Log In
Northwest Juniors Classic Stage Race - Crit • Aug 5 2017
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 0:28:08
2 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:28:08
3 Noah Rubuliak red devils 0:28:08
4 William Cucco Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:28:08
5 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:28:41
6 Zachary Smith 0 0:30:08
7 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 0:30:08
8 Sam Tate BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:30:44 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
9 Koltan Hamborsky 0 0:33:34
10 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW 0:34:15
11 Isaac Juracich 0 0:37:23
12 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW 0:38:37
13 Halen Harrison 0 0:38:39
14 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW 0:38:46
15 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:41:03 Teammate Top 5: Lance Wong
16 Johna Irvingstaly U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:50:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 0:27:55
1
2 Campbell Parrish Devo pb Fortius 0:27:55
2
3 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:27:55
3
4 Jacob Smith 0 0:27:55
4
5 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 0:27:55
5
6 Manu Moore DEVO pb Fortius 0:27:55
6
7 Joel Worman Red Devils 0:27:55
7
8 Colter Gaertner 0 0:28:00 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Smith
9 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW 0:28:11 Teammate Top 5: Trey Trefry
10 Sasha Bishop Devo p/b Fortius 0:28:23 Teammate Top 5: Campbell Parrish
11 Nicholas Leuenhagen 0 0:28:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Smith
12 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 0:29:48
Off The Back
13 Jack Harris Cycle U 0:30:29
Off The Back
14 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:33:12
Off The Back
15 Clayton Chapman U Kon Echelon 0:33:12
Off The Back
16 Tristan Crocker Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:33:51
Off The Back
17 Cameron Hobbs Red Devils 0:36:12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Storey DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:17
1
2 Max Ritzow Washington State Bicycle Associ 0:50:17
2
3 Gabriel Shipley 0 0:50:17
3
4 Sean Richardson EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:17
4
5 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:50:17
5
6 Nathan Bishop DEVO 0:50:17
6
7 Brennan Hodgins Apex Racing 0:50:17
7
8 Jacob Rubuliak red devils 0:50:17
8
9 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:50:17
9
10 Aedan Crocker Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:50:17
10
11 Ethan Colson Rad Racing NW 0:50:17
11
12 Bridger Gaertner 0 0:50:17
12
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Shipley
13 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b K 0:50:17
13
14 Eric Worman Red Devils 0:50:17
14
15 Evan Russell DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:50:17
15
Teammate Win: Quinn Storey
16 Tamatea Westby Independent 0:50:17
16
17 Moses Maloney 0 0:52:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Shipley
18 Caden Means 0 0:52:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Shipley
19 Connor Hobbs Red Devils 0:53:50
Off The Back
20 Liam Barber 0 0:55:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Shipley
21 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 1:00:31
Off The Back
22 James Mcdonagh 0 1:01:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Shipley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:47:40
2 Conor Martin TaG Cycling Club 0:47:50
1
3 Erik Diertens VAC ProCity Racing 0:47:50
2
4 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:47:50
3
Teammate Win: Keelan Ontiveros
5 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 0:47:50
4
6 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:47:50
5
7 Isaac Vandervliet TaG Cycling Race Team 0:47:50
6
8 Baili Guidi 0 0:47:50
7
9 Skyler Bastian BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:47:50
8
10 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:47:50
9
Teammate Win: Keelan Ontiveros
11 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:48:10
12 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:49:16
Off The Back
13 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW 0:49:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
14 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:47:50
15 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 0:49:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Calder Wood
16 Connor Mcgrady Comox Valley Cycle Club 0:51:13
Off The Back
17 Sam Zivin Audi 0:51:30
Off The Back
18 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:51:52
Off The Back
19 Michael Meade 0 0:52:25
Off The Back
20 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0:57:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Shaw Red Devils 0:30:03
2 Susanna Ujfalusi DEVO pb Fortius 0:37:23
3 Madeline Stover 0 0:39:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josie Welbourn DEVOpbFortius 0:28:13
2 Lilly Ujfalusi DEVO p/b Fortius 0:28:13 Teammate Win: Josie Welbourn
3 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 0:29:23
4 Aid Wuerr DEVO p/b Fortius 0:29:27 Teammate Win: Josie Welbourn
5 Kayleigh Maloney 0 0:29:50
6 Ava Irving-staley U Kon Echelon Bike Club 0:33:25
7 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 0:36:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Bush DEVO pb Fortius 0:38:04
2 Elizabeth Gin cannondale pb fortius 0:38:04
3 Gabrielle Lehnert V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:38:04
4 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:38:04
5 Jaxon Slaney Red Devils 0:39:15
6 Caitlin Wallin Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:39:15
7 Megan Barnes Tripleshot Youth Team 0:39:15
8 Linnea Uunila DEVO pb Fortius 0:39:19 Teammate Win: Elle Bush
9 Carolyn Shaw Red Devils 0:41:47 Teammate Top 5: Jaxon Slaney
10 Ashlee Burton Endurance Boise 0:41:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmine Soh V.C. Cascade/Slocum 0:38:04
1
2 Megan Doherty Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Cy 0:38:04
2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2