Log In
Red Eye Velo Stage Race - RR • May 27 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Burbach FloridaVelo 2:52:16
2 Eric Larson Ride More Bicycles 2:52:16
3 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:52:16 Teammate Win: Jacob Burbach
4 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 2:52:16
5 Marco Raymond Stradalli Cycle/Safetti 2:52:23
6 Ian Gonder Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 3:01:58
DNF Jason Davis 850 Velo 1:34:01
DNF Thomas Hodge 1:42:40
DNF Steve Bertrand US Military Endurance Sports 2:15:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Freeman iii ISCorp Cycling 2:10:45
1
2 Wade Eastman 850 Velo 2:10:45
2
3 Jason Martin PCP Race Team 2:10:46
3
4 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:10:47
4
5 Anthony Mond Team Loblolly Cycling 2:10:47
5
6 Ethan Smith Team Loblolly Cycling 2:10:48
6
7 Brady Irwin 2:10:51
8 Minh Nguyen Team Loblolly Cycling 2:10:54 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Mond
9 Tyler Shaw 2:12:09
Off The Back
10 Felix Chen 2:12:59
Off The Back
11 Robert Martell 2:13:06
Off The Back
12 Bryan Harrington West Florida Wheelmen, Inc. 2:13:25
Off The Back
13 Jason Mcarthur 850 Velo 2:13:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wade Eastman
14 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 2:31:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bowen 2:10:44
2 Taylor Jacobs 2:10:46
3 Andrew Hood 2:10:48
4 Javier Valderrama 2:10:48
5 Jeffrey Lucy 2:10:48
6 Vincent Pukki Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 2:10:51
7 Ian Lintner Ride More Bicycles 2:11:52
8 Daniel Page Ride More Bicycles 2:11:52
9 Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:11:56
10 Daniel Danio 2:12:59
11 John Sims 2:22:17
DNF R. Love Team Loblolly Cycling 2:54:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 2:51:33
2 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 3:11:04
DNF Aaron Guyer 850 Velo 1:25:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Merle 850 Velo 2:13:08
Off The Front
2 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 2:18:28
1
3 Joshua Faine US Military Endurance Sports 2:18:28
2
4 Jeff Mishtawy JC's Bike Shop's Blue Hammers 2:18:28
3
5 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 2:18:29
4
6 Stephen Jenkins Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 2:18:29
5
7 Sean Mulhall VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:29
6
8 Trevor Widick Infinity Bike Shop 2:18:29
7
9 Erick Hauser 2:18:30
8
10 Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team 2:18:30
9
11 Michael Osborne VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:30
10
12 Sean Hudson RedEye Velo 2:18:30
11
13 Brent Sparkman RedEye Velo 2:29:42
Off The Back
DNF Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 1:31:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Butler 850 Velo 2:52:24
2 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 2:52:25
3 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:52:29
4 Pete Loftis West Coast Cycling 3:18:05
DNF David Hiatt 1:43:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 2:18:29
1
2 Omelio Rufin Pro Cycling Miami 2:18:29
2
3 Jim Leland 2:18:29
3
4 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 2:18:30
4
5 James Dure VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:18:40
6 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 2:36:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Waterhouse 2:18:32
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rolly Weaver 2:47:03
2 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:47:31
3 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:47:39
4 Chris Tricoli Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 2:52:16
5 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:52:20
6 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 2:52:22
7 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:52:29
8 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:55:41
DNF Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 0:44:37 Teammate Top 5: Steven Perezluha
DNF Chad Hale RedEye Velo 1:25:19
DNF Mike Esmonde Ride More Bicycles 1:34:01
DNF Jair Kelly 1:54:37
DNF Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 2:09:28
DNF John Stowe 2:09:58
DNF Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:16:23
DNF Travis Dorman Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 2:19:19
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 2:58:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 1:35:48
2 Christi Sparkman RedEye Velo 1:35:49
3 Carlee Hemmerlein 1:35:50
4 Hilary Joyner RedEye Velo 1:37:00
5 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 1:42:02
6 Benay Statia 1:42:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Marrero 1:35:51
2 Macy Williams Ride More Bicycles 1:42:03
3 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 1:47:00
4 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 1:47:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly George Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development 1:35:50
1
2 Heidi Thompson RedEye Velo 1:35:51
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2