Log In
The Ugly Gnome • May 15 2017
Series: AMBCS2017 , AMMS2017
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Buron 1:57:17
2 Elisabeth Graham TEAM GPP MTB 1:58:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelbi Fields TEAM SWITCHBACK 49:05
2 Chloe Pool FAST KIDS 54:00
3 Laura Files BELL 54:42
4 Olivia Mccall FAST KIDS 55:19
5 Savannah Chavez RVC/CHAMPION 1:03:46
6 Milani Weaver FAST KIDS 1:13:03
7 Kaitlyn Jones 1:23:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norah Phelps FAST KIDS 48:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Chavez RVC/CHAMPION 1:09:27
2 Carrie Pool FAST KIDS 1:19:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Nuzum PHAT TIRE 56:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rusti Wilbanks 1:05:50
2 Angela Paradis 1:12:52
3 Tara Leamon BELL & CO 1:13:01
4 Donna Roberts 1:14:36
5 Rhonda Jacoby SWITCHBACK RACING 1:19:14
6 Dawn Myers 2:10:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Burnett AC&F 2:18:49
2 Christopher Morris PHAT TIRE 2:23:14
3 Robert Mooney ARKANSAS CYCLING 2:33:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Barreto 2:13:04
2 Cale Mcaninch KUAT CYCLING 2:14:23
3 Erik Leamon BELL & CO 2:14:33
4 Kirk Grynwald SPA CITY CYCLING 2:19:35
5 Brian Longley PHAT TIRE 2:29:27
6 Dathan Atchison KUAT RACKS 2:30:30
7 J.r. Middleton PHAT TIRE 2:48:50
DNF Sammy Davidson SOUNDPONY DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Manning TEAM GPP MTB 1:40:27
2 Bill Thornton RVC 1:41:01
3 Jeffry Heath TEAM GPP MTB 1:44:04
4 Robert Nielsen BELL & CO 1:45:51
5 Mark Little 1:49:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Sederberg GEARHEAD 1:47:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Amthauer MOJO 1:37:31
2 Jacob Costello PARKSIDE 1:59:13
DNF Connor Phillips MOJO DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivier Lavigueur METEOR RACING 1:28:16
2 Ted Neal RVC 1:35:48
3 Leif Kruse 1:36:42
4 Jesse Arivett PHAT TIRE 1:38:24
5 Josh Reasor PHAT TIRE BIKE SHOP 1:39:03
6 Ryan West PHAT TIRE 1:40:42
7 Patrick Million PHAT TIRE 1:45:18
8 Logan Chambers 2:03:40
9 Rham Cunningham RIVER VALLEY CYCLING 2:10:20
DNF Wesley Pruitt BELL AND COMPANY DNF
DNF Chris Rost BELL AND COMPANY DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Nelson SPOKES 1:39:14
2 Christopher Many TEAM GPP MTB 1:40:09
3 Kevin Kraft ARKANSAS CYCLING & FITNESS 1:40:12
4 Matthew Bevans CARVE 1:40:46
5 Darren Giertz MOJO 1:40:51
6 Jeremy Duckworth TEAM GPP MNT 1:43:16
7 Brad Eaton AIR ASSURANCE 1:44:06
8 Jason Zehner PHAT TIRE 1:44:14
9 Blake Wagner 1:46:42
10 Mark Alley TEAM GPP MTB 1:49:29
11 Tomek Siwiec TEAM GPP MTB 1:53:29
12 Michael Rued ACF 2:03:06
13 Ian Anderson 2:03:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Sluyter PHAT TIRE 1:46:10
2 Wesley Wright BELL & COMPANY MOUNTAIN BIKING 1:46:48
3 Brad Miller TEAM GPP MTB 1:51:10
4 Rick Hoyt SPOKES 1:51:37
5 Rick Barrett OORC 2:21:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Ruehl TEAM GPP MTN 1:56:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Wilson FAST KIDS 46:03
2 Roman Mcquiston RVC 47:08
3 Landon Weaver FAST KIDS 50:16
4 Jarrett Hathcock PARKSIDE 51:30
5 Sean Costello PARKSIDE 1:09:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Parker PARKSIDE CYCLE 35:18
2 Nicolas Daughrity FAST KIDS 35:59
3 Teagun Wells FAST KIDS 36:53
4 Aiden Mccall FAST KIDS 42:24
5 Joshua Leamon BELL & CO 42:33
6 Hayes Pruitt BELL AND COMPANY 44:08
7 Gabriel Chavez RVC 44:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayden Parker PARKSIDE CYCLE 51:53
2 Andrew Files BELL AND COMPANY 1:03:06
3 Mathew Daughrity FAST KIDS 1:07:20
4 Tate Mccall FAST KIDS 1:10:33
DNF Levi Garrett DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cason Pool FAST 52:12
2 Jacob Smithpeters 53:42
3 Calvin Snyder FAST KIDS 55:24
4 Carter Ferguson FAST 55:32
5 Luke Bray FAST 1:03:55
6 Kenton Roberts 1:06:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenny Tellez 50:24
2 Brad Walsh TREK STORE CONWAY 54:15
3 Taylor Wilkinson 55:12
4 Stu Power FAST 56:33
5 Stephen Foust 56:43
6 Andrew Gryder TEAM GPP MTB 59:09
7 Joseph Owens 1:01:05
8 Chris Lane 1:02:54
9 Jack Branscum 1:07:08
10 John Tindell 1:38:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Wells FAST 49:47
2 Scott Klomp RVC 50:36
3 Josh Teal SPOKES 51:58
4 Corey Smith 52:56
5 Robert Garcia TEAM GPP MTB 54:10
6 John Hoffmann 54:13
7 Josh Poteete SPA CITY CYCLING / PINNACLE VE 55:27
8 Tyler Darnall TEAM GPP MTB 56:37
9 Jeff Gannon BELL & COMPANY 56:59
10 Ryan Kaye 58:02
11 Christopher Wilson BELL AND COMPANY 59:29
12 Davis Sims 1:00:24
13 Trevor Cozart PARKSIDE 1:00:33
14 Luis Martir 1:07:15
15 Ken Pustelnik 1:08:44
16 Chris Prescott 1:12:44
17 Daniel g. Miller 1:14:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Vest PHAT TIRE 54:03
2 Mike Simmons SPOKES 54:25
3 Alton Branum PHAT TIRE BIKE SHOP MTB RACE T 54:30
4 Darin Anderson SPA CITY CYCLING 55:24
5 Chris Coleman 56:49
6 Todd Endl AR CYCLING & FITNESS 57:22
7 Derek Wood 1:05:03
8 Donny Jones 1:07:40
9 Michael Hinchcliff THE RIDE 1:12:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audy Swaim THE RIDE 54:57
2 Eric Snieski TEAM GPP MTB 56:36
3 Brian Dinsmore BELL & CO 58:19
4 Joseph Jacobs BELL & COMPANY 1:01:49
5 David Myers 1:20:15
6 Brad Curtis SLOW ANGRY FAT MAN 1:21:41
7 Johnny Newell 1:35:34
8 Ed Costello PARKSIDE 1:52:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thomas BELL & COMPANY 59:25
2 Rick Robertson DENTEN FERRY ADVENTURES 1:00:21
3 Larry Matthews BELL & CO 1:13:25
4 Guy Smith 1:15:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Scoggins PHAT TIRE 53:05
2 Brandon Cooper BELL & COMPANY MTN BIKE TEAM 54:04
3 George Hathcock PARKSIDE 1:00:50
4 Jason Falco 1:03:49
5 Mark Bray 1:10:41
6 John mark Guerin 1:15:57
7 Zane Spear 1:24:20
8 Vince Cucco 1:37:33
DNF Jimmy john Ward THE RIDE DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb High PARKSIDE 1:43:56
2 Josh Carroll PHAT TIRE BIKE SHOP 1:44:00
3 Brian Brennfoerder PEDALER'S PUB / GARVER 1:49:34
4 Gabriel Edmonds PEDALER'S PUB / GARVER 2:03:00
DNF Jonathan Putnam BELL & CO DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3