Log In
Majestic Crit • Jul 23 2016
Clear, 103 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
2 Marc Leon Southern California Velo - Main St
3 Sebastian Rodriguez Southern California Velo - Main St
4 Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
5 Travis Longfellow Cyclery USA
6 Jonah Martinez Cyclery USA
7 Ian Chavez Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Marc Leon
8 Gustavo Raygoza Southern California Velo - Main St Teammate Top 5: Marc Leon
9 Nick Mckenna Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Eric Castillo Monster Media Junior Development
3 Jason Rowton
4 Garrison Mejia Southern California Velo - Main St
5 Justin Chi Southern California Velo - Main St
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
2 Cameron Taylor
3 Daniel Caldera Back Abbey/Coates Masters Team
4 James Esser ORNOT
5 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
6 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
7 Paul Robinson Dons Bikes Teammate Win: Van Geslani
8 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes Teammate Win: Van Geslani
9 David O'Brien S2C/Primal
10 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
11 Brian Seghers
12 Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
13 Matt Breyer Team Redlands
14 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
15 Randy Vanderplate Southern California Velo
16 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
DNF Kevin Evans Penuel Bicycles
DNF Albert Tello Dons Bikes Teammate Win: Van Geslani
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
3 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
2 Robert Knock Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
3 Victor Caraballo
4 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
6 Matt Breyer Team Redlands
7 David O'Brien S2C/Primal Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
8 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
2 Bill Carlson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Daniel Cervantes G3Foundation / Trek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Nour Tillo G3Foundation / Trek
3 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
4 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
5 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Fred Hoblit
6 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rea
2 Tyler Locke Centric Bikes
3 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Raphael Oliveira Centric Bikes
5 Leo Bugtai TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bike
6 Jason Cianfrocca SoCalCycling.com
7 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW
DNF Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racing
DNF Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
DNF Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team
DNF David Rous VBZ Cycling Team
DNF Parker Rous Team Swift
DNF Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Taylor
2 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
3 Nigel De sota Unity Sports Cycling
4 Ryan Brown Athlete Octane Racing
5 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Joseph Dalton G3Foundation / Trek
7 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Brown
8 Treavor Matsushima West River Cycles/LV
9 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
10 Tony Monteferrante The Velo Ambassador Team
11 David Rous VBZ Cycling Team
12 Eric Shadle Team Redlands
13 Marco Diaz Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
14 Parker Rous Team Swift
DNF Christian Molina Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Chan Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
2 Brian Seghers
3 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert
4 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
5 Oscar Lopez
6 Leslie Makepeace
7 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert Teammate Top 5: Nathan Torres
8 Marco Rodriguez Martin's Pro Bikes Team
9 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
10 Rex Robichaux Dons Bikes
11 Zachary Baker
12 Douglas Allen Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight
DNF Emmanuel Garcia
DNF Levi Jefferies Swami's Junior Development Team
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast
DNF Alejandro Nunez
DNF Ross Sharp
DNF Luis Suarez
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rowton
2 Bradley Breyer Cyclery USA
3 Benjamin Brukardt
4 Eddy Jay
5 Rogellio Padilla
6 Nicholas Gleissner Team PossAbilities
7 Emilio Ramirez Team Hammer Nutrition
8 Joel Rivera
9 Kevin Anderson
10 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Fullert
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1