Log In
2019 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals • May 10 2019
Overcast, 79 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Gara University Of Colorado Boulder 47:14.54
1 Jack R tanner University Of Colorado Boulder 47:14.54 Teammate Win: Parker Gara
1 Ross M ellwood University Of Colorado Boulder 47:14.54 Teammate Win: Parker Gara
1 Reade Warner University Of Colorado Boulder 47:14.54 Teammate Win: Parker Gara
2 Nick Bax Stanford University 47:21.27
2 David Michael sweet Stanford University 47:21.27
2 Russell Clarida Stanford University 47:21.27 Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
2 Brennan Wertz Stanford University 47:21.27 Teammate Top 5: Nick Bax
3 Tayne Andrade Colorado State University 48:22.70
3 Nikos Hessert Colorado State University 48:22.70
3 Chaz Hogenauer Colorado State University 48:22.70
3 Maxl Freeman Colorado State University 48:22.70
4 Wouter Zwart University Of Arizona 48:27.10
4 John Noonan University Of Arizona 48:27.10
4 Joey Iuliano University Of Arizona 48:27.10
4 Adam Bryfogle University Of Arizona 48:27.10
5 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 48:57.51
5 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 48:57.51
5 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 48:57.51
5 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 48:57.51
6 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 48:58.59
6 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 48:58.59
6 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 48:58.59
6 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 48:58.59
7 Evan Christenson University Of California-Los Angele 49:19.07
7 Duncan Clark University Of California-Los Angele 49:19.07
7 Rupert Cox University Of California-Los Angele 49:19.07
7 Frank Wyer University Of California-Los Angele 49:19.07
8 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 49:22.47
8 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 49:22.47
8 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 49:22.47
8 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 49:22.47
9 Simon Lynn Us Air Force Academy 49:28.50
9 Joseph Way Us Air Force Academy 49:28.50
9 Kyle Ramage Us Air Force Academy 49:28.50
9 Daniel Willett Us Air Force Academy 49:28.50
10 Zackery Weimer University Of Vermont 51:11.56
10 Eli Markworth University Of Vermont 51:11.56
10 Sam Noel University Of Vermont 51:11.56
11 Rowan Crowley Us Military Academy 52:31.82
11 Kenneth Englert Us Military Academy 52:31.82
11 Andrew Mergen Us Military Academy 52:31.82
11 Aidan Doyle Us Military Academy 52:31.82
12 George Tolly Us Naval Academy 52:44.96
12 Aaron Dunn Us Naval Academy 52:44.96
12 Andrew Payne Us Naval Academy 52:44.96
12 Joshua Greear Us Naval Academy 52:44.96
13 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 53:05.52
13 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 53:05.52
13 Jacob Sears Northeastern University 53:05.52
14 Dylan Fryer University Of California-Berkeley 53:16.15
14 Nic Jenkins University Of California-Berkeley 53:16.15
14 Jason Tang University Of California-Berkeley 53:16.15
15 John Graves iii Georgia Institute Of Technology 55:59.30
15 Carlos Fernandez Georgia Institute Of Technology 55:59.30
15 John Beckner Georgia Institute Of Technology 55:59.30
15 Jacob Holt Georgia Institute Of Technology 55:59.30
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caiden Plummer Colorado Mesa University 45:41.81
1 Henry Lutz Colorado Mesa University 45:41.81 Teammate Win: Caiden Plummer
1 Torbjorn Roed Colorado Mesa University 45:41.81 Teammate Win: Caiden Plummer
1 Alexander Marr Colorado Mesa University 45:41.81 Teammate Win: Caiden Plummer
2 Brad Green Marian University 45:48.76
2 Cade Bickmore Marian University 45:48.76
2 Hugo Scala Marian University 45:48.76 Teammate Top 5: Brad Green
2 Eli House Marian University 45:48.76 Teammate Top 5: Brad Green
3 Kendrick Boots Savannah College Of Art And Design 45:57.79
3 Artur Sagat Savannah College Of Art And Design 45:57.79
3 Willem Kaiser Savannah College Of Art And Design 45:57.79
3 Andrew Scarano Savannah College Of Art And Design 45:57.79
4 Matthew Armstrong Lees-Mcrae College 46:35.62
4 Nolan Vanderzwaag Lees-Mcrae College 46:35.62
4 Caleb Smith Lees-Mcrae College 46:35.62
4 Liam Flanagan Lees-Mcrae College 46:35.62
5 James Hilyer Fort Lewis College 47:02.51
5 Andre Bos Fort Lewis College 47:02.51
5 Nicholas Mckey Fort Lewis College 47:02.51
5 Nikolas Johnson Fort Lewis College 47:02.51
6 Robert Comfort Milligan College 47:22.01
6 Isaac Bryant Milligan College 47:22.01
6 Ruben Bacon Milligan College 47:22.01
6 Keith Mullaly Milligan College 47:22.01
7 Nathaniel Schoonover Lindenwood University 47:39.93
7 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University 47:39.93
7 Tyler Curtis Lindenwood University 47:39.93
7 Justin Bird Lindenwood University 47:39.93
8 Joshua Buchel Midwestern State University 47:49.91
8 Pablo Cruz Midwestern State University 47:49.91
8 Alan Barrows Midwestern State University 47:49.91
8 Zach Gregg Midwestern State University 47:49.91
9 Lance Abshire Belmont Abbey College 48:37.19
9 John Kuhfahl Belmont Abbey College 48:37.19
9 Nathaniel Worcester Belmont Abbey College 48:37.19
9 Trey Hedgecock Belmont Abbey College 48:37.19
10 Cody Parker Piedmont College 48:56.65
10 Samuel Rideout Piedmont College 48:56.65
10 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College 48:56.65
10 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College 48:56.65
11 Giovanni Bianco Liberty University 50:17.89
11 Todd Yoder Liberty University 50:17.89
11 Maxwell Galbraith Liberty University 50:17.89
11 Freddie Shashaty Liberty University 50:17.89
12 Dominic Giannantonio King University 50:31.74
12 Matthew Owen King University 50:31.74
12 Fausto Crapiz King University 50:31.74
13 Zachery Carmel Mars Hill University 52:19.31
13 Grayson Wickel Mars Hill University 52:19.31
13 Justin Greenfield Mars Hill University 52:19.31
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 54:26.13
1 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 54:26.13 Teammate Win: Tori Wuthrich
1 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 54:26.13 Teammate Win: Tori Wuthrich
1 Joanna Millstein Massachusetts Institute Of Technolo 54:26.13 Teammate Win: Tori Wuthrich
2 Sarah Tollman Stanford University 55:00.65
2 Robin Betz Stanford University 55:00.65
2 Heidi Poppe Stanford University 55:00.65 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tollman
2 Hannah Thompson Stanford University 55:00.65 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tollman
3 Margot Clyne University Of Colorado Boulder 56:43.41
3 Jenny Lucke University Of Colorado Boulder 56:43.41
3 Ashley Zoerner University Of Colorado Boulder 56:43.41
3 Anna Christian University Of Colorado Boulder 56:43.41
4 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 59:38.92
4 Catie Jungmann Colorado State University 59:38.92
4 Korissa Straub Colorado State University 59:38.92
5 Shelby Hoglund University Of Arizona 1:03:12.57
5 Alyssa Grace University Of Arizona 1:03:12.57
5 Cara O'neill University Of Arizona 1:03:12.57
6 Julia Pack Us Air Force Academy 1:10:18.97
6 Elizabeth Frakes Us Air Force Academy 1:10:18.97
6 Erin Cope Us Air Force Academy 1:10:18.97
DNF Anelle Little University Of California-Berkeley
DNF Samantha Quijano University Of California-Berkeley
DNF Elenor Wiseman University Of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Marian University 53:10.86
1 Emma Swartz Marian University 53:10.86 Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
1 Laurel Rathbun Marian University 53:10.86 Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
1 Marta Morris Marian University 53:10.86 Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
2 Victoria Kanizer Milligan College 53:55.18
2 Helen Mitchell Milligan College 53:55.18
2 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 53:55.18 Teammate Top 5: Victoria Kanizer
2 Manuela Escobar Milligan College 53:55.18 Teammate Top 5: Victoria Kanizer
3 Kira Payer Fort Lewis College 54:21.02
3 Sophie Russenberger Fort Lewis College 54:21.02
3 Tristen Musselman Fort Lewis College 54:21.02
3 Ava Hachmann Fort Lewis College 54:21.02
4 Kristen Kollus Colorado Mesa University 55:15.42
4 Emelie Persson Colorado Mesa University 55:15.42
4 Luise Ollick Colorado Mesa University 55:15.42
4 Dafne Theroux izquierdo Colorado Mesa University 55:15.42
5 Sommers Creed Savannah College Of Art And Design 55:21.45
5 Mackenize Myatt Savannah College Of Art And Design 55:21.45
5 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College Of Art And Design 55:21.45
5 Allison Mrugal Savannah College Of Art And Design 55:21.45
6 Erin Blumel Savannah College Of Art & Design - 56:12.44
6 Lisa Neumueller Savannah College Of Art & Design - 56:12.44
6 Olivia Ray Savannah College Of Art & Design - 56:12.44
7 Samantha Runnels Lindenwood University 56:36.68
7 Leigh Dukeman Lindenwood University 56:36.68
7 Annika Teschke Lindenwood University 56:36.68
8 Svetlana Mack Lees-Mcrae College 58:22.75
8 Erin Sferrazza Lees-Mcrae College 58:22.75
8 Marla Cline Lees-Mcrae College 58:22.75
8 Dagny Palmer Lees-Mcrae College 58:22.75
9 Siobhan Mahoney Belmont Abbey College 1:02:25.56
9 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College 1:02:25.56
9 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College 1:02:25.56
9 Isabella Nguy Belmont Abbey College 1:02:25.56
10 Megan Beaty Piedmont College 1:05:00.79
10 Mindy Garvin-leighton Piedmont College 1:05:00.79
10 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College 1:05:00.79
10 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont College 1:05:00.79
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9