Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • Jun 29 2016
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
2 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
3 Juan Arana District Taco Cycling/District Taco
4 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V
5 Nessim Mezrahi District Velocity Racing/District V
6 Christopher Rabadi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
7 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
8 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
10 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
11 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
12 Sam Nussenzweig Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Ga
13 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
14 Nathan Graham PTS Racing
15 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
16 John Bowsher Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT
17 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
18 Joshua Spokes Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
19 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
20 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling Teammate Top 5: Juan Arana
21 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D Teammate Win: Jose Escobar
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Timothy Meyers
3 Justin Markunas Unattached
4 Sean Harbaugh Adventures for the Cure
5 Christopher Danko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Timothy Meyers
6 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
7 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure Teammate Top 5: Sean Harbaugh
8 Vincent Madaffari Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Andrew Joyce Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo
11 Abe Ehlers Unattached
12 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
13 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
14 George Branyan Route 1 Velo
15 Ben Gardner Unattached
16 Clint Guerra Route 1 Velo
17 Franklin Cao Unattached
18 Munawar Abdul patah District Taco Cycling
19 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikal Davis Unattached
2 Darrin Arbaugh Unattached
3 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Aaron Fields Adventures for the Cure
6 Lance Byrd Adventures for the Cure
7 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi
8 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Unattached
9 Patrick Maloney Unattached
10 James Millett Rock Creek Velo
11 Salim Riley Distict Taco
12 John Barry Unattached
13 Leo Singer Unattached
14 Francisco Hazera Unattached
15 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
16 Stuart Wright Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Irina Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club Inc./All
Finishers: Cat 4: 1