Log In
Zionsville Harvest 50 • Oct 29 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Wilson HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM 11:49:00 A
2 Michael Hall 11:49:30 A
3 Mayan Formoso NEBO RIDGE 11:58:00 A
4 Alyn Brown NEBO RIDGE 11:58:05 A
5 Anthony Gabriel 11:58:30 A
6 Gene Valanzano 12:00:00 P
7 Mike Schultz 12:06:00 P
8 Nick Worley 12:08:00 P
9 Sue Schroeder 12:25:00 P
10 Arlene Gavin 12:25:10 P
11 Russell Dockery 12:31:00 P
12 Penny Dockery 12:31:10 P
13 Jill Julian 12:41:01 P
14 Theresa Axe 12:41:02 P
15 Michelle Krall 12:41:03 P
16 Marci Powell 12:41:04 P
17 Tim Miles TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:41:05 P
18 Tom Julian 12:41:06 P
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Jedynak R-BIKES.COM 1:10:03 PM
2 Eric Schroeder R BIKES.COM 1:10:10 PM Teammate Win: Kelly Jedynak
3 Scott Wagner 1:18:05 PM
4 Marc Laker SIMBA 1:38:00 PM
5 Donald Hughes 1:38:10 PM
6 Bob Beck PHOENIX 1:39:00 PM
7 Carl Deamicis TEAM HEROES 1:46:00 PM
8 James Gross TEAM PEOPLES 1:52:00 PM
9 Eddie Bruner 2:00:00 PM
10 Andy Reece 2:02:00 PM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ZIPP MASTERS TEAM 12:38:01 P
2 Tomasz Golas DRT 12:38:02 P
3 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP MASTERS TEAM 12:38:03 P Teammate Win: Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
4 Tim Proctor THE BICYCLE STATION 12:38:04 P
5 Brian Gavette ZIPP MASTERS TEAM 12:38:06 P Teammate Win: Andrzej Banaszkiewicz
6 Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST 12:38:10 P
7 William Hallberg TEAM INDIE BIKE P/B IU HEALTH 12:39:00 P
8 John Wischmeier BICYCLE STATION 12:44:03 P
9 Shane Brenner 12:45:01 P
10 Rich Williams 12:45:02
11 John Porter FIT LIVIN' 12:45:02 P
12 David Lewis FT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 12:45:04 P
13 Todd Belanger ROLLFAST 12:46:00 P
14 Michael Scott GRAY GOAT/ RH MARLIN 12:49:00 P
15 Michael Henry TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:50:01 P
16 Jeff Fetterer BICYCLE STATION 12:50:02 P
17 Jeff Mason TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:54:00 P
18 Hans Confer 12:54:30 P
19 Brett Levitt PSIMET 12:58:01 P
20 John Boyd TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:58:04 P
21 Felipe Carderos 1:00:01 PM
22 Chris Bowman GRAY GOAT SPORTS 1:01:40 PM
23 Doug Wilcox TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:05:00 PM
24 Tim Gavin TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:06:03 PM
25 Mark Edwards TEAM HEROES 1:06:10 PM
26 Loren Anderson WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 1:08:30 PM
27 Mike Meenan TEAM HEROES 1:09:31 PM
28 Andy Paskins SRAM FACTORY TEAM 1:10:01 PM
29 Ursus Arctos QUEEN CITY WHEELS 1:10:02 PM
30 Randy Witte THE BICYCLE STATION 1:15:30 PM Teammate Top 5: Tim Proctor
31 Kendal Hoepker BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING TEAM 1:16:30 PM
32 Dan Martin 1:16:45 PM
33 Bog Recinto 1:18:00 PM
34 Michael Yost PHOENIX FITNESS AND TRAINING 1:21:00 PM
35 Chris Johns NEBO RIDGE 1:22:00 PM
36 Kevin Strawbridge 1:26:00 PM
37 Edwin Green TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:27:00 PM
38 Dan Ripberger 1:29:00 PM
39 Cary Schein TEAM HEROES 1:30:00 PM
40 John Marshall 1:34:00 PM
41 Alan Floyd RUDY PROJECT 1:37:00 PM
42 Ted Krischak J'S BIKES 1:37:30 PM
43 Denburg Van J'S BIKES RACING 1:37:31 PM
44 Mark Nelson 1:45:00 PM
45 Don Baker 1:46:30 PM
46 Dathan Chesnut 1:48:30 PM
47 Larry Holt 1:53:00 PM
48 Jerry Rusin TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:53:20 PM
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Boggs ZIPP MASTERS TEAM 12:36:00 P
2 Matt Curry TEAM NEBO RIDGE 12:44:01 P
3 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL - ABG GIANT 12:45:05 P
4 Tom Burridge SCHELLERS RACING TEAM 12:45:06 P
5 Todd Dygert 1:01:30 PM
6 William Waters SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN 1:03:00 PM
7 Mark Willingham TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:06:01 PM Teammate Top 5: Matt Curry
8 Craig Reynolds J'S BIKES RACING 1:06:02 PM
9 David Tharp NEBO RIDGE 1:08:00 PM
10 Dan Gadbery 1:13:00 PM
11 Greg Youngen J'S BIKES 1:16:00 PM
12 Larry Stevens TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:21:10 PM Teammate Top 5: Matt Curry
13 Andy Ording 1:25:00 PM
14 David Kaplan TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:28:30 PM Teammate Top 5: Matt Curry
15 Tom Wilson TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:33:00 PM Teammate Top 5: Matt Curry
16 Peter Schueth 1:35:00 PM
17 Ron Selby TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:34:00 PM Teammate Top 5: Matt Curry
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Vanni-noone THE FITNESS LAB 1:09:00 PM
2 Judy Porter 1:21:11 PM
3 Lou Richey 1:34:20 PM
4 Kathleen Gough ROGUE RACING PROJECT ::513:: 1:53:10 PM
5 Tisch Williams TEN MORE MILES 2:03:00 PM
6 Molly Stalker BIKE & HIKE CHARLESTON 2:30:00 PM
7 Julia Boyd NEBO RIDGE 3:55:00 PM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John paul Severin Team Evotri 12:38:08
2 Jason Blodgett TEAM RIDEBIKER P/B SHO-AIR 12:39:50 P
3 Sean Hurley SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE 12:43:00 P
4 Neal Ross THE FITNESS LAB 12:44:02 P
5 Lewis Henrickson TEAM UPLAND BREWING 12:44:15 P
6 Marc O'leary TEAM BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY 12:45:03 P
7 Max Gavette 12:50:03 P
8 Troy Andrews PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 12:52:00 P
9 Neil Broshears SRAM 12:53:01 P
10 Justin Lauderback WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 12:53:02 P
11 Matthew Salpietro TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING 12:53:03 P
12 Aaron Lifford MATTHEWS BIKES 12:58:02 P
13 Josh Ginsburg PHOENIX 12:58:03 P
14 Jason Potsander 12:59:00 P
15 Mark Trousdale 1:00:02 PM
16 Matt Williams BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE TEAM 1:02:00 PM
17 Neal Ward 1:04:00 PM
18 William True SRAM FACTORY 1:07:00 PM
19 Chad Nay 1:09:30 PM
20 Jesse Charles 1:10:30 PM
21 Todd Pettyjohn 1:11:00 PM
22 Francis Kenney TEAM BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY 1:12:00 PM
23 Joe Casady TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:24:02 PM
24 Collin Shipman TEAM NEBO RIDGE 1:28:00 PM
25 Stephen Schilling 1:33:30 PM
26 Austin Werner 1:34:11 PM
27 Camden Miller 1:36:00 PM
28 Shane Williams 1:48:00 PM
29 Timothy Stewart 1:49:00 PM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Gaines 1:01:00 PM
2 Sierra Siebenlist WOMEN'S RACING PROJECT 1:15:00 PM
3 Kate Chernivsky WAR PONY 1:24:01 PM
4 Chase Wischmeier 1:34:10 PM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1