Log In
Rochester Twilight Criterium • Aug 19 2017
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 42:27
2 Brock Alexander towpath s.t.
3 Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK 2:05
4 Kyle Beiter -2 laps
5 William Bibic Midweek CC -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Bibic Midweek CC 42:26
2 Fisher Curran Monster Media Racing 1:02
3 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo -1 Lap
4 Troy Baums -1 Lap
5 Anthony Depinto Monster Media p/b ButcherBox -1 Lap
6 Ben Holzworth -1 Lap
7 Nikolas Di domenico Team Full Moon Vista -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Rally Cycling* 1:41:53
Off The Front
2 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair s.t.
Off The Front
3 Jeffery Schiller To Wheels Epic Sports Performance s.t.
Off The Front
4 Anton Varabei TORONTO HUSTLE s.t.
Off The Front
5 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sp 5
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Rafael Meran CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 7
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling* 11
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Curtis White
8 Noah Simms Toronto Hustle 25
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Anton Varabei
9 Trevor O'donnell TORONTOHUSTLE 1:37
Off The Front
2
Teammate Top 5: Anton Varabei
10 Spencer Petrov CCB Velotooler* s.t.
Off The Front
3
11 Eric Johnston Ascent Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
4
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:38
Off The Front
5
13 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
Off The Front
6
14 Keith Brouillette Ascent Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
7
15 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker s.t.
Off The Front
8
16 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochest s.t.
Off The Front
9
17 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
10
18 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
Off The Front
11
19 Simon Fothergill Ascent Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
12
20 Andrew House Two Wheels Epic Sports Performa s.t.
Off The Front
13
21 Patrick Collins CCB Velotooler s.t.
Off The Front
14
22 Jonah Meadvancort CCB Velotooler s.t.
Off The Front
15
23 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
Off The Front
16
24 Mark Brouwer Ascent Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
17
25 Adam Lefebvre NCCH Elite p/b MGCC s.t.
Off The Front
18
26 Mike Little Ascent Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
19
27 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene / Borah Teamwear s.t.
Off The Front
20
28 Yuri Hrycaj TORONTO HUSTLE s.t.
Off The Front
21
Teammate Top 5: Anton Varabei
29 Michael Jones Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin s.t.
Off The Front
22
30 Derek Oosterveen Ascent Cycling 1:47
Off The Front
23
DNF Andy Lytwynec Full Moon Vista
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing p/b Butche
DNF John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin
DNF Alec Hoover Team ERRACE
DNF Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE
DNF Brad Bradford TORONTO HUSTLE Teammate Top 5: Anton Varabei
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing 59:57
1
2 Erica Allar Rally Cycling* s.t.
2
3 Skylar Schneider ISCorp Powered By Progress Software s.t.
3
4 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Powered By Progress Software s.t.
4
5 Josie Talbot ISCorp Powered By Progress Software s.t.
5
6 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* s.t.
6
7 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
8 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom s.t.
8
9 Rachel Langdon ISCorp Powered By Progress Software s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
10 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat* s.t.
10
11 Carrie Cartmill Rise Racing s.t.
11
12 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-4iiii s.t.
12
13 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
14 Christa Ghent LA Sweat s.t.
14
15 Madison Kelly Papa John's racing p/b TREK s.t.
15
16 Monica Volk Rally Cycling* s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
17 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom s.t.
17
18 Ashley Barson Rise Racing s.t.
18
19 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling* s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
20 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom s.t.
20
21 Lucy Bechtel Fearless Femme Racing 23
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Rebecca Wiasak
22 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat 29
Off The Back
23 Anna Christiansen LA Sweat 1:40
Off The Back
DNF Kristen Kit TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMAN
DNF Amy Mausser Giant Toronto/ Liv pb PowerWatt
DNF Joyce Spruyt Rise Racing
DNF Nina Wollaston ISCorp Powered By Progress Software Teammate Top 5: Skylar Schneider
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 12