Log In
UC Davis Cycling Flatland Race Weekend - Circuit • Mar 31 2018
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman UCSC
2 Ethan Frankel UCLA
3 Jake Taylor Davis
4 Evan Christenson UCLA
5 Reed Williams Cal Poly
6 Raymond Lee Cal Poly
7 Paul Talma Stanford
8 Duncan Clark UCLA Teammate Top 5: Ethan Frankel
9 Bradley Wiggs Cal Poly Teammate Top 5: Reed Williams
10 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
11 Tom Merry UCSB
12 Samuel Boardman UCLA Teammate Top 5: Ethan Frankel
13 Sean Bird Cal Poly Teammate Top 5: Reed Williams
14 Colin Patterson Cal Poly Teammate Top 5: Reed Williams
15 Sam Quinby Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
16 Keith Sollers Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
17 Eric Bryan UCLA Teammate Top 5: Ethan Frankel
18 Miles Frank Saint Mary's
19 Aidan Malmberg Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
20 James Allen Davis Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
21 Anthony Beron Stanford
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Barragan Saint Mary's
2 Damian Hii UCI
3 David Michael sweet Stanford
4 Will Kanz SJSU
5 Jacob Lin Davis
6 Yupeng Zhang Davis
7 Jason Tang UC Berkeley
8 Brian Roehrich Davis Teammate Top 5: Jacob Lin
9 Kevin Penner Stanford Teammate Top 5: David Michael sweet
10 Ryan Mostofi Cal Poly
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Nguyen SJSU
2 Brian Axelrod Stanford
3 Michael Wu Cal Poly
4 Charles Herndon UCLA
5 Charles Weaver UNR
6 Benjamin Brukardt CSU Fullerton
7 Michael Leiken Davis
8 Jordan Chang UC Merced
9 Riku Yasutomi Berkeley
10 Colin Harrop Cal Poly Teammate Top 5: Michael Wu
11 Jiahe Chai Davis
12 Jamie Clark UCSB
13 Tristan Ballard Stanford Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
14 Benjamin Alto Davis
15 Aodhan Dermot butler Stanford Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
16 Jonathan Ho Stanford Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
17 Brian Ng Davis
18 Daniel Feinberg Davis
DNF John Janetzko Stanford Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
DNF Joris Beemster Davis
DNF Robert Sare Stanford Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
DNF Benedikt BŁnz Stanford Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
DNF Colin Clemmons Stanford Teammate Top 5: Brian Axelrod
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jingwei Liang UCLA
2 Shunjian Li SJSU
3 Benjamin Pisa UCLA Teammate Win: Jingwei Liang
4 Ryan O'gorman UC Berkeley
5 Quinten Williams UCLA Teammate Win: Jingwei Liang
6 Andy Nichols UCSB
7 Ashraf Aziz UCI
8 Bowei Wang UCI
9 Matthew Wing fai poon Davis
10 Wilson Vaquerano Davis
11 Kevin Nguyen UCI
12 Bartly Carlson Humboldt State
13 Darwi Li UCSC
14 Hiram Rodriguez UC Merced
15 Ian Burke UCSB
16 Joseph Rempe Sac State
17 Alex Lopez UC Merced
18 Haowen Liang UCLA Teammate Win: Jingwei Liang
DNF Joshua Chikasawa SDSU
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Wood
2 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish
3 Charles Ho Lost Dog Cycling
4 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5 Ian Jonsson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Adrian Yang Lost Dog Cycling
7 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
8 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
9 Kimio Bazett
10 Aaron Gouw Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
11 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Eddy Bach
13 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club
14 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Jacob Lin Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Alexi Gabuyo
17 Aidan Malmberg Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
19 Christopher Li Lost Dog Cycling Teammate Top 5: Charles Ho
DNF David Gardea SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Wong
2 Martin Wilkes Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
3 Michael Leiken Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Matthew Parker
5 Charles Eisenhauer
6 Madison Gee
7 Matthew Wing fai poon Davis Bike club race team Teammate Top 5: Michael Leiken
8 Brian Cartoscelli Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Leiken
9 Jiahe Chai Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Leiken
10 Benjamin Alto Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Leiken
11 Daniel Feinberg Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Leiken
12 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Leiken
DNF Brian Ng davis bike club race team Teammate Top 5: Michael Leiken
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Jonah Martinez GS Andiamo
3 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors
4 Evan Larson GS Andiamo - Travel Team
5 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo - Travel Team
6 Matthew Greer GS Andiamo - Travel Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jeffrey Kato
3 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish
4 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jeffrey Kato
5 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jeffrey Kato
6 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jeffrey Kato
7 Jess Raphael Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Win: Jeffrey Kato
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanna Wilbur Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
2 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Rachel Baarda Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Marianne Hernandez davis bike club race team
5 Amy Fabritius Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Deschamps Stanford
2 Rachel Baarda Davis
3 Makenzie Delaughder Sacramento State
4 Anelle Little UC Berkeley
5 Elenor Wiseman UC Berkeley
6 Sarabeth Maciey Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Gil herrera UCLA
2 Charlotte Moffatt UCSB
3 Mimi Mcnamara Davis
4 Acacia Shyr UCLA Teammate Win: Sandra Gil herrera
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Poppe stanford
2 Hannah Thompson stanford Teammate Win: Heidi Poppe
3 Michelle Njist Davis
4 Lisette Werba Davis
5 Christa Hoffman Davis
6 Katie Chen Davis
7 Tenley Ong University of Oregon
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4