Log In
Red Eye Velo Stage Race - TT • May 27 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing
2 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo
3 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo
4 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia
5 Jason Davis 850 Velo
6 Thomas Hodge
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Chen
2 Richard Freeman iii ISCorp Cycling
3 Robert Martell
4 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Jason Mcarthur 850 Velo
6 Ethan Smith Team Loblolly Cycling
7 Michael Pirih US Military Endurance Sports
8 Anthony Mond Team Loblolly Cycling
9 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
10 Bryan Harrington West Florida Wheelmen, Inc.
11 Tyler Shaw
12 Brady Irwin
13 Minh Nguyen Team Loblolly Cycling
14 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Hood
2 Javier Valderrama
3 Vincent Pukki Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team
4 Taylor Jacobs
5 Daniel Page Ride More Bicycles
6 John Sims
7 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Daniel Page
8 R. Love Team Loblolly Cycling
9 Lou Daniels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems
2 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team
3 Aaron Guyer 850 Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
2 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers
3 Stephen Jenkins Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling
5 Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team
6 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Jon Plummer
8 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Peter Butler 850 Velo
3 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
2 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing
3 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami
4 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Waterhouse
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolly Weaver
2 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G
3 Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
4 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
5 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
6 Mike Esmonde Ride More Bicycles
7 Jair Kelly
8 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo
9 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
11 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
13 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club
14 Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo
3 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies
4 Benay Statia
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macy Williams Ride More Bicycles
2 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club
3 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly George Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
2 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2