Log In
Winfield Criterium • Aug 20 2017
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Janisch
2 Ralph Rufo
3 Michael Lucas
4 John Bowie
5 Mark Pavlovcik
6 Dustin Musgrave
7 Dominic Lopez
8 John Cuervo
9 Josh Davis
10 Joseph Berenyi
11 Nick Diedrich
12 Kevin Whitford
13 Jose Barraza
14 Daniel Burkhardt
15 Matthew Sedwick
16 Jason Knauff
17 Gregory Nash
18 Ed Bagley
19 Andrew Zens
20 Hans Yeates
21 Craig Kielbasa
DNF Stuart Nelsen
DNF Eric Goodwin
DNF Mark Zalewski
DNF Freddy Bernabe
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Chlanda 27:02.5
1
2 Brad Erickson XXX RACING 27:02.7
2
3 Donatas Filipavicius 27:02.7
3
4 Patrick Murphy V2 27:02.8
4
5 Carlos Guzman KS ENERGY SERVICES / 27:02.9
5
6 Joseph Proszowski BOULEDOGUE TOUT NOIR 27:03.0
6
7 Albeiro Pineda 27:03.0
7
8 Brian Dunlavy BIKE HAVEN RACE TEAM 27:03.3
8
9 Tyler Figgins LIBERTY UNIVERSITY 27:03.4
9
10 Zack Bryan REGIONRACING P/B STR 27:03.4
10
11 Paul Merryweather N/A 27:04.0
11
12 Unknown Rider 27:04.2
12
13 Sean Seamon INTENT 27:05.0
13
14 Michael Cauely HEADWIND CYCLING 27:05.3
14
15 Brian Malarski CHAIN GANG RACING 27:05.6
15
16 Patrick Martin 27:05.8
16
17 Dwayne Cooper MAJOR TAYLOR CHICAG 27:06.4
17
18 Drew Priest-grochowski 27:06.5
18
19 Brian Cosgrove 27:06.5
19
20 Stephen Duncan REGIONRACING P/B STR 27:06.8
20
21 Michael Pero 27:06.9
21
22 James Griff 27:07.8
23 Xavier Galvan RUSTY CHAIN 27:07.9
24 Lorenzo Guio 27:26.8
Off The Back
25 Hassan Najfi INTENT 27:31.1
Off The Back
26 Jaime Guzman KS ENERGY SERVICES / 27:33.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Guzman
27 Jerry Williams 28:31.5
Off The Back
28 Mike Wilson 29:26.5
Off The Back
29 Vinnie Gaynor INTENT 27:30.5
Off The Back
30 Michael Hittesdorf 27:34.4
Off The Back
31 Unknown Rider 28:49.1
Off The Back
32 Richard Fanning 29:25.2
Off The Back
33 Chris Drouganis INTENT 29:48.4
Off The Back
34 Kaiwen Luan XXX RACING 29:48.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Erickson
35 Frederick Hayden 27:06.8
Off The Back
36 Anthony Giolli 29:25.2
Off The Back
37 Craig Mckenzie INTENT 13:24.7
Off The Back
38 Sean Conley REGIONRACING P/B STR 07:30.6
Off The Back
39 Brian Mitchell INTENT 07:31.6
Off The Back
DNF John Reiker 17:10.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Tantasook XXX RACING 27:23.9
2 Jacob Zondlak KENOSHA VELOSPORT CY 27:24.0
3 Carter Kasianowicz KENOSHA VELOSPORT CY 27:24.4
4 Cedric Le denmat KENOSHA VELOSPORT CY 27:36.5
5 Ian Anderson BIKE HAVEN 28:16.4
6 Jimmy Short N/A 27:57.8
7 Ronald Prokup N/A 09:13.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melroy Holzhauer ABD CYCLING TEAM 28:06.3
2 David Kosela PLUS CYCLING TEAM 28:07.3
3 Jersey Chytla TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN 29:24.7
4 Nicholas Labbe THE PONY SHOP 27:56.2
5 Gabriel Le denmat KENOSHA VELOSPORT CY 28:17.8
6 Cameron Leighty KENOSHA KUTTERS 28:44.8
7 Julius Gomez 27:43.8
8 Matthew Miller UPB CYCLING CLUB 28:55.7
9 Ruari Killeen REGION RACING P/B ST 23:14.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Knauff BURNHAM RACING 37:01.4
Off The Front
2 Peter Cavoto PSIMET RACING 37:09.2
Off The Front
3 Ben-jamin Widoff HAMMERHEADS 37:11.1
Off The Front
4 Mark Zalewski SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 37:58.0
1
5 Michael Killeen REGIONRACING P/B STR 37:58.0
2
6 Albeiro Pineda 37:58.1
3
7 Ben Demong ABD CYCLING TEAM 37:58.2
4
8 Eric Goodwin BURNHAM RACING 37:58.6
5
Teammate Win: Jason Knauff
9 Hans Yeates 37:59.0
6
10 Nick Diedrich UPB CYCLING 37:59.0
7
11 Peter Cavoto PSIMET RACING 38:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Peter Cavoto
12 Sean Conley REGIONRACING P/B STR 38:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Killeen
13 John Walbaum SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELM 38:00.0
10
14 Michael Cauely HEADWIND CYCLING 38:00.0
11
15 Carmelo Interone 38:00.1
12
16 Ed Schuster REGION RACING 38:01.5
13
17 Stuart Nelsen UPB CYCLING 38:01.9
14
18 Brian Malarski CHAIN GANG RACING 38:19.5
19 Michael Kirby XXX RACING 39:10.7
Off The Back
20 Stephen Gabrys REGIONRACING P/B STR 36:47.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michael Killeen
21 Brad Erickson XXX RACING 11:08.3
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Iden BURNHAM RACING 37:09.1
1
2 Michael Heagney INTELLIGENTSIA-ALLIE 37:09.4
2
3 Ryan White 37:09.5
3
4 Simon Phuah INTENT 37:09.6
4
5 Robert White 37:09.9
5
6 Matthew Giedt BURNHAM RACING 37:10.1
6
Teammate Win: Nate Iden
7 Robert Gauss LAKES AREA PHYSICAL 37:10.1
7
8 Marc Moeller TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN 37:11.5
8
9 Tom Driver BURNHAM RACING 37:12.3
9
Teammate Win: Nate Iden
10 Vic Emond 37:15.0
10
11 Rick Schopp INTENT 37:15.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Simon Phuah
12 Neal Mcnamara BURNHAM RACING 37:15.5
12
Teammate Win: Nate Iden
13 Peter Cavoto PSIMET RACING 37:15.7
13
14 Aaron Katin ROCKSTAR GAMES 37:16.6
14
15 Scott Pearson 37:17.0
15
16 James Sneddon TEAM MACK RACING ASS 37:19.1
16
17 Wayne Simon TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCL 37:19.6
17
18 Daniel O'neil 37:26.1
19 Andrew Rizzo THE WEATHER CHANNEL 37:36.3
20 Robert Jungels ABD CYCLING TEAM 37:49.1
21 Ara Oggoian BICYCLE HEAVEN 38:01.9
Off The Back
22 Nathan Troia TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN 38:09.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jarret Oldham FIRST INTERNET BANK 15:06.2
Off The Front
2 Jadon Jaeger INTELLIGENTSIA COFFE 15:06.2
Off The Front
3 Ryan O'boyle 15:06.2
Off The Front
4 Ryan White 14:00.9
Off The Front
5 Alexander Castano INTENT 14:01.1
Off The Front
6 Kyle Selph SAMMY'S RACING 14:01.2
Off The Front
7 Henry Lutz ISCORP CYCLING P/B S 14:49.5
Off The Front
8 Chris Young XXX RACING 15:06.7
1
9 Timothy Strelecki 15:07.3
2
10 Robert White 15:07.3
3
11 Simon Phuah INTENT 15:07.4
4
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Castano
12 Sean Metz XXX RACING 15:07.8
5
13 Rick Schopp INTENT 15:09.3
6
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Castano
14 Thomas Torbik ABD CYCLING TEAM 15:09.5
7
15 Matthew Giedt BURNHAM RACING 15:10.2
8
16 Matt Green FIRST INTERNET BANK 15:11.0
9
Teammate Win: Jarret Oldham
17 Chad Hartley 15:11.4
10
18 Erik Tomlinson POLISH & SLAVIC FCU 15:11.6
19 Igor Shvytov XXX RACING 15:12.3
20 John Dapkus TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN 15:21.0
21 Shane Feehery BICYCLE HEAVEN 15:24.7
22 Zachary Zionts BURNHAM RACING 15:30.9
23 Kia Namin TEAM VELOCAUSE 15:14.1
24 Geoffrey Albert 15:17.5
25 Robert Jungels ABD CYCLING TEAM 15:44.8
Off The Back
26 Howard Smith THE PONY SHOP 19:16.1
Off The Back
27 Benjamin Richardson 19:16.2
Off The Back
28 Stephen Griffin TEN27 CYCLING CLUB 16:10.9
Off The Back
DNF Rich Steinbrecher BICYCLE HEAVEN 34:21.3
DNF Nathan Troia TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN 13:09.3
DNF Matthew Kelley BICYCLE HEAVEN 13:11.1
DNF Ara Oggoian BICYCLE HEAVEN 13:13.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Pearson 29:12.0
2 Alicia Prusinski 29:13.1
3 Vincci Fung PSIMET RACING 29:13.1
4 Blanka Mikulkova XXX RACING 29:15.4
5 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET RACING 29:24.5
6 Emily Gross 29:26.2
7 Tiffany Schallau PSIMET RACING 29:26.4 Teammate Top 5: Vincci Fung
8 Denise Karlin 29:03.2
9 Sharon Budde XXX RACING 29:39.4 Teammate Top 5: Blanka Mikulkova
10 Natalie Mouw 29:41.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Richter PSIMET RACING 48:32.2
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET RACING 51:43.5 Teammate Win: Kelli Richter
3 Allison Schroeder PSIMET RACING 51:43.5 Teammate Win: Kelli Richter
4 Christine Thornburg CHICAGO WOMENS ELITE 51:43.8
5 Leah Sanda PSIMET RACING 48:30.8 Teammate Win: Kelli Richter
6 Anna Affias SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 48:32.0
7 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF BIKES 48:32.2
8 Ramona Kuna ABD CYCLING TEAM 48:32.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1