Log In
Greylock Hillclimb • Sep 12 2015
Series: BUMPS 2015
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe kubisek / Linda pierce Tandem 52:54:00
2 Vikram verma / Divik verma Tandem 1:10:53 Teammate Win: Joe kubisek / Linda pierce
3 Christina carv Nicholas howard Tandem 1:13:32 Teammate Win: Joe kubisek / Linda pierce
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eneas Freyre TT ENDURANCE 37:27:00
2 Spencer Paxson KONA BICYCLES 39:52:00
3 Pj Bottoms SKYLANDS CYCLING 42:42:00
4 David Hoyle CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 42:51:00
5 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 43:14:00
6 John Ford VERGE SPORT 44:10:00
7 Christopher Welch KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 44:29:00
8 Will Carroll CRCA / E2VALUE 44:39:00
9 Eric Donten 45:24:00
10 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 45:26:00
11 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 45:33:00
12 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLEN 46:03:00
13 Jack Drizhal DRIZHAL 46:21:00
14 Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/NY VISION GROUP 46:59:00
15 Tom Fagan ATA CYCLE 47:06:00
16 Ulandt Kim WHEELWORKS 47:22:00
17 Charles Plamondon TEAM POWERPUFF 47:27:00
18 Mark Virello 47:47:00
19 Fred David CRCA/E2VALUE 47:53:00
20 Charlie Casey 47:55:00
21 Casey Clarke CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 47:59:00
22 Guy Poirier BETHEL CYCLE 48:01:00
23 Val Petrov CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 48:13:00
24 Matt Pomeroy 48:23:00
25 Kevin Bessett 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISITCS 48:31:00
26 John Squires 48:35:00
27 Jonathan Molk CANYON RANCH 48:40:00
28 Brett Rutledge 545 VELO 49:01:00
29 Colin Brant UNATTACHED 49:15:00
30 Kevin Clark DESTINATION CYCLING 49:16:00
31 Aaron Keene NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 49:31:00
32 Chris Peabody TEAM FIT WERX 49:33:00
33 Jason Kurland 49:36:00
34 Chris Welch GS MVBC 49:38:00
35 Tom Olds 49:38:00
36 William Caligari LINEN / BCA 49:47:00
37 David Marti 49:48:00
38 Kurt Brouillette KB CYCLES/HONEY STINGER 50:11:00
39 Peter Megdal 50:11:00
40 Lucas Gubinski SHERPA ELITE RACING 50:14:00
41 Sproule Love MANHATTAN NORDIC SKI CLUB 50:34:00
42 Ben Wolf NEBC 50:35:00
43 Joshua Moran 50:44:00
44 Paul O'donnell CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 50:44:00
45 Tom Coughlan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 50:51:00
46 Michael Lehtonen 50:55:00
47 Wassim Aldairy AGIOS 50:57:00
48 Evan Fox CCAP 50:58:00 Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
49 Paul Malan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 51:30:00
50 Michael Sloan 51:45:00
51 Steve Skinner TOTAL TRAINING & ENDURANCE 51:58:00
52 Richard Nadeau 51:58:00
53 Russell Holden NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 52:02:00
54 Thorsten Dennerline 52:07:00
55 Philip Karp 52:12:00
56 Michael Mccusker NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 52:16:00
57 Sean Dacus HAPPY VALLEY RACING 52:23:00
58 Dennis Kelly 52:40:00
59 Richard Bastone DOWN CYCLES 53:00:00
60 David Graziani 53:02:00
61 Jason Williams 53:04:00
62 Matthew Nowak NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 53:09:00
63 Bruce Townend PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 53:16:00
64 Marc Cotnoir QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO CLUB 53:20:00
65 Michael Damiano 53:25:00
66 Charlie Agnew 53:41:00
67 John Maunders 53:44:00
68 Michael Seo TOTAL TRAINING AND ENDURANCE 53:45:00
69 Aaron Demaio 53:50:00
70 David Raymond 54:07:00
71 Chris Armen EASTERN BLOC 54:13:00
72 Evan Osler 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 54:22:00
73 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 54:25:00
74 Anup Menon 54:38:00
75 Nathan Kunsman 54:40:00
76 John Basirico 54:53:00
77 Jody Dean ASSABET RIVER BIKES 54:56:00
78 Babak Najafi 55:09:00
79 Ronnie Poplar 55:23:00
80 Edward Calabrese 55:36:00
81 Ralph Hanseler NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 55:38:00
82 Gregory Werntz 55:53:00
83 William Rickards 56:00:00
84 Roy Currie NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 56:08:00
85 Jim Williams 56:17:00
86 Tim Cary NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 56:22:00
87 Lavelle Charles COUP D'ETAT 56:29:00
88 Bill Johnson 56:30:00
89 Andrew Posner THE CAPITAL GOOD FUND 56:43:00
90 Greg Herzhauser 56:45:00
91 Reid Hanford CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 56:56:00 Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
92 Bob Treadwell DESTINATION CYCLING 57:07:00
93 Jeff Proudfoot 57:22:00
94 Roberto Ludovico NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 57:31:00
95 Joseph Bracchitta 57:41:00
96 Ron Lester 58:03:00
97 Jeremy Lester 58:10:00
98 Eli Thorne-thomsen 58:24:00
99 Robert Bayliss 58:29:00
100 Thomas Feighney 58:29:00
101 Jud Goodnow POS 58:41:00
102 Victor Gubinski 58:51:00
103 Graham Rae NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 58:54:00
104 Nicolangelo Scibelli 59:03:00
105 Matthew Stuart CENTRAL WHEEL- GHCC 59:18:00
106 Steven King BRUMBLE BIKES/NEMCA 59:29:00
107 Peter Rayton GUYS TOURS 1:00:08
108 Michael Bingham 1:00:36
109 Kenneth Cestone 1:00:40
110 Mark Curley 1:01:14
111 Andrew Bressem 1:01:32
112 John Robbins 1:01:36
113 Timmy Desrosiers RIVERSIDE RACING 1:01:52
114 Paul Leduc 1:01:54
115 David Juneau TTENDURANCE 1:03:10 Teammate Win: Eneas Freyre
116 Nicholas Berry RAM ROD 1:03:16
117 Joe Rodriguez 1:03:26
118 James Sabatino 1:04:02
119 Tim Morgan MORGAN THERAPEUTICS 1:04:06
120 Thomas Holton THREAD CITY CYCLERS 1:05:01
121 Michael Ashcroft 1:05:21
122 Rick Lewis BODY & SOUL 1:05:36
123 Roger Stawasz NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:06:03
124 Lawrence Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 1:06:19
125 Christopher Morrissey 1:06:42
126 Edward Gross 1:08:33
127 John Kalill BLOOMINGTON BICYCLE CLUB 1:08:37
128 Steve Armand 1:08:43
129 Daniel Ditommaso 1:09:20
130 Peter Foley MOTLEY 1:10:04
131 Eric Thompson-martin 1:11:00
132 David Edwards 1:11:02
133 Tom Shiffer CADENCE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 1:13:26
134 Jon Heydenreich 1:14:56
135 Richard Moore 1:15:34
136 David Otten 1:16:54
137 Jim Moulton 1:18:37
138 Paul Dutra 1:21:53
139 Matthew Belyea NEBC 1:24:24
140 Michael Miller 1:31:13
141 Michael Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:33:48
142 Jean-paul Des pres 1:37:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 76  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Di savino 46:39:00
2 Madeline Nagy NCC 52:55:00
3 Meghan Newcomer CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 54:33:00
4 Megan Cea 55:11:00
5 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 55:43:00
6 Sarah Butsch TEAM RICKY DH 57:05:00
7 Kira Payer BCA / LINEN 57:07:00
8 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY 58:16:00
9 Gena Deribeaux 59:37:00
10 Alexandra Danforth 1:01:12
11 Megan Bouchard COMPREHENSIVE 1:02:29
12 Catherine Poplar 1:05:23
13 Alissa Zbikowski 1:06:32
14 Heather Owens W.E. STEDMAN CO. 1:07:35
15 Lauren Plamondon TEAM POWERPUFF 1:07:38
16 Laura Cotnoir QVVELO 1:09:36
17 Kayla Boisvert 1:09:40
18 Mara Miller WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT 1:21:51
19 Lois Duke TOTAL TRAINING AND ENDURANCE 1:26:45
20 Ann Grieco WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT 1:30:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 13