Log In
Endurance Promotions Road Race • Jun 24 2017
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/gis 1:53:34.4
2 Yancy Ribbens Kingfield 1:53:39.9
1
3 Thomas Wavrin Northstar Development 1:53:41.0
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Redinger Chilkoot Velo 3:03:10.5
2 Satchell Mische richter 3:03:23.1
3 Matthew Nikodym Revolution Cycle & Ski 3:03:24.4
4 Louis Mueller Apollo Velo 3:08:46.1
5 Anthony Corradi Apollo Velo 3:15:00.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Konynenbelt Apollo Velo 0:57:56.8
1
2 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:57:56.8
2
3 Charles Wolf 0:57:57.0
3
4 Mitch Brekke 0:57:57.1
4
5 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists 0:57:57.5
5
6 Ryan Waterfall Central Plains Cycling 0:57:57.6
6
7 Tyler Greenwaldt Midtown Cycling 0:57:57.8
7
8 Micah Turman Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:57:58.0
8
9 Jacob Beissel Balance Cycling 0:57:58.1
9
10 William Pass 0:57:58.1
10
11 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/gis 0:57:58.4
11
12 Andy Schutte 0:57:58.5
12
13 Glenn Barr 0:57:58.6
13
14 Timothy Budge Midtown Cycling 0:57:58.7
14
15 Scott Ehlers Synergy 0:57:58.9
15
16 Adam Mahar 0:57:59.0
16
17 Brian Holly Synergy 0:58:00.7
17
18 Joseph Ellis 0:58:01.6
18
19 Chris Russo Synergy 0:58:01.6
19
20 Wade Cruser 0:58:01.7
20
21 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire 0:58:02.5
21
22 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling 0:58:02.6
22
23 Jens Kuiper Central Plains Cycling 0:58:03.4
23
24 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 0:58:03.5
24
25 Aaron Henderson Hollywood Cycles 0:58:03.5
25
26 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 0:58:04.3
26
27 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling 0:58:06.3
27
28 Barch Christensen 0:58:06.8
28
29 Chad Skinner 0:58:07.9
29
30 James Berg Midtown Cycling 0:58:08.7
30
31 Kyle Lengling Taco Cat Racing 0:58:08.8
31
32 Jeffrey Dick Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 0:58:18.0
33 Daniel Beckett Peace Coffee Racing 0:58:19.9
34 John Knudson 0:58:41.8
Off The Back
35 Phil Higley 0:59:52.3
Off The Back
36 Jeffrey Skinner 0:59:57.5
Off The Back
37 William Wright 1:00:05.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Welch Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:57:57.4
DNF Oliver Hicks Spbrc
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 1:56:20.9
2 David Carney 1:56:21.0
3 Brian Welch Hollywood Cycles 1:56:22.4
4 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle & Ski 1:56:23.7
5 Jerome Ferson Vision Racing P/b Sanford Power 1:57:06.0
6 Charles Anderson Pjw Racing 1:57:42.4
7 Benjamin Schinke Donkey Label 1:58:33.3
8 Todd Stordahl Mbrac/flanders 2:00:37.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo 1:55:47.3
1
2 Mark Mlinar Mbrac/flanders 1:55:47.4
2
3 Mark Halvorson Orion Racing 1:55:48.3
3
4 Michael Oday Orion Racing 1:55:49.2
4
5 David Olejniczak Orion Racing 1:55:49.2
5
6 Clayton Shepard Midwest Nomads Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:49.4
6
7 Mike Stensrud Orion Racing 1:55:53.2 Teammate Top 5: Mark Halvorson
8 James Goblirsch 1:55:53.5
9 John Dunn Orion Racing 1:59:43.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Halvorson
10 David Herbert Mbrac/flanders 1:59:46.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mlinar
11 Joe Best Orion Racing 1:59:47.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Halvorson
12 Bruce Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:59:51.6
Off The Back
13 Joe Treleven Chilkoot Velo 1:59:54.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tom Gunderson
14 Jeffrey Evanson 2:19:40.0
Off The Back
15 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports 2:20:15.1
Off The Back
16 Philip Johnson Omnium Racing 2:22:15.3
Off The Back
17 Ed Shaw 2:36:37.9
Off The Back
DNF Toby Schifsky Omnium Racing 0:56:54.7
DNF Adam Cincoski Minnesota Cycling Team 0:59:18.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 1:03:23.2
2 Melissa Dahlmann St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:03:23.4
3 Waverly Johnston MCT 1:03:40.0
4 Rachel Lathrop Spbrc 1:04:07.4
5 Kirsten Hoogenakker Kingfield 1:05:00.9 Teammate Win: Anna Zawadski
6 Amy Kline Spbrc 1:10:33.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Ayala Midtown Cycling 1:08:42.1
2 Becky Phelps Kingfield 1:08:42.5
3 Nikki Munvez Taco Cat Racing 1:08:43.5
4 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing 1:08:43.5
5 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/gis 1:08:47.7
6 Emy Everhart Girl Fiend Cycling Team 1:08:48.4
7 Madeleine Hanley 1:08:51.2
8 Kateri Routh 1:24:06.9
9 Atsuko Fukushi Taco Cat Racing 1:25:39.3 Teammate Top 5: Nikki Munvez
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1