Log In
New Bethlehem Criterium • Jun 18 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Egan Zen Masters 56:44.0
1
2 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo
2
3 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
3
4 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
4
5 Tyler Bauer Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5
6 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
6
7 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
7
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Roeder
8 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team
8
9 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
9
Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
10 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
10
11 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
11
12 Clay Fawthorp Mountain Top
12
13 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Bauer
14 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
14
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Bauer
15 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
15
16 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
16
17 Jonathan Ruiz Cycledrome
17
18 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom
18
19 Matt Swiatek Team LionOfFlanders.com
19
20 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
20
21 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo
21
Teammate Top 5: Eric Salzer
22 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
22
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Bauer
23 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
23
24 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling
24
25 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
25
26 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
26
27 Peter Reed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
27
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Bauer
28 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling
28
29 Richard Ball Gotham Cyclists
29
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tricia Carnila
2 Ruth Dickinson Pallas Athene Womens Racing team
3 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Cheri Fager Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team
5 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental
6 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dana Hanchin
8 Aliza Karetnick breakawaybikes.com/I-FRACTAL
9 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Marker
10 Barry Free ERA Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 46:47.0
1
2 Josh Case Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
2
3 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
3
4 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
4
5 Darren Linkin Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5
6 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
6
7 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
7
8 Keir James
8
9 Eric Andreus Team Alliance Environmental
9
10 Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo
10
11 Eric Moon Lancaster Regional
11
12 Leroy Hayes Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
12
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
13 Samuel Cowans Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
13
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
14 Joseph Carew Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
14
15 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University
15
16 Alec White Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
16
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
17 Unknown Rider
17
18 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
18
19 Keith Plunkett kapelmuur independent
19
20 Unknown Rider
20
21 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
21
22 Joshua Kasumovic Watts Up Sports
22
23 Daniel Fuehrer Crossfit Endurance
23
24 David Kates Bike Line / LWA
24
25 Connor Campbell Breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
25
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
26 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
26
27 Festus Aigbokhai Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
27
Teammate Top 5: Josh Case
28 Jason Gabriel Philadelphia Ciclismo
28
29 Curt Junge GS Simmeria
29
30 Bob Carter GS Simmeria
30
31 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
31
32 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Phar
32
33 George Dietrich Lamprey Systems
33
Teammate Win: Jeff Hetrick
34 Richard Girgis Liberty Cycle
34
35 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
35
36 John Wilson
36
37 Daniel Hart Century Road Club Of America
37
38 Timothy Day Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Spor
38
39 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
39
40 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo
40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Scott 35:56.0
1
2 Carter Luck
2
3 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
3
4 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
4
5 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle
5
6 Unknown Rider
6
7 Brad Williams Bikeline LWA
7
8 Mike Mccaffrey Tri-State Velo
8
9 Hugh Mangum Pure Energy/ ProAir HFA
9
10 Charles Williamson Strictly Bicycles
10
11 Tom Haedrich
11
12 Todd Hudson Cyclesports
12
13 Cole Malin vortex
13
14 Patrick Zbyszewski Sunnybrook Racing
14
15 Mark Travers BCCC
15
16 Jacqueline Nemeth
16
17 Marc Witowski Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
17
18 David Andersen
18
19 Scott Daniels
19
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 58:37.7
1
2 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
2
3 Saysana Inthavongsa Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenf
3
4 Joseph Wentzell breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
4
5 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
5
6 Nick Price Dynaflo Racing
6
7 Dave Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
7
8 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
8
Teammate Top 5: Karl Woitas
9 Michael Whitaker Lancaster Regional Cycling
9
10 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
10
Teammate Top 5: Richard Leibfried
11 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
11
Teammate Top 5: Richard Leibfried
12 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
12
Teammate Top 5: Richard Leibfried
13 Brian Cincera Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13
14 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team
14
15 Mark Gorman L'Equipe De Ville
15
16 Richard Ball Gotham Cyclists
16
17 Josh Bardige Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
17
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Wentzell
18 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
18
19 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
19
20 Steve Weaber Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
20
21 Mark Valentine QCW Cycling
21
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 51:06.3
1
2 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
2
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
3
4 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Cycling Team
4
5 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
5
6 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6
Teammate Win: John Spittal
7 John Raheb Century Road Club Association
7
8 Jeff Appeltans MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
8
9 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
9
10 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
10
11 Robert Grimwood PA Masters RC
11
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
12 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
12
Teammate Win: John Spittal
13 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
13
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
14 Ryan Mitchell PA Masters RC
14
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
15 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop
15
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
16 James Best Cycledrome
16
17 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
17
Teammate Top 5: Ken Wareham
18 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
18
19 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
19
20 Thomas Nagy PA Masters RC
20
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
21 David Lowe Human Zoom Cycling
21
22 Michael Long International Christian Cycling Clu
22
23 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
23
24 Christopher Candy Tri-State Velo
24
25 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
25
26 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
26
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
27 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
27
28 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing Inc.
28
29 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/ Marke
29
30 Dennis Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
30
31 Chris Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
31
32 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
32
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
33 Doug Morris Guy's Racing
33
34 Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling
34
35 James Maino PA Masters RC
35
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Piscitello
36 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
36
37 Walter Risse Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
37
38 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling
38
39 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
39
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
40 Karl Turek Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
40
41 Bill Strickland Kapelmuur Independent
41
42 Linford Weaver International Christian Cycling Clu
42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Carnila Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2 Jay Gaunt MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coach
3 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
4 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
5 Scott Butler bikelin/lwa
6 Art Mchugh
7 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
8 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
9 Tom Kellogg Amoroso / Tri-State Velo Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
10 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Bob Kehl
11 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Bob Kehl
12 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
13 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Co Teammate Top 5: Jay Gaunt
14 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
15 Peter Sleeman Bikeline/LWA
16 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
17 Gregory Ruch Tri State Velo Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
18 Gerry Ryerson Cycle Craft Inc
19 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
20 John Miller Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
21 William Care ERA Cycling
22 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
23 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
24 Fred Miller Gotham Cyclists
25 Michael Karr Montclair Cyclists
26 Philip Senechal Verducci Breakaway Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team 42:35.0
1
2 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
2
3 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling
3
4 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling
4
5 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 42:35.0
1
2 Dana Walton Chester County Cycling Foundation
2
3 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3
4 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
4
5 Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway Racing
5
6 Michelle Mighdoll Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
6
7 Kaitlyn Lawrence Specialized - Rising Stars p/b Bicy
7
8 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
8
9 Jennifer Bollinger Team Alliance Environmental
9
10 Kelley Bethaney pallas Athene Womens Racing team
10
11 Ruth Dickinson Pallas Athene Womens Racing team
11
12 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling
12
13 Cherri Fager Pure Energy
13
14 Jory Wamsley Team Alliance Environmental
14
15 Nonnie Howard Human Zoom Cycling
15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2