Log In
Boston Rebellion - US Cup #4 • Jul 29 2017
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Smith 0:52:41
2 Christopher Smith 0:55:28
3 Matt Perreault 0:56:45
4 Evgeny Ivanov 0:57:17
5 Sean Laughlin 1:00:00
6 Ryan Brown 1:00:45
7 David Dornaus CORNER CYCLE 1:00:53
8 Ryan Mccellan 1:01:56
9 Todd Chiaramida 1:07:18
10 Ivan Egorov 1:07:41
11 Matt Summit 1:10:18
12 Thomas Gralinski 1:11:06
13 David Fortin COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS 1:14:55
14 Stephen Cruickshank 1:16:16
15 Colin Nolan 1:22:53
16 Mark Wilkinson 1:25:27
17 David Goldstein 1:31:06
DNF Andrew Lysaght B2C2 P/B JRA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Keough 0:24:12
2 Andrew Wheeler 0:25:29
3 Mark Mayall 0:25:59
4 William Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:29:36
5 Donald Burke 0:29:51
6 Brandon Burton 0:30:25
7 Greg Ralich THE DRIFTERS 0:30:53
8 David Preston 0:31:51
9 Stuart Beaulieu COMPREHENSIVE RACING 0:32:33
10 Daniel Flaherty 0:32:51
11 Matthew Masuzzo THE DRIFTERS 0:33:13
12 Michael Flaherty 0:33:16
13 Taspreet Pabla 0:36:13
14 James Lane 0:36:18
15 Scott Martin 0:37:29
16 Jeff Gibbons 0:37:39
17 Craig Rodia 0:39:04
18 Derrick Reiton 0:42:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle YACKLE BROTHERS RACING 0:33:32
2 Josh Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING 0:33:54
3 Andrew Nicholas RPI 0:33:55
4 Peter Striegel GIANT CO-FACTORY 0:34:11
5 Colin Reuter B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 0:34:24
6 Jonah Vasquez CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC./TOWN 0:34:44
7 Steven Shive AETNA-EXPO 0:35:15
8 David Crothers BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:35:57
9 Joseph Sa BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:36:15
10 Wilson Vasquez CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION/BEN WILLI 0:36:43
11 Donald Snoop jr. CRAFT FACTORY RACING/ PEDROS 0:36:45
12 Steven Hopengarten CRAFT FACTORY RACING / PEDROS / 0:36:50
13 Brett Severson CYCLING CONCEPTS 0:37:10
14 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:37:21
15 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:37:23
16 Ben Norris BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 0:38:07
17 Michael Spadea BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:38:39
18 Michael Reynolds 1:00:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blevins SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 1:32:46
2 Daniel Mcconnell #BECANDDAN 1:33:38
3 Sandy Floren 1:33:40
4 Cameron Ivory SPECIALIZED RACING AUSTRALIA 1:33:53
5 Luke Vrouwenvelder BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:33:56
6 Jonathan Quesada COSTA RICA 1:34:02
7 Cole House DOOR COUNTY BREWING / BROKENSPOKEBI 1:35:26
8 Jerry Dufour BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:35:28
9 Nic Beechan TREK TEST TEAM 1:35:45
10 Carson Beckett BEAR DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:35:52
11 Cypress Gorry KTM FACTORY RACING 1:35:54
12 Ryan Woodall TOP GEAR BICYCLES / FELT / INDUSTRY 1:36:19
13 Alex Meucci BENTS CYCLING/ATOMIK CARBON/MAXXIS/ 1:36:49
14 Marc-andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES_OTE 1:37:05
15 Alexandre Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE 1:37:08
16 Sven Strähle GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING 1:37:15
17 Émile Farrell-dessureault SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:37:25
18 Daniel Johnson BEAR DEVELOPMENT U23 1:37:26
19 Jason Blodgett KTM FACTORY RACING 1:38:13
20 Callum Carson TREK SHIMANO AUSTRALIA 1:38:49
21 Stephan Davoust GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD 1:38:51
22 Carson Lange COMPETITIVE CYCLIST/POC 1:38:52
23 Chris Hamlin BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:39:41
24 Jeremy Powers ASPIRE RACING 1:39:48
25 Samuel Elson 1:39:52
26 Pete Karinen BROKEN SPOKE BICYCLE STUDIO 1:39:52
27 Garrett Gerchar CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT MOUNTAIN BIKE 1:39:53
28 Bryan Horsley SEA SPORTS CYCLERY & OUTDOOR 1:40:02
29 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:40:03
30 Lucas Rowton MONTROSE BIKE SHOP 1:41:16
31 Adam Bucklin TEAM RWANDA 1:41:21
32 Jacob Sacket COMPETITIVE CYCLIST 1:41:46
33 Nathan Barton 1:41:52
34 Steffen Andersen BEAR DEVELOPMENT U23 1:42:13
35 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 1:42:19
36 Nick Lando ELITE ENDURANCE.COM PRO FACTORY 1:42:25
37 Sebastian Miranda SCOTT CHILE 1:42:34
38 Carlos Herrera COSTA RICA 1:42:37
39 Neal Burton TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 1:43:16
40 Sam Hedlund ELITEENDURANCE.COM PRO FACTORY 1:44:04
41 Christopher Ziegler BMB RACING 1:44:22
42 Diego Solano COSTA RICA 1:44:43
43 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC 1:44:59
44 Cody Schwartz CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ SCOTT USA 1:46:20
45 Zackary Ghalayini 1:46:21
46 Gregory Jancaitis BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:46:22
47 Jakob Hartmann GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING 1:47:08
48 Matthew Green BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:37:52
49 Andrey Fonseca COSTA RICA 1:46:24
50 Noah Flaxman WICKED WASH RACING 1:46:25
51 Alex Wild TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 1:46:26
DNF Mike Jaworski CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
DNF Raphael Auclair PIVOT CYCLES - OTE
DNF Matt Clements ROTOR BIKE COMPONENTS
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Courtney SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 1:25:58
2 Emily Batty TREK FACTORY RACING XC 1:27:10
3 Rose Grant STANS NOTUBES - PIVOT CYCLES 1:28:01
4 Maghalie Rochette CLIF PRO TEAM 1:29:15
5 Crystal Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING 1:30:41
6 Rebecca Henderson #BECANDDAN 1:31:37
7 Samara Sheppard 1:31:52
8 Lea Davison TEAM CLIF BAR 1:32:29
9 Amy Beisel PRO CYCLING/KENDA TIRE 1:33:12
10 Tina Severson ORANGE SEAL CYCLING 1:33:53
11 Rebecca Beaumont MARIN X PEPPERMINT 1:35:03
12 Kelsey Urban WHOLE ATHLETE CYCLING 1:35:22
13 Juliette Tétreault LASHOP 1:36:44
14 Alexis Skarda STANS KENDA WOMEN'S ELITE TEAM 1:38:23
15 Vicki Barclay STAN'S KENDA WOMEN 1:38:39
16 Adriana Rojas COSTA RICA 1:38:54
17 Jennifer Malik BIKEFETTISH/PARADISE GARAGE 1:39:35
18 Bryna Blanchard BMB RACING 1:40:24
19 Kimberley Quinlan BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:41:41
20 Nikki Peterson RIDEBIKER P/B SHO-AIR 1:42:38
21 Sarah-claudie Dostie-ménard QUÉBEC 1:43:46
22 Elizabeth Saenz ONYX RACING 1:29:23
23 Amelie Simard CVM SIGMA ASSURANCE 1:29:25
24 Fairlee Frey CHINOOK WINDS CASINO RESORT 1:29:26
25 Kayley Burdine TEAM RIDEBIKER P/B SHOAIR 1:29:27
26 Pilar Corvalan TREK SUBARU CHILE 1:29:27
27 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1 1:29:28
28 Elizabeth White BICYCLE EXPRESS 1:29:29
29 Lindsey Bauer TRT BICYCLES 1:29:29
30 Jordan Dubé CRAFT FACTORY RACING- YOGA DESIGN L 1:29:32
31 Erin Faccone PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:29:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Berhtram FIREFLY ADVENTURE TEAM 1:12:28
2 Lauren Kling B2C2 P/B JRA 1:14:16
3 Helene Juillard 1:14:21
4 Megan Bilodeau HUP! UNITED 1:17:05
5 Marjie Bruchez 1:17:14
6 Meghan Grabau 1:17:16
7 Elizabeth Lee 1:25:30
8 Maureen Laughlin 1:26:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Biliana Mihaylova 0:29:18
2 Madeline Weber 0:30:14
3 Kerri Leoniardt 0:34:27
4 Lizzy Hughes PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:37:47
5 Yana Gaeukhina 0:38:23
6 Lindsay Osullivan 0:41:15
7 Tracy Correia TEAM SPARK 0:42:11
8 Rachael Reiton 0:45:16
9 Melinda Rothstein 0:46:05
10 Kate Hendrickson PALLAS ATHENE PB KITCHEN & CO. 0:47:41
11 Kathy Herzog NEBC 0:48:22
12 Renee Hernandez 0:52:54
13 Aubrie Lavallee VELOCITE 0:55:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mrugal BIKE LINE 0:42:03
2 Katherine Rusch 0:44:44
3 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 0:47:24
4 Sara Hunt STAGE 1 CYCLING 0:51:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2