Log In
L'Enfer Du Nord - ECCC Week 7 - Crit • Apr 18 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Peters University of Vermont
2 Derek Merkler US Military Academy
3 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont Teammate Win: Lee Peters
4 Weston Wheeler University of Vermont Teammate Win: Lee Peters
5 Ross Saxton University of Vermont Teammate Win: Lee Peters
6 Joshua Lipka University of New Hampshire
7 Jose Soltren Massachusetts Institute of Technol
8 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
9 Jesse Chebot University of Vermont Teammate Win: Lee Peters
10 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont Teammate Win: Lee Peters
11 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technol
12 Ian Sullivan University of Vermont Teammate Win: Lee Peters
13 Morgan Macleod Bowdoin College
14 Brian Roberts Boston University
15 Christopher Redmond Rutgers University
16 Erik Wilburn US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Derek Merkler
17 Michael Hamilton Massachusetts Institute of Technol
18 Glenn Ferreira Tufts University
DNF Steven Hopengarten Union College
DNF Jacob Bolewski Cornell University
DNF Alexander Krienke US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Derek Merkler
DNF Steven Pingree US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Derek Merkler
DNF Timothy Manzella Drexel University
DNF Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
DNF Noah Zitzer Kutztown University
DNF Peter Heinz Connecticut College
DNF Andrew Wheeler US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Derek Merkler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont
2 Matthew Gross Penn State University
3 Mike Mccafferty Penn State University
4 Jonathan Poterjoy Millersville University
5 Blake Hawthorne US Military Academy
6 Ben Liang Middlebury College
7 Adam Francis Yale University
8 Owen Pope University of Vermont Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
9 Chris Rodgers Penn State University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gross
10 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
11 James Miceli Villanova University
12 Nic Magliocco University of Vermont Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
13 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
14 Andrew Webster Millersville University Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Poterjoy
15 Steve Lachance Northeastern University
16 Robert Penney Cornell University
17 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
18 Chris Scannell University of Vermont Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
19 William Boylston Dartmouth College
20 Mathieu Fradet University of Montreal
21 Eric Carter University of Vermont Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
22 Peter Abdu University of New Hampshire
23 William Kistler University of Delaware
24 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
25 Alex Abarbanel-grossman aMiddlebury College
26 Charles Cavness Middlebury College
27 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technol
28 Jay Clausen University of New Hampshire
29 John Garrett Middlebury College
30 Corey Kropp University of Delaware
31 Nevin Rallis University of Vermont Teammate Win: Daniel Bensen
32 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technol
33 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown University
34 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College
35 Bladi Duran Brown University
36 Drew Chieda University of Connecticut
37 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
38 Kyle Reed University of Delaware
39 Benjamin Cheetham Cornell University
DNF Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
DNF Cameron Ruth US Merchant Marine Academy
DNF Arnaud Borner Penn State University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gross
DNF John Roper Northeastern University
DNF Anthony Schrauth Massachusetts Institute of Technol
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Higgins University of Maine
2 William Sutherland US Military Academy
3 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
4 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Patrick O'Brien Dartmouth College
6 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
7 Michael Maret Millersville University
8 David Kahn Yale University
9 Michael Honsberger McGill University
10 Tom Sampson University of Massachusetts
11 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
12 Daniel Hale University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Michael Desmarais
13 Brent Doscher University of New Hampshire
14 Daniel Guiney University of New Hampshire
15 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
16 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
17 Stephen Durham Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Patrick O'Brien
18 Patrick Ryan US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: William Sutherland
19 Dylan Mcguffin University of New Hampshire
20 Gregory Harkay Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Patrick O'Brien
21 Wookie Kim Yale University
22 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University
23 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
24 Ian Sanders-fleming Middlebury College
25 Jacob Sisson Cornell University
26 Kyle Bruley Boston University
27 Daniel Homeier Colby College
28 Luke Salvato Bowdoin College
29 William Rowland Middlebury College
30 Dakota Blackhorse Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Patrick O'Brien
31 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
32 Jeremy May US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: William Sutherland
33 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
34 Steven Derkits Penn State University
35 Will Pisarello Rochester Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Peter Hagerty
36 Neal Martorelli University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Michael Desmarais
37 Joseph Glaser-reich Brown University
38 Erik Newman Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Patrick O'Brien
39 David Wagner Yale University
40 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Michael Desmarais
41 Matthew Casserly Boston University
42 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Michael Desmarais
43 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
44 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
45 Isaiah Berg Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Patrick O'Brien
46 Jeffrey Lukach University of New Hampshire
47 Jonathan Villemaire-krajd McGill University
48 Russell Forthuber US Merchant Marine Academy
49 Joseph Perez US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: William Sutherland
50 Brett Palm Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Patrick O'Brien
51 Matt Trueheart Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Patrick O'Brien
52 Sam Mellen Northeastern University
53 Uri Halevi University of Massachusetts
54 Andrew Meyer Boston College
55 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
56 Jonathan Wu Yale University
57 Joshua Parker Brown University
58 Rob Janelli Saint Michaels College
59 Ross Baldwin Brown University
60 Drew Tyger Penn State University
61 Anson Moxness Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: Patrick O'Brien
62 David Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
63 Alex Osigian US Merchant Marine Academy
64 Sebastien Labrecque sauve University of Montreal
DNF Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Columbia University
DNF Kyle Macfarlane University of Pittsburgh
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eian Prohl University of New Hampshire
2 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
3 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
4 Preston Buehrer Boston University
5 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
6 Collin Buesser Northeastern University
7 Joshua Grolman University of Massachusetts
8 Clint Dager University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Arthur Wicks
9 Eric Adams University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Arthur Wicks
10 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts
11 Nathaniel Coghlan University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
12 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
13 David Garguilo Boston University Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
14 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
15 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
16 Brian Wilson Penn State University
17 Thomas Mele University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Arthur Wicks
18 Matt Lease Brown University
19 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
20 Perry Thomas University of New Hampshire Teammate Win: Eian Prohl
21 Timothy Duclos University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Brian Devaney
22 Diarmuid Cahalane Cornell University
23 Jake Rozin Northeastern University Teammate Top 5: Hughes Burridge
24 Michael Mcgee University of Delaware Teammate Top 5: Arthur Wicks
DNF Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Jacob Gerber Millersville University
DNF Kevin Emr Cornell University
DNF Daniel Walsh Cornell University
DNF Daniel Boyle University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Brian Devaney
DNF Mark Yore Dartmouth College
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Yore Dartmouth College
2 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College
3 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University
4 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology
5 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
6 Christopher Lyons Worcester Polytechnic Institute
7 Gregory Keith US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Brenden Siekman
8 J b Chun Bowdoin College Teammate Top 5: Duncan Masland
9 Armando Peralta US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Brenden Siekman
10 Ben Mitchell Tufts University
11 Daniel Summers Rochester Institute of Technology
12 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
13 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University
14 Nick Crawford Bowdoin College Teammate Top 5: Duncan Masland
15 Nathan Williams Middlebury College
16 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
17 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technol
18 William Blakeley Dartmouth College Teammate Win: Mark Yore
19 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
20 Daehyun An Dartmouth College Teammate Win: Mark Yore
21 James Thornton US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Brenden Siekman
22 Cornelius Rand Wentworth Institute of Technology
23 Dillon Lucier University of Maine
24 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University
25 Brian Tsien US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Brenden Siekman
26 Calman Lankton Massachusetts Institute of Technol
27 Kevin Cullen US Merchant Marine Academy
28 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Ian Burgess
29 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute
30 Gregory Foti Wentworth Institute of Technology
31 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
32 Matthew Marbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
33 David Laidig Massachusetts Institute of Technol
34 Timothy Raggets Rochester Institute of Technology
35 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
36 Leo Barber Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Matt Erle Tufts University
DNF Arjun Sudhir Boston College
DNF Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Ian Burgess
DNF Nick Garcia US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Brenden Siekman
DNF Christopher Rakovic Boston College
DNF Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Ian Burgess
DNF Sierra Kent Dartmouth College Teammate Win: Mark Yore
DNF Benjamin Adams Villanova University
DNF Wylie Dulmage Santa Monica College
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Winnett Boston University
2 Joseph Augenbraun Williams College
3 Ethan Kirk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4 Patrick Streeter Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Andrew Rietz Rochester Institute of Technology
6 Ricky Melgares Dartmouth College
7 Andrew Gilday Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College
2 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College
3 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technol
4 Laura Ralston Massachusetts Institute of Technol
5 Courtney Rehwoldt US Military Academy
6 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College Teammate Win: Emma Bast
7 Anna Olivier Yale University
8 Rose Long University of Vermont
9 Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire
10 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technol Teammate Top 5: Martha Buckley
11 Priscilla Mok Brown University
12 Victoria Bain McGill University
13 Netana Hotimsky University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
2 Alynn Kakuk University of Vermont
3 Caitlin Curran Bates College
4 Anouk Dey Williams College
5 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
6 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College
7 Jessica Davis US Military Academy
8 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University
9 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
10 Dana Prey Boston College
11 Stephanie White University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
12 Katy Applin Northeastern University
13 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
14 Nicole Hilaire US Military Academy
15 Stacie Burak US Military Academy
16 Rachel Bainbridge Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
17 Megan Carlberg University of Delaware
18 Chelsea Amengual Boston College
19 Cassandra Wolcott Cornell University
20 Nicki Devanny University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Alynn Kakuk
21 Lauren Goldstein-kral Williams College Teammate Top 5: Anouk Dey
22 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
23 Ashley Nichols University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Alynn Kakuk
24 Sarah Pritzker Bowdoin College
25 Lesley Stevens University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Alynn Kakuk
26 Laura Amweg University of Pittsburgh
27 Maresa Nielson Bowdoin College
28 Amanda Feirstein Boston College
29 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
30 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
31 Elissa Rodman Bowdoin College
32 Caitlin Mcardle US Military Academy
33 Samantha Noe Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Isabella Oleksy
DNF Eun young Choi Harvard University
DNF Kelsie Helberg University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Alynn Kakuk
DNF Amanda Berg Rochester Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology
2 Leah Ross University of New Hampshire
3 Mahalia Miller Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
4 Kimberly Miner Tufts University
5 Constance Chang Yale University
6 Marie Weber Mount Holyoke College
7 Martha Boylston Dartmouth College
DNF Rachael Robins Mount Holyoke College
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7