Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - TT • Aug 5 2017
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 0:15:32.58
2 Noah Rubuliak red devils 0:15:44.61
3 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:16:08.08
4 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:16:20.58
5 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:16:28.11
6 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 0:17:06.87
7 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:17:20.37 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
8 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 0:17:21.38
9 Isaac Juracich 0 0:17:59.48
10 Halen Harrison 0 0:18:32.14
11 Zachary Smith 0 0:18:59.83
12 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW 0:19:13.05
13 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 0:19:19.84
14 Koltan Hamborsky 0 0:19:50.46
15 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:21:05.85 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
16 Johna Irvingstaly U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:25:25.61
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0:13:59.27
2 Colter Gaertner 0 0:14:26.97
3 Joel Worman Red Devils 0:14:32.01
4 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:14:34.87
5 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 0:14:34.89
6 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 0:14:45.40
7 Sasha Bishop Devo p/b Fortius 0:14:53.52 Teammate Top 5: Manu Moore
8 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 0:14:55.57
9 Jacob Smith 0 0:15:21.84 Teammate Top 5: Colter Gaertner
10 Campbell Parrish Devo pb Fortius 0:15:27.43 Teammate Top 5: Manu Moore
11 Nicholas Leuenhagen 0 0:15:28.64 Teammate Top 5: Colter Gaertner
12 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 0:15:40.50
13 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:16:24.14
14 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:16:28.20
15 Clayton Chapman U Kon Echelon 0:16:39.17
16 Tristan Crocker Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:18:48.08
17 Cameron Hobbs Red Devils 0:19:03.20 Teammate Top 5: Joel Worman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ritzow Washington State Bicycle Associ 0:24:36.66
2 Sean Richardson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:24:53.97
3 Quinn Storey DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:24:54.02
4 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 0:25:15.20
5 Nathan Bishop DEVO 0:25:29.40
6 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 0:25:38.32
7 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:25:40.48
8 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 0:25:47.24
9 Evan Russell DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:26:09.28 Teammate Top 5: Quinn Storey
10 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 0:26:15.85
11 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:26:46.47
12 Gabriel Shipley 0 0:26:48.54
13 Bridger Gaertner 0 0:27:20.66
14 Tamatea Westby Independent 0:27:22.74
15 Eric Worman Red Devils 0:27:28.30
16 Aedan Crocker Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:27:33.28
17 Moses Maloney 0 0:27:38.86
18 Liam Barber 0 0:27:48.13
19 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 0:28:24.42
20 Connor Hobbs Red Devils 0:28:39.06
21 Caden Means 0 0:29:19.92
22 James Mcdonagh 0 0:31:53.94
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 0:23:45.92
2 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:24:22.90
3 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:24:23.72
4 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:24:35.35
5 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Club 0:24:47.36
6 Erik Diertens VAC ProCity Racing 0:24:54.22
7 Baili Guidi 0 0:25:08.12
8 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:25:26.50
9 Isaac Vandervliet TaG Cycling Race Team 0:25:48.99
10 Connor Mcgrady Comox Valley Cycle Club 0:25:52.77
11 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:26:01.59
12 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:26:05.46
13 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 0:26:20.03 Teammate Win: Calder Wood
14 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 0:26:24.39 Teammate Win: Calder Wood
15 Skyler Bastian BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:26:30.75
16 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:26:41.02
17 Michael Meade 0 0:27:13.86
18 Sam Zivin Audi 0:27:46.41
19 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:28:57.83
20 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:28:57.83
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Shaw Red Devils 0:16:43.73
2 Madeline Stover 0 0:18:13.36
3 Susanna Ujfalusi DEVO pb Fortius 0:18:28.33
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO p/b Fortius 0:15:42.38
2 Josie Welbourn DEVOpbFortius 0:15:56.51 Teammate Win: Lilly Ujfalusi
3 Ava Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:16:07.24
4 Aid Wuerr DEVO p/b Fortius 0:16:25.48 Teammate Win: Lilly Ujfalusi
5 Kayleigh Maloney 0 0:16:51.66
6 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 0:17:43.40
7 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:18:23.67
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:27:26.25
2 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:27:50.99
3 Elle Bush DEVO pb Fortius 0:28:31.31
4 Elizabeth Gin cannondale pb fortius 0:28:38.82
5 Linnea Uunila DEVO pb Fortius 0:28:58.48
6 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Team 0:29:48.19
7 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:30:03.66 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Gin
8 Jaxon Slaney Red Devils 0:30:38.36
9 Ashlee Burton Endurance Boise 0:31:48.69
10 Carolyn Shaw Red Devils 0:31:59.76
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:26:57.00
2 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:27:33.70
Finishers: Cat 2: 2