Log In
La Vuelta d' Acadiana 2016 - RR • Apr 17 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leopold Marx Louisiana State University
2 Greyson Swartzfager
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
2 John C mooney Team Foxy Moxie
3 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Daniel Wisner
4 Jesse Kelly Dallas Racing
5 Kevin Conerly Team Foxy Moxie
6 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
7 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing Teammate Top 5: Jesse Kelly
8 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Daniel Wisner
9 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 Christopher Williams Team Foxy Moxie Teammate Top 5: John C mooney
11 Jack White The Bike Crossing
12 Brian Lejeune 4th Dimension Fitness
13 Joseph Long Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Daniel Wisner
14 Lucas Muniz Team Foxy Moxie Teammate Top 5: John C mooney
15 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Daniel Wisner
16 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Daniel Wisner
17 Jeremy Stagg 4th Dimension Fitness
18 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness
19 Stephanie Smith
20 Josh Greer 4th Dimension Fitness
21 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
22 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Daniel Wisner
23 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
24 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
25 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
26 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
27 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Daniel Wisner
28 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
3 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing
5 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
6 Buddy Lightfoot Golden Triangle Racing
7 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Theo Nijholt Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Bart Ryan??? The Bike Crossing
10 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing
11 Jonathan Read Southwest Cycling Club Racing
12 Ashton Swartzfager The Bike Crossing
13 Branden Morvant New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Michael Hebert Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar Teammate Top 5: Steven Wolfe
15 Aaron Viles Urban South Racing
16 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
17 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing
18 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
19 Clark Givens BG Bicycles
20 Christian Summers Lake Charles Racing
21 John Viator Lake Charles Racing
23 Michael Macgown The Bike Crossing
24 Nick Falcon Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Top 5: Bronson Breaux
25 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing
DNF Benjamin Amirebrahimi Raising Cane's Racing Teammate Top 5: Beau Dennis
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port
2 Andrew Do Urban South Racing
3 Eugene Parker
4 Leopold Marx Louisiana State University
5 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing
6 James Booth Urban South Racing
7 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
8 David Watson Indian Cycle Racing
9 Doug Olivier BG Bicycles
10 Jeff Foret Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Ross Lunz
12 Matt Kyte Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Do
13 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Do
14 Bruce Stephenson
15 Robert Holton
16 Bishoy Ramzy 4th Dimension Fitness
17 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
18 Daniel Amirebrahimi Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
19 Reid Case Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Do
20 Pierce Powers Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Leopold Marx
21 Cade Lott
22 William Buquoi Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Do
23 Michael Sledge Indian Cycle Racing
24 Jamie Manuel GEAUX Race
25 Travis Berger
26 Timothy Gilthorpe Urban South Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Do
27 Paul Drerup Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar
28 Aaron Shorey
29 Keith Chenier Nicholls State University
30 Scott Banville BG Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Frank Moak The Bike Crossing
3 Raul Varela Dallas Racing
4 Tim Duvall Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
6 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
7 Charles Bell Urban South Racing
8 Butch Sims The Bike Crossing Teammate Top 5: Frank Moak
9 Gary Todd Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Scott Gurganus
10 Marty Regan Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Scott Gurganus
11 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
12 Jed Darby Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Teammate Win: Kevin Landry
13 Joe French Team LaS'port Teammate Top 5: Scott Gurganus
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clare Gardner Team West End Bikes
2 Amy Manuel Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Emily Gass
4 Kelsey Regan LaS'port
5 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team
6 Tiffany Landry HUB City Velo
7 Carly Clark Tulane University of Louisiana
8 Hannah Cobb Tulane University of Louisiana
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6