Log In
Rocky Mount Stage Race - Crit • Jul 16 2016
Drizzle, 87 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:58:05
Off The Front
2 Joseph Long Team LaS'port 0:58:52
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 0:59:05
1
4 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing 0:59:05
2
5 Kevin Solomon Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 0:59:05
3
6 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:59:05
4
7 Benjamin Spain 4th Dimension Fitness 0:59:05
5
8 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 0:59:05
6
9 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:59:05
7
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
10 Andrew Evans Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea 0:59:05
8
11 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port 0:59:05
9
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
12 Martial Trigeaud Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 0:59:05
10
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Solomon
13 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 0:59:05
11
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
14 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing 0:59:05
12
Teammate Top 5: Brian Vanorman
15 Tri Bui Dallas Racing 0:59:33
16 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:00:06
Off The Back
17 Alex Joseph Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 1:00:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Bourgoyne
18 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 1:00:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
19 Grady Hodge MAX Training - Texas 1:00:24
Off The Back
20 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 1:00:43
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
21 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port 1:02:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mathew Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Kelly Dallas Racing 0:39:16
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 0:39:22
3 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port 0:39:22
4 Adolfo Cordova Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 0:39:32
1
5 Quentin Boose 0:39:32
2
6 Kyle Gill Dallas Racing 0:39:32
3
Teammate Win: Jacob Kelly
7 Neil Simmons Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 0:39:32
4
Teammate Top 5: Adolfo Cordova
8 Raymond Montez 0:39:32
5
9 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing 0:39:32
6
10 Chad Andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:39:32
7
11 Steven Wolfe Precision Bikes/ Corner Bar 0:39:32
8
12 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing 0:39:43
13 John Bullock Team LaS'port 0:39:52 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Burton
14 Maradian Bell Edge City Cycling 0:42:04
Off The Back
15 Jonathan Toups Team LaS'port 0:40:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Burton
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Mccallister Team LaS'port
2 James Booth Urban South Racing
3 Jonathan Barba Edge City Cycling
4 Gregg Simmons Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Martin Mccallister
5 Russell Rothell Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Martin Mccallister
6 Aaron Shorey
7 George Tanuyan Mayhem Racing
8 Kanten Nichols
9 Daniel Conner
10 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Jonathan Cook Lake Charles Racing
12 Lee Cooper
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:41:38
2 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille 0:41:42
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:41:45 Teammate Win: Alex Habbit
4 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 0:41:45
5 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club 0:41:45
6 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 0:41:45
7 Chris Prince 0:44:00
8 Paul Burch Team LaS'port 0:50:49 Teammate Top 5: Scott Gurganus
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:36:39
2 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:37:43
3 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:37:43
4 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:37:43
5 Joe French Team LaS'port 0:37:47
6 Brian Smith Team LaS'port 0:38:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louise Smyth 0:39:15
2 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:40:17
3 Kelsey Regan Team LaS'port 0:40:17
4 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing 0:40:42
5 Venny Alub Haute Wheels Racing 0:41:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port
2 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team
3 Sandra Germany
4 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Cycling Club
5 Lea Ann knight FRESH Racing
6 Elizabeth Chamberlain Team LaS'port Teammate Win: Kim Mclain
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1