Log In
NIWOT Circuit Race at Bootstrap Presented Niwot Business Association • Jun 26 2016 • Niwot, CO
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:32:09
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Coatsballaseux Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:04:56
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Nix 1:25:59
1
2 Shane Orr 1:25:59
2
3 Patrick Warner 1:25:59
3
4 James Dunkleberger 1:25:59
4
5 Shawn Betz 1:25:59
5
6 Brent Dickinson 1:25:59
6
7 Jack Jefferies 1:25:59
7
8 Mark Southard 1:25:59
8
9 Tomas Roba 1:26:00
9
10 John Guala 1:26:00
10
11 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 1:26:00
11
11 Matt Blakely 1:26:00
11
12 Matthew Segur 1:26:00
12
13 Danny Suter 1:26:00
13
14 Christian Mccarthy 1:26:01
14
15 Matthew Gates 1:26:05
15
16 Aaron Bouplon 1:26:36
17 Brian Hart 1:26:48
18 Lance Sulzen 1:26:49
19 Jeffrey Dickinson 1:26:50
20 Christopher G doyle 1:26:50
21 Jason Hein 1:26:51
22 Benjamin Sharp 1:27:29
23 Unknown Rider 1:27:52
24 William Pankonin 1:28:01
25 Keith Harper 1:29:08
26 Andy Johnson 1:31:05
27 Jeff Anderson 1:32:27
28 Matt Duncan 1:35:49
29 Daniel Depaemelaere 1:38:26
30 Eric Jones 1:40:35
DNF Charles Coyle DNF
DNF Seth Mincks DNF
DNF Michael Catterall DNF
DNF Austin Spencer DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kolczak 1:30:15
Off The Front
2 Gabe Rivero 1:30:38
1
3 David Rogers 1:30:38
2
4 Robert Jacobs 1:30:38
3
5 Jared Thaut 1:30:39
4
6 Greg Scanlan 1:30:39
5
7 Glenn Cratty 1:30:39
6
8 Nathan A miller 1:30:39
7
9 Dan Berger 1:30:39
8
10 Nathan Busch 1:30:39
9
11 Jon Smela 1:30:40
10
12 Scott Meadows 1:30:40
11
13 Juan Gutierrez 1:30:40
12
14 Maciej Przewozny 1:30:40
13
15 Jamy Bacchus 1:30:40
14
16 David Mead 1:30:41
15
17 J Keith collins 1:30:46
18 Neal Henderson 1:31:55
19 Brian Anderson 1:32:05
20 David Belin 1:32:33
21 Alexander Gillett 1:32:55
22 Mark Bales 1:33:17
23 Paul Grunt 1:34:12
24 Scott Kurban 1:36:08
25 Christian Smith 1:37:49
26 Robert Cope 1:39:32
27 Rod Unverrich 1:42:38
DNF Christopher Buttine DNF
DNF Bryce Wemple DNF
DNF David Kendall DNF
DNF Robert Kantor DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damon Brandt Thump Cycling p/b Denver Fit Loft 1:01:19
1
2 Jeff Lee 1:01:19
2
3 William Raatz 1:01:20
3
4 Jeff Cox 1:01:20
4
5 Joseph Clemens 1:01:20
5
6 Michael Howells 1:01:20
6
7 Derek Shipley 1:01:20
7
8 Brent Murphy 1:01:20
8
9 Clinton Waara 1:01:20
9
10 Brian Coleman 1:01:20
10
11 Matthew A ray 1:01:20
11
12 Scott Carlson 1:01:21
12
13 Dan Gray 1:01:21
13
14 Paul Meskimen 1:01:21
14
15 Tom Hootman 1:01:21
15
16 Manuel Sanchez 1:01:22
16
17 Mike Malmer 1:01:22
17
18 Kevin Eldredge 1:01:22
18
19 William Manning 1:02:44
20 Scott Stevelinck 1:02:56
21 Adam Rosenthal 1:04:35
22 Christopher Dunn 1:11:02
23 Eric Miller 1:15:54
DNF Jamson Hendler DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Drouet 0:46:38
2 Steve Rademacher 0:46:53
3 David Mcclure 0:46:53
4 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries 0:46:56
5 Matthew Knoeder 0:48:14
6 Stuart Morrison 0:49:49
7 Matthew Purchase 0:54:20
8 Jeffrey Rust 0:54:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter 1:12:17
Off The Front
2 Eric Long 1:12:28
Off The Front
3 Steve Crowley 1:12:50
Off The Front
4 Gary Sharp 1:12:51
Off The Front
5 Todd Cassan 1:13:35
Off The Front
6 Danny Suter 1:13:35
Off The Front
7 Michael Newsome 1:13:46
1
7 Jim Kraychy 1:13:46
1
7 John Talley 1:13:46
1
7 Peter Lucke 1:13:46
1
7 Thomas Rathbun 1:13:46
1
7 Robert Arena 1:13:46
1
7 Chip Krauss 1:13:46
1
7 David Boynton 1:13:46
1
7 Joseph Paulson 1:13:46
1
7 Jeff Hoobler 1:13:46
1
7 Jeff Ray 1:13:46
1
7 Ken Jones 1:13:46
1
7 Callen Borgias 1:13:46
1
7 Brack Hattler 1:13:46
1
7 Craig Hofer 1:13:46
1
8 Julie Emmerman 1:14:02
2
9 Jay Engel 1:14:07
3
10 Eric N williams 1:14:21
4
11 Peter Ismert 1:14:23
5
12 Brian Bonham 1:14:31
6
13 William Soden 1:16:09
7
14 Derrick E nickel 1:17:55
8
15 James Howe 1:19:58
9
16 Robert J brown 1:32:08
10
17 Adam Asnes 1:32:09
11
18 Richard Guillery 1:32:10
12
DNF David Kruger DNF
DNF Mark C taylor DNF
DQ Jack Jefferies DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Kneller 1:02:17
1
2 Scott Berg 1:02:17
2
3 Randy Hodson 1:02:17
3
4 Michael Smith 1:02:18
4
5 Arthur Bollen 1:02:18
5
6 Michael Dodge 1:02:18
6
7 Douglas Robison 1:02:18
7
8 Lloyd Jones 1:02:19
8
9 Terry Gill 1:02:19
9
10 Robert Dwyer 1:02:19
10
11 Dustin Harding 1:02:19
11
12 Kevin Mcnamara 1:02:20
12
13 Brad Clemmons 1:02:20
13
14 Gary W dorris 1:02:20
14
15 Ray Berry 1:02:36
16 Michael Warner 1:02:36
17 Thomas Panton 1:02:39
18 Chris Kalman 1:02:56
19 Michael T jones 1:02:59
20 Henry Eberhardt 1:02:59
21 Joe Carreon 1:03:01
22 Phil Mackelvie 1:03:01
23 Richard Riecks 1:05:19
24 Michael Imhoff 1:05:32
25 Philippe Capraro 1:06:17
26 Karl Bauer 1:07:48
27 Kevin Williams 1:08:10
28 Miller Schuck 1:12:20
29 Eric Rutter 1:16:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Fox 1:02:22
1
2 Steven Worley 1:02:22
2
3 William Kellagher 1:02:22
3
4 Steve Matous 1:02:22
4
5 Kim Workman 1:02:23
5
6 Geoff Cooper 1:02:23
6
7 James Weir 1:02:23
7
8 Murray S. willis 1:02:23
8
9 Stephen Wade 1:02:24
9
10 Steve Birnbaum 1:04:16
11 Bruce Dickinson 1:04:49
12 Kevin Dean 1:05:13
13 Michael Meyer 1:05:52
14 Jeff Hammond 1:07:21
15 Bob Connelly 1:08:42
16 Tony Riccio 1:09:35
17 Jeffrey Brown 1:11:38
DNF Butch Stinton DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Raber 0:51:45
1
2 Philip Coons 0:51:45
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Loyd 1:28:33
2 Nicholas Greeff 1:28:33
3 William Tourtillot 1:28:33
4 Andrew Castagneri 1:28:33
5 Sterling Watson 1:28:34
6 John Chinchen 1:28:37
7 Michael Nightingale 1:28:39
8 William R patterson 1:28:40
9 Jonathan Bocina 1:28:41
10 Riley Sheehan 1:28:44
11 Ryan Post 1:28:58
12 Daryl Thomas 1:29:00
13 Nick Gibb 1:29:04
14 Fredd Corpuz 1:29:05
15 Brian Lingenfelter 1:29:05
16 Andrew Hibbitt 1:29:18
17 Davis Robinson 1:29:28
18 Adam Pochon 1:29:28
19 Timothy Fegel 1:29:34
20 Jason West 1:29:34
21 Seth Stingley 1:35:10
22 Tyler G johnson 1:36:19
23 Wyatt Gaulke 1:44:02
24 Jim Smittkamp 1:44:03
DNF Nick Diedrich DNF
DNF Pete Jones DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Diamond 0:56:52
2 Kyle Wilcox 0:56:57
1
3 Roy Hobbs 0:56:57
2
4 Austin Barry 0:56:58
3
5 Nicholas Kulesa 0:56:58
4
6 Andrew Passmore 0:56:58
5
7 Michael Murphy 0:56:59
6
8 Samuel Furness 0:56:59
7
9 Nick Kosovich 0:56:59
8
10 Greg E jackson 0:57:01
9
11 Adam Marshall 0:57:01
10
12 Michael Lam 0:57:04
13 David Mcneill 0:57:22
14 Isaac Novak 0:57:23
15 Alan Carter 0:57:23
16 Jeremy Ostrowski 0:57:25
17 Jason Weeber 0:57:30
18 Alexander Kowalsky 0:57:36
19 Chris Gonzales 0:57:44
20 Stephen Cimino 0:57:46
21 Ryan M sullivan 0:58:11
22 Derek Shipley 0:58:12
23 Eric Morgan 0:58:15
24 Keith Abbey 0:58:52
25 Joseph Vandeven 0:59:27
26 Eli Cashman 0:59:38
27 Aston Woy 1:00:33
28 Zachary Woy 1:01:59
29 Peter H gee 1:02:03
30 Torin Bickmore 1:02:05
31 Paul Gerber 1:04:06
32 Richard Shall 1:04:06
33 Riley J williams 1:05:03
34 Christopher J dolan 1:05:47
35 Jason D prater 1:06:46
36 Aaron Casey 1:08:17
37 Faron Ryan 1:08:22
38 Josh King 1:09:53
39 Greg Leneveu 1:11:13
DNF Kevin Mcgraw DNF
DNF Liam Obrien DNF
DNF Adam Laplante DNF
DQ Gorimer Zhelnin DSQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asier Artaechevarria 0:45:40
2 Shane Garland 0:45:43
3 Josh Rivas 0:45:44
4 Adam Engel 0:45:45
5 Alex Deibold 0:45:54
6 Chris Kimmett 0:45:55
7 Christian Dusbabek 0:45:55
8 Matthew W davis 0:45:56
9 Darren Riethmiller 0:46:53
10 Alistair Jordan 0:47:30
11 Curtis Mazzaferri 0:47:30
12 Eric Krehbiel 0:50:15
13 Nicholas Lance 0:50:18
14 Sinclair Hall 0:50:30
15 David Hunter 0:54:15
16 Karim Sakkal 0:54:19
17 Brian Delmotte 0:54:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell 1:35:28
2 Yannick Eckmann 1:35:38
1
3 Jacob Hatcher 1:35:38
2
4 Luis Rodriguez 1:35:38
3
5 Maxx Chance 1:35:38
4
6 Giancarlo Bianchi 1:35:38
5
7 ? Max 1:35:38
6
8 Robert Thayer 1:35:39
7
9 David Leonard 1:35:39
8
10 Evan Stade 1:35:39
9
11 James Snitzer 1:35:39
10
12 Jayson Jacobs 1:35:40
11
13 Spencer Martin 1:35:40
12
14 Christopher Brennan 1:35:40
13
15 Matthew Eberly 1:35:40
14
16 James Peterman 1:35:44
17 Jon Tarkington 1:35:45
18 Allen Krughoff 1:36:05
19 Austin Stephens 1:36:16
20 Nathanael Prewitt 1:37:38
21 Nicholas Applegate 1:37:40
22 Travis Furman 1:37:44
23 Rory Kelly 1:37:46
24 Chris Lundberg 1:37:46
25 Neal Shepherd 1:55:57
DNF Cody Hoggatt DNF
DNF Greg Albright DNF
DNF Lucas Farr DNF
DNF Taylor Jung DNF
DNF Christopher Carr DNF
DNF Nathan West DNF
DNF Anuthee Huffstetter DNF
DNF Brandon Babiracki DNF
DNF Geoffrey Mina DNF
DNF John Minturn DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie J morgan 0:41:09
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Lausen 1:04:49
2 Booka Smith 1:04:49
3 Julie Jermyn 1:04:49
4 Shawn Morelli 1:06:28
5 Catherine Egleston 1:08:23
6 Andrea Koenig 1:11:30
7 Joan Hanscom 1:24:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynne Anderson 0:48:15
2 Kimberly Hodes 0:49:58
3 Janet Winterhalder 0:49:58
4 Diane Granger 0:49:59
5 Cynthia Brown 0:50:52
6 Terry Petersen 0:53:44
7 Cheryl Gaiser 0:55:11
8 Carla Flores 0:56:09
9 Peg Hallberg 0:57:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Alexander 0:55:12
2 Kathy Hix 0:57:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leonard 1:04:49
1
2 Jamie Whitmore 1:04:49
2
3 Natalia Ptas 1:04:49
3
4 Jamie Gilmore 1:04:50
4
5 Nina Donohue 1:04:51
5
6 Katie Harrer 1:04:51
6
7 Ellen Wright 1:04:59
8 Barb Lotze 1:05:01
9 Michelle Mjoen 1:10:00
10 Elizabeth Schuster 1:12:19
11 Ava Hachmann 1:18:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Nold 0:49:58
1
2 Cindy Hintgen 0:49:58
2
3 Petra Schmidtmann 0:49:59
3
4 Michelle Mehnert 0:49:59
4
5 Michelle Main 0:49:59
5
6 Delilah Cupp Sonic Boom Racing 0:50:00
6
7 Meaghan Jennings 0:50:56
DNF Crystal Smittkamp DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Duffy 1:38:42
2 Paula Findlay 1:38:42
3 Jennifer Schumm 1:38:42
4 Margot Clyne 1:38:43
5 Andrea Buttine 1:38:44
6 Tracey Jacobs 1:39:02
7 Emily Jordan 1:44:34
8 Susie Jones 1:44:34
9 Serenity Anderson 1:44:34
10 Adelaide Tillinghast 1:53:46
DNF Danielle Smith DNF
DQ Patricia Buerkle DSQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1