Log In
FYBO Criterium • Mar 5 2017
Clear, 30 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
1
2 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
2
3 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 00:00:00.00
3
4 Erik Engle HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
4
Teammate Win: Ramon Benitez
5 Chad Moss CS Velo 00:00:00.00
5
6 Timothy Hall Bridge Velo 00:00:00.00
6
7 Kevin Beckwith 00:00:00.00
7
8 Christian Sell Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway 00:00:00.00
8
9 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
9
10 Kenn Barfell Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
10
11 Dan Conlin CCV/Active Yards 00:00:00.00
11
12 Timothy Dowling RCCNY 00:00:00.00
12
13 Harry Coldren Properties on the Potomac Cycl 00:00:00.00
13
14 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
14
15 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
15
16 Mark Sweetman CS Velo 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Top 5: Kurt Dodds
17 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
17
18 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
18
19 Gregory Zielinski Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
19
20 Dirk Vander laan 00:00:00.00
20
20 William Patterson Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
20
DNF David Bennett Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
DNF T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels BMX Freestyle Te 00:00:00.00
DNF Steven Garcia CS Velo 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Dodds
DNF John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
1
2 William Geib CS Velo 00:00:00.00
2
3 Michael Carbone CS Velo 00:00:00.00
3
4 Christopher Moore QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
4
5 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing 00:00:00.00
5
6 Daniel Arango 00:00:00.00
6
7 Bryan Simpson QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Moore
8 Shannon Scott NYCC 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Strong
9 Carter Schultz Wooden Wheels 00:00:00.00
9
10 Jonathan Elison 00:00:00.00
10
11 Rick Kingery CS Velo 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: William Geib
12 Gilles Merckx lehigh university 00:00:00.00
12
13 Max Matukhin 00:00:00.00
13
14 Dillon Mast CS Velo 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Top 5: William Geib
15 David Thompson 00:00:00.00
15
16 Luke Shaw Princeton University Cycling T 00:00:00.00
16
17 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
17
18 Joe Deangelis 00:00:00.00
18
19 Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Moore
DNF Daniel Same 00:00:00.00
DNF Nik Weidenbacher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Moore
DNF Luis Maduro CRCA 00:00:00.00
DNF Hiroshi Maruyama CRCA 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wasch CS Velo 00:00:00.00
1
2 Tomas Ketcham Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa 00:00:00.00
2
3 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES 00:00:00.00
3
4 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
4
5 Matthew Fischel 00:00:00.00
5
6 Joel C prado junior Memorial Santos 00:00:00.00
6
7 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 00:00:00.00
7
8 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00:00.00
8
9 Phillip Truppelli Pushworks Racing pb Van Dessel 00:00:00.00
9
10 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
10
11 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
11
12 Andrew Scott Watts Up Cycling 00:00:00.00
12
13 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 00:00:00.00
13
14 Brett Houser Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
15 Connor Ardrey CS Velo 00:00:00.00
15
Teammate Win: Robert Wasch
16 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Top 5: Calvin Hoops
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Dionne CS Velo 00:00:00.00
1
2 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
2
3 Rich Spencer KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century 00:00:00.00
3
4 Jason Hammond 00:00:00.00
4
5 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 00:00:00.00
5
6 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
6
7 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling 00:00:00.00
7
8 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b 00:00:00.00
8
9 Lwichy Jimenez Karma racing team 00:00:00.00
9
10 Joseph Clay Young Medalists 00:00:00.00
10
11 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 00:00:00.00
11
12 Richard Henning CS Velo 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Win: Lance Dionne
13 Eli Curt fuld Blue Ribbon - Pennell Venture 00:00:00.00
13
14 Ted Teyber Century Road Club Assoc 00:00:00.00
14
15 Owen Musser 00:00:00.00
15
16 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Top 5: Greg Armstrong
17 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00:00.00
17
18 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
18
19 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Top 5: Greg Armstrong
20 Nelson Odreman 00:00:00.00
20
21 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Top 5: Greg Armstrong
22 Owen Lee 00:00:00.00
22
23 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
23
24 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
24
DNF David Bennett Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
DNF Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC 00:00:00.00
DNF Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
DNF Chris Flood CS Velo 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Lance Dionne
DNF Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 00:00:00.00
DNF Andrew Scott Watts Up Cycling 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 00:00:00.00
1
2 Weldon Hill Rohan Cycling 00:00:00.00
2
3 Owen Lee 00:00:00.00
3
4 Michael Carbone CS Velo 00:00:00.00
4
5 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:00:00.00
5
6 Shannon Scott NYCC 00:00:00.00
6
7 Ted Teyber Century Road Club Assoc 00:00:00.00
7
8 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Carbone
9 Christopher Moore QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
9
10 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com
10
11 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Racing 00:00:00.00
11
12 William Geib CS Velo 00:00:00.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Carbone
13 Owen Musser 00:00:00.00
13
14 Bryan Simpson QCW Cycling 00:00:00.00
14
15 Gilles Merckx lehigh university 00:00:00.00
15
16 Mike Cozza Rohan Cycling 00:00:00.00
16
Teammate Top 5: Weldon Hill
17 Kenn Barfell Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
17
18 Luke Shaw Princeton University Cycling T 00:00:00.00
18
19 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
19
20 Daniel Arango 00:00:00.00
20
21 Jonathan Elison 00:00:00.00
21
22 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 00:00:00.00
22
23 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing 00:00:00.00
23
24 Rick Kingery CS Velo 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael Carbone
26 Ryan Beck Rohan Cycling 00:00:00.00
26
Teammate Top 5: Weldon Hill
27 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
27
28 Max Matukhin 00:00:00.00
28
29 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 00:00:00.00
29
Teammate Top 5: Weldon Hill
30 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
30
31 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
31
32 Bruce Brodowski Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
32
33 Edward Williams 00:00:00.00
33
34 David Thompson 00:00:00.00
34
35 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
35
36 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
36
37 John Rais Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
37
38 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 00:00:00.00
38
39 Dillon Mast CS Velo 00:00:00.00
39
Teammate Top 5: Michael Carbone
DNF Hiroshi Maruyama CRCA 00:00:00.00
40 Dirk Vander laan 00:00:00.00
DNF Mike Lepre Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
DNF Nik Weidenbacher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
DNF Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters 00:00:00.00
DNF Rich Spencer KH-Pactimo NYC p/b Century 00:00:00.00
DNF David Detlefsen Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
DNF Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 00:00:00.00
1
2 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00:00.00
2
3 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 00:00:00.00
3
4 Tamara Detlefsen Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
4
5 Ann Leaming Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 00:00:00.00
1
2 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 00:00:00.00
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2