Log In
Mid-Atlantic 40 KM TT Championship @Clarks Valley • Jun 12 2016
Breezy and Dry, 83 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Yoder Classic Cycling 0:51:23
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 0:56:26
2 David Gardner TorcUP/cyclefitters 0:56:33
3 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 1:00:28
4 Vlad Preoteasa IRL 1:04:31
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Toups US Military Endurance Sports 0:59:02
2 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:59:13
3 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club 1:00:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Webber 0:57:48
2 Bob Latsha Millersburg Velo Club 1:00:39
3 Richard Lee Team Integrity p/b K&F Construction 1:01:59
4 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 1:02:29
5 Michael Treffinger Millersburg Velo Club 1:03:20
6 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 1:04:50
7 Christopher Yager 1:06:37
8 Trevor Slade 1:07:19
9 Jeffrey Slade 1:08:03
10 Michael Dent MBM / FCC 1:14:01
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:59:50
2 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 1:03:14
3 Jere Ballard south mountain velo club 1:03:31
4 At Stamp Classic Cycling 1:03:57
5 Matt Mcquaid 1:09:15
6 Jake Haines Millersburg Velo Club 1:10:14
6 A.t. Stamp ClassicCycling.com 1:10:14
7 Rick Hofman Velo Shop/ LWA 1:19:27
8 Torrey Urich 1:29:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Gosling 0:58:27
2 Andrew Harris 1:05:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mcdonald The Velo Shop / Lehigh Wheelmen 1:00:06
2 Mitch Sonies 1:00:20
3 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endurowor 1:01:00
4 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop 1:01:49
5 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 1:07:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County Velo 0:58:47
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 1:01:16
3 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling - BiKyle 1:02:44
4 Jim Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 1:04:09
5 Mike Montgomery 1:04:47
6 David Rattigan 1:06:16
7 William Care Thru-It-All 1:09:58
8 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 1:13:27
9 Richard Handley 1:23:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Shaffer South Mountain Velo Club 1:06:38
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edmund Lewis 1:14:02
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 0:58:10
2 Shanna Lesico Active Yards 0:59:13
3 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 1:03:04
4 Rachelle Gehr Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Cons 1:16:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 1:03:54
2 Mary Goldschmidt 1:09:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1