Log In
Greater Utah Handicap RR • Mar 26 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Booth Team Plan 7 2:11:41
2 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:11:41
3 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 2:11:41
4 Jason Castor Contender 2:11:43
5 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 2:11:48
1
6 Tom Baird Team Bill's Bike and Run 2:11:48
2
7 Vigen Sarkisian 2:11:48
3
8 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 2:11:48
4
9 Kevin Smith PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:11:48
5
10 Charlie Macfarlane FFKR Velosport racing 2:11:48
6
11 Shawn Hall Total.CARE 2:11:48
7
12 Ernesto Jimenez Plan7 DS 2:11:49
8
13 Gary Hurst Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 2:11:49
9
14 John Wheeler Utah State University 2:11:49
10
15 Lee Schultz Total.CARE 2:11:49
11
16 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 2:11:49
12
17 Nathan Manwaring Total.CARE 2:11:49
13
18 David Harward PLAN7 DS 2:11:50
14
19 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE 2:11:50
15
20 Jesse Dunn Total.Care 2:11:53
21 Jake Kapp LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 2:11:53
22 Greg Sironen Canyon bicycles shimano 2:11:56 Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
23 Daniel Marsh Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mi 2:11:56
24 Jedd Cox Cicada 2:12:04
1
25 Thomas Fowler PLAN7 DS 2:12:04
2
26 Kevin Gibson ICE / ABC Advantage Business C 2:12:04
3
27 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 2:12:04
4
28 Samuel Dearden Plan 7 DS 2:12:04
5
30 Andy Boyer Zone 5 Racing 2:12:04
Off The Back
31 Tj Stone A Bloc Cycling 2:20:52
Off The Back
32 Scott Johnston Zone Five Racing 2:20:52
Off The Back
33 Steve Albrecht Ski City Cycling 2:20:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Will Hanson
34 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 2:20:53
Off The Back
35 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 2:20:54
Off The Back
36 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 2:20:57
Off The Back
37 Roger Arnell Team Endurance360 2:20:54
Off The Back
38 Curtis Cole Biker's Edge 2:20:54
Off The Back
39 Andres Maricq 2:20:54
Off The Back
40 Terry Stone A Bloc 2:20:54
Off The Back
41 Paul Scott Plan7 DS 2:20:57
Off The Back
42 Adam Uribe Premier Credit Cycling 2:20:57
Off The Back
43 Parker Smith a Bloc 2:20:57
Off The Back
44 Jason Duran Zone Five Racing 2:21:03
Off The Back
45 Eric Gardiner PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:21:03
Off The Back
46 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 2:21:07
Off The Back
47 Christopher Marden 2:21:20
Off The Back
48 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 2:32:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Will Hanson
49 Daniel Staten Zone Five 2:21:20
50 Andrew Lock 2:11:49
Off The Back
51 Ryan Kendrick Premier Credit 2:35:52
Off The Back
52 Tim Valdez PREMIER CREDIT RACING TEAM 2:35:52
Off The Back
53 Scott Jennings Zone Five Racing 2:35:58
Off The Back
54 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:35:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cortlan Brown
55 Jason Dunlap Cole Sport 2:40:06
Off The Back
56 Art O'connor COTBR/WUKAR Fit 2:40:06
Off The Back
57 Ken Louder FFKR-Contender Racing 2:40:06
Off The Back
58 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 2:43:08
Off The Back
59 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:43:08
Off The Back
60 Todd Nelson Premier Credit Cycling 2:54:18
Off The Back
61 Aaron Payne Endurance360 2:54:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Smallman
62 Steve Marteney 2:54:18
DNF James Ji Cicada Racing Inc
DNF Kelly Dutson Plan7 DS
DNF Nic Porter
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 17