Log In
Spa City MTB Marathon • Jul 10 2016
Series: AMMS2016
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rachel Furman CARVE 4
2 Virginia Buff CARVE 3
3 Grace Wike GARVER 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cindy Brown CARVE 4
2 Margaret Drew STANKY CREEK CY 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Austin Morris PANARACER/STAN' 5
2 Matthew Slavick TRUE PERFORMAN 5
3 Samuel Dennison STANKY CREEK CY 4
4 Jacob Costello PARKSIDE 3
5 Logan Karr STANKY CREEK CY 3
6 Cruz Eslick HERZFELD INSURA 3
7 Kolbe Surran JESUIT CYCLING 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Micah Gordon KCBC 5
2 Dan Schaeffer KCBC RACING 4
3 Jordan Hawks 4
4 Derek King CARVE 4
5 Rob Humphreys NINETY WEST RAC 4
6 Marshall Mallory KCBC RACING 4
7 Jeffrey Sober GARVER 3
8 Andy Hale STANKY CREEK CY 3
9 Wes Hale STANKY CREEK CY 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terry Coddington CARVE 5
2 Erik Leamon BELL & CO 5
3 Sammy Davidson SOUNDPONY 5
4 Robert Mooney ARKANSAS CYCLIN
5 Brandon Thornton SPOKES 5
6 Matthew Bevans CENTRAL ARKANSA 4
7 Stephan Seng 4
8 David Hesser S3 RACING TEAM 4
9 Tracy Martin RED RIVER CYCLE 3
10 Hugh Dunagan TULSA BONE AND 3
11 Cody Rankin CARVE 3
12 Vincent Cucco EXPERIENCE FAYE 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Golden UALR 4
2 Randy Gibson TACO CASA RACIN 4
3 Glenn France TEAM GPP MTB 4
4 Sam Williamson THE COMMUNITY B 4
5 Steven m Jones PHAT TIRE 3
6 Kris Whitson STANKY CREEK CY 3
7 Price Barker 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Phillip Bird BIG PIG RACING 4
2 Brian Smith LAS'PORT 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jakub Haba LOCO 5
2 Chris Rodgers OFF CAMBER CYCL 4
3 Zo Perko 4
4 Denton Reel #ESHERICKRACING 4
5 Max Smith ARKANSAS CYCLIN 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1