Log In
North Carolina State TT Championships • May 29 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Fawell Hpc 53:20.5
2 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health ?Ητ 53:20.9
3 Jonathan Hamblen Unattached 54:58.6
4 Jacob Arnold Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea 55:09.1
5 Jacob Florence Happy Tooth/bandwidth.com 05:57.5
6 Walter Bixby Four 2 One Sports 12:29.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Woodall Caraway Velo Club 05:19.2
2 Corley Jones Gyros Cycling Club/gyros Racing Tea 05:05.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Brookshire Velosports Racing Asheville 26:54.1
2 Max Blackington Unattached 37:33.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Wallis Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 28:04.3
2 John Mikkonen Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 28:54.9 Teammate Win: Trevor Wallis
3 David Ellefson Veloproject.com 30:08.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jenkins Carolina Masters 51:30.2
2 Stanley Dover Chain Gang Cycling 57:26.5
3 Bret Busby Carolina Masters 59:51.9 Teammate Win: Ryan Jenkins
4 Daniel Travieso Full Spectrum Racing 08:22.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Botting Carolina Flyers 54:34.0
2 Robert O'gorman jr Capital Cycling Club 56:33.0
3 Will Mcdaniel Unattached 58:14.1
4 Steven Brumley Caraway Velo Club 59:40.4
5 Bert Gutierrez Team Ms P/b Snowbird Farms/tirebuye 04:12.1
6 Mike Harrison Unattached 06:33.2
7 Sean Ryan Unattached 12:29.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Massey Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 56:20.5
2 Gene Fowler Hilton Head Cycling Inc 56:32.2
3 Tommy Jones Chain Gang Cycling 57:27.7
4 Derek Powers Carolina Masters 57:44.3
5 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes 57:59.6
6 Elliot Van patten Revolution Cycle Sports 58:07.6
7 Robert Sweeney Carolina Flyers 00:19.0
8 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing 01:26.0
9 Terry Lovell James River Velo Sport 02:28.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Friend Monticello Velo Club 54:17.8
2 Robert Eichvalds Garneau Custom 58:47.8
3 Thomas Evans Charlotte Velo Club 59:33.2
4 Wade Laufenberg Unattached 01:20.8
5 Gary Blackington Inside Out Sports-zaytoun & Miller 02:16.7
6 Terrence Lanier Veloproject.com 02:52.2
7 Richard Howard Hincapie Cycling 09:31.3
8 Michael Shemancik jr Unattached 14:18.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Leousis Four 2 One Sports 57:27.9
2 Andy Albershardt International Christian Cycling Clu 57:58.8
3 Michael Squires Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 03:26.3
4 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Cycling 03:59.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coughlin Dolores Unattached 30:37.0
2 Mark Peterson Unattached 59:28.8
3 James Andrews MVBC 00:46.5
4 David Stevens Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 01:32.3
5 Robert Land Team Ms P/b Snowbird Farms/tirebuye 04:09.2
6 Robert Pellack Unattached 10:31.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Whitt Unattached 29:05.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Oxendine Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 54:55.3
2 Jacob Arnold Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Tea 55:09.1
3 Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycli 59:01.2
4 Jason Marshall Velo 16 Bsg 59:33.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports 56:09.3
2 Erik Broo Garneau Custom 56:22.3
3 Matthew Dunn Chainheart Cycling Studio 56:46.9
4 Brandon Hicks Team Ms P/b Snowbird Farms/tirebuye 57:40.7
5 Kaleb Naegeli Unattached 58:06.8
6 Casey Vedder Ridge Rollers Velo Club Inc 00:33.8
7 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling 01:09.2
8 Rick Lee Mock Orange Bikes 03:00.1
9 Grayson Brookshire Velosports Racing Asheville 03:54.1
10 Luis Flores Capital Cycling Club 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Clancy Code One Cycling 57:30.3
2 Jason Halsey Triangle Velo 59:09.2
3 Alex Rapavi FRESHBIKES p/b SKANSKA 59:40.7
4 Jeff Murray Revolution Cycle Sports 00:10.6
5 Thomas Klugh The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 00:50.2
6 Patrick Rimron Piedmont Velo Sports 01:55.4
7 Stephen Golinski Mock Orange Bikes 02:09.0
8 Matt Hartman Central Carolina Cycling Club 05:02.5
9 Mark Jordan Mock Orange Bikes 07:21.9
10 Joe Carr Unattached 07:28.6
11 Jerry Altares Unattached 19:36.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Grimmett Cycles Veloce 57:54.7
2 Shannon Scott Code One Cycling 58:14.1
3 Craig Lauinger National Capital Velo Club/unitedhe 59:01.4
4 Patrick Cullnan Revolution Cycle Sports 59:34.7
5 Shannon Scott Code One Cycling 00:36.2
6 Hugo Ramirez Unattached 00:47.7
7 Joey Cottingham Unattached 01:29.8
8 Holt Williford Veloproject.com 02:33.5
9 Dale Gilreath Cycletherapy 02:42.5
10 Trond Waerness Cycles Veloce 03:53.3 Teammate Win: Bryan Grimmett
11 Brian Nicholson Unattached 04:19.3
12 Nicolas Ecos-ossio Unattached 04:19.6
13 Justin St germain Cross Creek Cycling Club-c4 05:10.0
14 Todd Jones Unattached 05:34.9
15 Mitch Klass Unattached 07:18.5
16 Mark Ladow Unattached 09:27.3
17 Belvie Jenkins Unattached 12:08.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 37:33.3
2 Isabella Brookshire Velosports Racing Asheville 38:18.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Brookshire Velosports Racing Asheville 30:45.3
2 Ashlyn Woods Burlington Velo Club Inc. 31:42.5
3 Aidan Pounder Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 31:43.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Wynn Velosports Racing Asheville 24:56.9
2 Wyatt Briggs Clemmons Bicycle Racing 25:02.3
3 Allison Arensman Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 29:37.2
4 Dustin Tharp Carolina Break 30:37.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Orem Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder 04:07.6
2 Thea Kent Carolina Masters 06:24.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Alexander Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 08:26.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marilyn Senz Asheville Fitness Club 09:45.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolynn Berry Piedmont Velo Sports 05:07.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Alexander Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 08:26.1
2 Marilyn Senz Asheville Fitness Club 09:45.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Mcammond Unattached 06:30.0
2 Deborah Doub Team Ms P/b Snowbird Farms/tirebuye 06:39.6
3 Trine Christensen Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club 11:02.5
4 Carrie Bray Cross Creek Cycling Club-c4 17:42.2
5 Kelly Blacckington Unattached 20:33.1
6 Mary Lou buscemi Unattached 21:28.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3