Log In
La Vuelta d' Acadiana 2016 - Crit • Apr 16 2016 • Lafayette, LA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greyson Swartzfager
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
2 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
3 Jesse Kelly Dallas Racing
4 Kevin Conerly Team Foxy Moxie
5 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness
6 Joseph Long Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
7 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
8 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness Teammate Top 5: Samuel Leblanc
9 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition
11 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
12 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
13 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie Teammate Top 5: Kevin Conerly
15 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
16 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie Teammate Top 5: Kevin Conerly
17 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
18 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
19 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
21 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
22 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie Teammate Top 5: Kevin Conerly
23 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
24 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
25 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
26 Jack White The Bike Crossing
27 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Stephen Mire
28 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kelly
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing
2 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
4 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
6 Theo Nijholt Southwest Cycling Club Racing
7 John Viator Lake Charles Racing
8 Benjamin Amirebrahimi Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Win: Beau Dennis
9 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
10 Buddy Lightfoot Golden Triangle Racing
11 Aaron Viles Urban South Racing
12 Bart Ryan��� The Bike Crossing
13 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
14 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
15 Jonathan Read Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16 Clark Givens BG Bicycles
17 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
18 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club
19 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing
20 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing
21 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
22 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
23 Michael Hebert Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar Teammate Top 5: Steven Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
2 Cade Lott
3 James Booth Urban South Racing
4 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
5 Ross Lunz
6 Michael Sledge Indian Cycle Racing
7 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
8 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Pierce Powers Louisiana State University
10 Reid Case Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: James Booth
11 Aaron Shorey
12 Jeff Foret Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: James Booth
14 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
15 Paul Drerup Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
16 Leopold Marx Louisiana State University
17 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness
18 Keith Chenier Nicholls State University
19 Bruce Stephenson
20 Scott Banville BG Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Olivier
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Alex Habbit
3 Frank Moak The Bike Crossing
4 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing
5 Tim Duvall Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
7 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
8 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Alex Habbit
9 Raul Varela Dallas Racing
10 Rhett Hobgood The Bike Crossing Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
11 Jed Darby Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Alex Habbit
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Landry HUB City Velo
2 Amy Manuel Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Emily Gass
4 Clare Gardner Team West End Bikes
5 Kelsey Regan LaS'port
6 Carly Clark Tulane University of Louisiana
7 Hannah Cobb Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6