Log In
Race Du Lac - RR • Mar 19 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 3:07:21
2 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 3:07:21
3 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 3:09:47
4 Nikolai Heum Southwest Cycling Club Racing 3:09:47
5 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:09:47
6 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 3:09:47 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
7 Mark Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 3:09:54 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
8 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 3:10:14
9 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 3:10:14 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
10 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 3:10:57
11 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 3:10:57 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
12 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 3:11:43 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
13 Ben Hall 4th Dimension Fitness 3:18:37 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
14 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 3:18:37 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
15 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 3:24:39 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
16 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie 3:24:39
17 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 3:25:37
18 Stanley Prutz 4th Dimension Fitness 3:25:37 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
19 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 3:28:54 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
20 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 3:29:05
21 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 3:29:50 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
22 Jack White The Bike Crossing 3:30:20
23 Jacob Waters Team LaS'port 4:26:55 Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
DNF Robert Daniel Driveway Series Racing
DNF Adrian Haynes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Taco De vries
DNF Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie 1:46:10
Off The Front
2 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie 1:46:10
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christopher Williams
3 Jeremy Stagg 4th Dimension Fitness 1:49:30
1
4 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 1:49:30
2
5 Buddy Lightfoot BTX Peloton Cycling Club 1:49:30
3
6 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:49:30
4
7 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:49:30
5
8 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing 1:49:30
6
9 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 1:49:30
7
10 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:49:30
8
11 Quentin Boose 1:53:14
Off The Back
12 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo 1:53:24
Off The Back
13 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:53:26
Off The Back
14 Logan Vanway Waffle House Racing 1:56:14
Off The Back
15 Nick Falcon Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:59:04
Off The Back
16 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 1:59:59
Off The Back
17 Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing 2:00:00
Off The Back
18 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing 2:11:07
Off The Back
DNF Clark Givens BG Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Thomas Aardahl
3 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette
4 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
5 Casey Black Team Foxy Moxie
6 Travis Berger
7 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
8 Scott Mcbride Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Andrew Do Urban South Racing
10 Byron Hernandez
11 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Michael Sledge Indian Cycle Racing
13 Russell Rothell Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Logan Mclain
14 Michael Hebert Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
15 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
16 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
17 Leopold Marx GEAUX Race
18 Bart Ryan??? The Bike Crossing
19 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
20 Cain Menard University of Louisiana-Lafayette Teammate Top 5: Reece Merryman
20 Craig Ferguson Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
21 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
22 Jeff Foret
23 Scott Morgan BPC Cycling
24 Jonathan Cook Lake Charles Racing
25 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
26 Paul Drerup Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
27 Daniel Amirebrahimi Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
28 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Win: Johnathan Lejeune
29 Joseph Wertz University of Louisiana-Lafayette Teammate Top 5: Reece Merryman
30 Keith Chenier Nicholls State University
31 Andrew Toups Nicholls State University
32 Scott Banville BG Bicycles
33 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Logan Mclain
Finishers: Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Cart Lake Charles Racing 2:29:55
2 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:29:55
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:35:45
1
4 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 2:35:45
2
5 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing 2:35:45
3
Teammate Win: Kevin Cart
6 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:35:45
4
7 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 2:35:45
5
DNF Ricky Trussell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:35:45
2 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven 2:50:00
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 3:05:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Duncan Raising Cane's Racing 1:25:54
2 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 1:25:56
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 1:26:02
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 1:29:48
5 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing 1:39:19
6 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette 1:46:00
7 Elizabeth Chamberlain Team LaS'port 1:50:29 Teammate Top 5: Mary Jimenez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5