Log In
Land Park Criterium • Mar 10 2018
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
2 Stefen Creason
3 Yatwah Mitchell
4 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
5 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Matthew Accarrino
7 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
8 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal Cycling
10 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
12 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
13 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Seth Mcdonough
15 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
DNF Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek Teammate Top 5: Scott Kingston
DNF Taylor Schwartz TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Aidan Malmberg Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccarthy TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Richard Loewen Chico Cycling Team
3 Peter Kelleher
4 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team
5 Michael Conser
6 Marcus Cheek
7 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Matt Millar Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Carlos Villarreal
12 Anthony Velebil SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Ian Jonsson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Stuart Collett
15 Peter Coffman
16 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
17 Michael Roberts ol'Republic/SERT
18 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
19 Jacob Gorman Team Swift
20 Anton Knepprath TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Win: Jack Mccarthy
21 Devin Armstrong
22 Steve Mendoza
23 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24 Brandon Rapp SJBC
25 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Loewen
DNF Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 4: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lacasse
2 Pedro Clark
3 Richard Bach Rio Strada Racing
4 Justin Walstad
5 Martin Wilkes Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
6 Jacob Heinrich Data Driven Athlete Racing
7 Brian Cartoscelli Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team
9 Martin Michael Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Will Kunz
11 Aaron Gorman jr
12 Charles Eisenhauer
13 Max Nearman
14 Rodney Dutra
15 Matthew Nemeth
16 D. Alex hughes
17 Jacob Hoberg Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B Teammate Top 5: Martin Wilkes
18 Alexander Harris
19 Matthew Wing fai poon
20 Keenan Lidral-porter BERKELEY BICYCLE CLUB
21 Madison Gee
22 Brett Vale
23 Kevin Kelley
24 Nathan Nguyen
25 Dylan Fujimoto
26 Thor Vue Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27 Stan Wolf
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Rombold Team California
2 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling Team
4 Mark Morton AMain Cycling Team
5 Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling Team
6 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 John Franz Davis Bike Club
9 Owen Gillott TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
10 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
11 Peter Smith TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
12 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
13 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
14 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
15 David Grundman Terun Elite
16 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Morton
17 Christopher Beall Terun Elite
18 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
19 Matt Chatlaong
20 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Brian Brown Folsom Bike
22 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
23 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
24 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
25 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
26 Nicolas Jimenez
27 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Morton
DNF Matt Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
DNF Robert Terra
DNF Simon Tuttle GOOBYDUCK
DNF Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Michael Jasinski
DNF Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Morton
DNF Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
DNF Elliot Grothe Carefast
DNF Kevin Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
DNF Corey Duren
DNF Zane Jensen GOOBYDUCK
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Daryl Hopkins San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Arinno
2 Massimo Morson Whole Athlete p/b DNA
3 Maxwell Doyle
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers Touchstone Racing
2 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
4 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
8 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
9 Joseph Holt AMain Cycling Team
10 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team
11 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
12 Elliot Grothe Carefast
13 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE
14 Kevin Tanaka AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
15 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
16 Brian Brown Folsom Bike
17 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
18 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
19 Casey Fallon Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
20 David Grundman Terun Elite
21 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
22 Robert Knock Carefast
23 Chris Espy Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
24 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish
25 Alvaro Mosquera West Coast Rouleurs
26 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
27 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike/Trek
28 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
29 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal Cycling
30 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
31 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
32 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek
33 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
34 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
35 Dave Kause
36 Gregory Anderson
37 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
38 Zane Jensen GOOBYDUCK
39 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek
40 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
41 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
42 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing
43 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling
44 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
45 Dennis Baker
46 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
47 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
48 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Ott
49 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
DNF Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Henry Rabas Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Seth Mcdonough
DNF Todd Allington Chico Cycling Team
DNF Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Dave Maminski Performance Techniques
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kelleher
2 Carlos Villarreal
3 Richard Loewen Chico Cycling Team
4 Anthony Velebil SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Tim Bright AUDI RENO-TAHOE
6 Michael Roberts ol'Republic/SERT
7 Dennis Hippert Orange Pedal Cycling
8 Michael Conser
9 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic
11 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing
12 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
13 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Loewen
14 Kurt Brown Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
15 Duncan Hassall Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Steve Mendoza
17 Ray Abolt Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Loewen
18 Vincent Dimas
19 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers Touchstone Racing
2 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Christopher Baker Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
5 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike
6 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
8 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
9 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
10 Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Michael Sayers
11 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
13 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
14 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
15 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
16 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
18 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing
19 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
20 Scott Bromstead R4R-Make A Wish
21 Dennis Baker
22 Ed Moon CA Technologies Racing
24 Jason Smith Fusion Sport USA
25 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
26 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
27 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
28 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
30 Yutch Cowhie Michael David Winery Cycling Team
31 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
32 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
33 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
34 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
35 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
36 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
37 Ron Fallon
38 Todd Allington Chico Cycling Team
39 Matt Marks
40 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
41 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
42 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
DNF Cory Hula Rio Strada Racing
DNF Alex Velez Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
DNF Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
DNF Tim Bair Rio Strada Racing
DNF Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
2 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Robert Knock Carefast
4 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
5 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
6 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
DNF Dave Maminski Performance Techniques
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisabeth Huff
2 Nia Ransom
3 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing
4 Emily Weiss
5 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing
6 Rebekah Bermudez SheSpoke Racing
7 Laura Van den bosch SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Sarah Trent
8 Nancy Fairbanks Breakaway Women's Racing
9 Kennedy Kessler Rio Strada Racing
10 Angie Platis Breakaway Women's Racing
DNF Samantha Nielsen Breakaway Women's Racing
DNF Mimi Mcnamara Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing
2 Fnu Novita Breakaway Women's Racing Teammate Win: Lynn Hunter
3 Ellen Everidge SheSpoke Racing
4 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
5 Mellissa Ortega
6 Claire Porter
7 Claire Fitzgerald SheSpoke Racing Teammate Top 5: Ellen Everidge
8 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women's Racing Teammate Win: Lynn Hunter
9 Anne Gorby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Jessica Phan
11 Moira Colquhoun Breakaway Women's Racing Teammate Win: Lynn Hunter
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie *wong Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Samantha Quijano JAKROO
3 Shelby Tramel Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team
5 Eleanor Velez
6 Naomi Hester
7 Mary Elizabeth maroon JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Samantha Quijano
8 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
9 Jessica Parteno
10 Amanda Seigle JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Samantha Quijano
11 Diana Cedeno Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Melanie *wong
12 Kortney Parman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Win: Melanie *wong
13 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
14 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
15 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
16 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
17 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
2 Taleah Abolt Chico Cycling Team
3 Milan Mckinney
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1