Log In
2017 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - ROAD • Apr 22 2017
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose RENO NV 02:04:22
2 Andrew Mathiesen SANTA ROSA CA 02:04:31
3 Mckay Kinsey FRESNO CA 02:04:44
4 Cooper S downing PIEDMONT CA 02:05:39
5 Lance Wong BOISE ID 02:05:46
DNF Joey Parga MARINA CA
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Jenkins COLORADO SPRINGS CO 02:35:59
2 Gianni Lamperti SEBASTOPOL CA 02:36:01
3 Max Ritzow EUGENE OR 02:36:03
4 Luke Lamperti SEBASTOPOL CA 02:36:07
5 Aidan Mcneil CUPERTINO CA 02:36:10
6 Spencer Severance BOISE ID 02:36:14
7 Tyler Reynolds PELLA IA 02:36:25
8 Lucio Rivas CAMARILLO CA 02:38:12
9 Creighton Gruber FOLSOM CA 02:38:37
10 Eric Castillo DUARTE CA 02:38:50
11 Ian Oelrich SAN DIEGO CA 02:38:56
12 Alex Akins MONTEREY CA 02:40:31
13 Pau Costa TEMECULA CA 02:42:05
14 Christian Taylor SEASIDE CA 02:42:15
15 Jonas Crean SONOMA CA 02:45:36
16 Noah Fairles BERKELEY CA 02:45:37
17 Saul Chaplin BERKELEY CA 02:45:52
18 Gavin Bowen BEND OR 02:17:25
19 Andrew Esler SAN JOSE CA 02:18:18
20 Ethan Wong BOISE ID 02:25:20
21 Micah Ancell BERKELEY CA 02:30:48
22 Edward Huntsman NEWPORT COAST CA 02:33:41
23 Johnny Bolinder BOISE ID 02:36:17
24 Kaito Clarke MILPITAS CA 02:37:14
25 Brandon Rapp SANTA CLARA CA 02:39:15
26 Andy Wang PALO ALTO CA 02:41:55
27 Nicholas Garibay WHITTIER CA 02:42:43
28 James Mcdonagh BOISE ID 02:49:03
29 Cameron Stewart MONTEREY CA 01:04:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Saatjian SANTA BARBARA CA 02:18:38
2 Jack Bardi TACOMA WA 02:22:52
3 Andrew Vollmer TRABUCO CANYON CA 02:25:23
4 Riley Sheehan BOULDER CO 02:25:25
5 Cole Davis FOLSOM CA 02:25:26
6 Will Mcbryde DENVER CO 02:25:26
7 Kevin Vermaerke RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA 02:25:34
8 Taylor Kring GRANITE BAY CA 02:25:35
9 Isaiah Chass SEBASTOPOL CA 02:25:38
10 Kendrick Boots CENTENNIAL CO 02:25:38
11 Parker Rous BAKERSFIELD CA 02:25:41
12 Nicholas Mckey GRANDVILLE MI 02:25:53
13 Stefan Hubrich SEASIDE CA 02:25:55
14 Cesar Reyes BELL GARDENS CA 02:26:00
15 David Herrera RIVERSIDE CA 02:26:15
16 Kyle Kirby SAN DIEGO CA 02:26:47
17 Charlie Velez EL DORADO HILLS CA 02:30:40
18 Brendan Sheerin EUGENE OR 02:30:47
19 Thomas Mcdonagh BOISE ID 02:30:49
20 Skyler Bastian BOISE ID 02:31:00
21 Bradley Hartwyk SEAL BEACH CA 02:31:08
22 Keelan Ontiveros PORTLAND OR 02:31:45
23 Drew Sotebeer PARKER CO 02:32:04
24 Zachary Gottesman GREENBRAE CA 02:32:31
25 Hunter Wilson REDLANDS CA 02:41:30
26 Duncan Howell PORTLAND CA 02:42:04
27 Leonard Schummer SAN FRANCISCO CA USA 02:43:09
28 Finn Cunningham LAFAYETTE CA USA 02:43:12
29 Reilly Carlton IRVINE CA 02:45:01
30 Orion Pohl WALNUT CREEK CA 02:58:01
31 Ben Cook GREENBRAE CA 02:26:05
32 Ezequiel Perez POMONA CA 02:26:20
33 Garrison Mejia COVINA CA 02:26:21
34 Nick Mckenna RIVERSIDE CA 02:26:58
35 Adam Valls PORTLAND OR USA 02:30:44
36 Hrach Shaboyan BURBANK CA 00:33:52
DNF Ian Chavez GLENDORA CA
DNF Cameron Hawk FOLSOM CA Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer ALAMO CA 02:34:47
2 Carl Nielson DANVILLE CA USA 02:35:47
3 Quentin Sims SANTA MARIA CA 02:36:00
4 Todd Brown SAN CLEMENTE CA 02:36:19
5 Owen Thomas SANTA BARBARA CA 02:36:24
6 Greg Fenton RAMONA CA 02:36:41
7 Erik Salander BELMONT CA 02:36:45
8 Harold Reimer SANTA CLARA CA 02:37:08
9 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters MILL VALLEY CA 02:37:12
10 Calvin Erdman SACRAMENTO CA 02:38:38
11 John Slawta TALENT OR 02:47:43
12 Glenn Schneider LAKE WORTH FL USA 02:16:21
13 Scott Savin 02:19:48
14 Anton Gonzales LAKE VIEW TERRACE CA 02:25:36
15 Randy Floyd NEWCASTLE CA 02:26:50
16 Rj Laffins CHICO CA 02:36:40
17 John Branson SAN DIEGO CA 02:43:50
18 Bob Ward SAN DIEGO CA 03:00:51
19 Gilbert Tarin KNIGHTSEN CA 01:36:32
20 John Randolph NAPLES FL 01:43:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5