM 4:12:40
12
Teammate Win: Logan Owen
13 Michael Schr BMC RACING TEAM 4:12:40
13
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
14 Leonardo Basso TREK FACTORY RACING 4:12:40
14
15 Alex Howes TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 4:12:40
15
16 Michael Woods OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:12:40
16
17 Chris Horner AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 4:12:40
17
18 Manuel Senni BMC RACING TEAM 4:12:40
18
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
19 Flavio De luna TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:12:40
19
Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
20 Frank Schleck TREK FACTORY RACING 4:12:40
20
21 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 4:12:40
21
22 Lachlan Norris DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:12:40
22
23 Jorge Camilo castiblanco cubides COLOMBIA 4:12:40
23
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
24 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:12:40
24
25 Joey Rosskopf BMC RACING TEAM 4:12:40
25
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
26 Manuel Francesco bongiorno BARDIANI CSF 4:12:40
26
27 Robert Squire HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 4:12:40
27
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
28 Brendan Canty TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:12:40
28
29 Joseph Dombrowski TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 4:12:40
29
30 Jos Cayetano sarmiento tunarrosa COLOMBIA 4:12:40
30
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
31 Tao Hart AXEON CYCLING TEAM 4:12:40
31
Teammate Win: Logan Owen
32 James Oram AXEON CYCLING TEAM 4:12:40
32
Teammate Win: Logan Owen
33 Travis Mccabe TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:12:40
33
Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
34 Christopher Butler TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:12:40
34
Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
35 Walter Fernando pedraza morales COLOMBIA 4:12:40
35
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
36 Gregory Brenes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 4:12:40
36
37 Enrico Barbin BARDIANI CSF 4:12:40
37
38 Daniel Martnez COLOMBIA 4:12:40
38
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
39 Jonathan Hornbeck HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 4:12:40
39
Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
40 Janez Brajkovic UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:12:40
40
41 Lachlan David morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 4:12:40
41
42 Alex Cano ardila COLOMBIA 4:12:40
42
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
43 Stefano Pirazzi BARDIANI CSF 4:12:40
43
44 Carson Miller JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 4:12:40
44
45 Rob Britton TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:12:40
45
Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
46 Kilian Frankiny BMC RACING TEAM 4:12:40
46
Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
47 Phillip Gaimon OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:12:50
48 Nicolae Tanovitchii JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 4:13:49
1
49 Gavin Mannion JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 4:13:49
2
50 Luca Chirico BARDIANI CSF 4:13:49
3
51 Alexandr Braico JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 4:13:49
4
52 Gera Medina AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 4:13:49
5
53 Jack Bobridge TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:13:49
6
54 Taylor Sheldon JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 4:13:49
7
55 Marco Canola UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:13:49
8
56 Timothy Roe DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:13:49
9
57 Youcef Reguigui MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 4:13:49
10
58 Stephen Leece JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 4:13:49
11
59 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 4:15:49
60 Edoardo Zardini BARDIANI CSF 4:16:34
1
61 Songezo Jim MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 4:16:34
2
62 Ben Jacques-maynes JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 4:16:34
63 Jesse Anthony OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:16:34
64 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 4:16:34 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
65 Michael Torckler TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:16:34
66 Julian Bernard TREK FACTORY RACING 4:16:34
67 Angus Morton JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 4:16:34
68 Jay Robert thomson MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 4:17:42
69 Taylor Phinney BMC RACING TEAM 4:17:42 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
70 Johann Van zyl MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 4:17:42
71 Sebastin Molano COLOMBIA 4:19:09 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
72 Carlos Mario ramirez botero COLOMBIA 4:19:09 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Alcibiades avila vanegas
73 Luis Enrique lemus davila AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 4:19:09
74 Ted King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 4:20:07
75 Benjamin King TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 4:20:07
76 Jasper Bovenhuis TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN 4:20:07
77 Daniel Eaton AXEON CYCLING TEAM 4:20:07 Teammate Win: Logan Owen
78 Gregory Daniel AXEON CYCLING TEAM 4:20:07 Teammate Win: Logan Owen
79 Peter Stetina BMC RACING TEAM 4:20:07 Teammate Top 5: Brent Bookwalter
80 Scott Zwizanski OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:20:07
81 Mac Brennan HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 4:20:07 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
82 Calvin Watson TREK FACTORY RACING 4:22:09
83 Andrea Manfredi BARDIANI CSF 4:22:09
84 Brodie Talbot TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:22:09
85 Walter Gaston trillini JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 4:22:09
86 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 4:22:09
87 Justin Mauch AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 4:22:09
88 Griffin Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 4:22:09
89 Cullen Easter AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 4:22:09
90 Josh Berry TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:22:09
91 Jack Anderson TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:22:09
92 Julian C kyer TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:22:09 Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
93 Chris Jones UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:22:09
94 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:22:09
95 Matthew Harley goss MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 4:24:04
96 Matt Brammeier MTN-QHUBEKA p/b SAMSUNG 4:24:04
97 Lucas Sebastian haedo JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 4:24:04
98 David Williams JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN p/b SUTTER HOME 4:24:04
99 Pierrick Naud OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:24:04
100 Jordan Kerby DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:24:04
101 Fabio Silvestre TREK FACTORY RACING 4:24:04
102 Zachary Bell TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:24:04 Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
103 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 4:24:04 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
104 Emerson Oronte TEAM SMARTSTOP 4:24:04 Teammate Top 5: Jure Kocjan
105 Erik Slack JELLY BELLY p/b MAXXIS 4:24:04
106 Graeme Brown DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:29:10
107 Wouter Wippert DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:29:10
108 John Murphy UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:29:12
109 Ty Magner HINCAPIE RACING TEAM 4:29:12 Teammate Top 5: Dion Smith
110 Charles Huff OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:29:12
111 Thomas Soladay OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:29:12
112 Thomas Nankervis TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:29:12
113 Christopher Putt AXEON CYCLING TEAM 4:29:12 Teammate Win: Logan Owen
114 Glenn Oshea TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS 4:29:12
115 Malcom Rudolph DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:29:12
116 Tanner Putt UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLI 4:29:12
117 Eric Young OPTUM p/b KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 4:29:12
118 Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS SAFEWAY CYCLING TEAM 4:29:12
119 Simone Andreetta BARDIANI CSF 4:29:12
120 Samuel Spokes DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING 4:29:12
DNF Matthew Busche TREK FACTORY RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 70