Log In
GMR Time Trial • Jun 4 2016
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Ballantine Echelon Santa Barbara 0:44:51.87
2 Jake Hammel Echelon Santa Barbara 0:53:19.96 Teammate Win: Jake Ballantine
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Rooney Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 0:38:50.40
2 Eamon Oreilly Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 0:39:11.02
3 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 0:40:14.18
4 Adam Pacal Swami's Cycling Club 0:42:03.62
5 Oscar Gamboa Team Helen's 0:46:09.96
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Tregillis ironfly 0:37:52.49
2 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:38:51.27
3 Jonathan Blakeslee 0:40:33.65
4 James Ballantine 0:44:39.05
5 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:49:27.21
6 Satoshi Furukawa 0:57:43.08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 0:37:44.02
2 Jonathan Woodbury Conejo Valley Cyclists 0:42:43.74
3 Pete Dreiske CVC Racing 0:52:32.34
4 Cleaveran Law West River Cycles/LV 0:55:24.18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler 0:42:05.08
2 Herb Johnson 0:43:18.49
3 Thomas Barron 0:48:24.49
4 Len Verner 0:56:42.96
5 Donald Davidson Team Redlands 1:00:12.08
6 Edwin Tucker PAA/Empire Bikes 1:04:48.90
DNF Steve Mera Team Redlands Teammate Top 5: Donald Davidson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Washburn TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike 0:35:57.05
2 Chris Edmunds Team Velocity 0:36:13.40
3 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:40:02.90
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker 0:37:16.27
2 Tom Schofield Santa Clarita Velo 0:38:25.90
3 Nestor Flores GBS Racing 0:40:46.90
4 Lee Niffenegger Serious Cycling 0:41:25.96
5 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:42:26.46
6 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:42:57.08
7 John Lee 0:43:15.24
8 David Kwon 0:44:45.78
9 Oscar Lopez 0:45:37.58
10 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:45:56.65 Teammate Top 5: Ray Colquhoun
11 Patrick Noll Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:46:03.21 Teammate Top 5: Ray Colquhoun
12 Ivan Fernandez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:46:12.40 Teammate Top 5: Ray Colquhoun
13 Josh Dorfman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 0:46:14.58 Teammate Top 5: Ray Colquhoun
14 Larry Hu 0:46:33.78
15 Anders Gronberg Team Velosport/Ridebiker Alliance 0:47:40.40
16 Alex Chung 0:48:56.65
17 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen 0:51:37.43
18 Jose Velez R5 Ciclismo 0:52:45.52
19 Hyagg-jim Kim 0:55:25.05
20 Bradley Rava 1:02:12.78
21 John Thompson 1:15:56.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Thomas Monster Media Elite Masters 0:34:36.96
2 Robin Warman 0:38:11.14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands 0:46:49.93
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Yal 0:47:35.78
2 Elaine Gronberg R5 Ciclismo 0:50:42.08
3 Susan Sloan R5 Ciclismo 0:53:54.43
4 Afton Washburn 0:56:08.34
5 Christina Carranza Dons Bikes 0:58:01.93
6 Anh Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 1:18:29.11
7 Julie Vo 1:25:05.46
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1