Log In
AC Daughtry Security H2H Race #2 Ringwood Rumble • Apr 15 2018
Overcast, 40 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Muller Cycles 54 34:08
2 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 42:44
3 Max Caggiano 45:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Hums 29:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Heerschap Team HB Hilltop 47:25
2 Chris Trimble Long Island Hurricanes 50:05
3 Ara Arslanian 56:06
4 Darren Frost 1:03:32
5 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 1:20:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Maglio Blue Mountain Composite/ Hudson Val 47:22
2 Stephen Verderane 48:53
3 Timmy Downs Dover Downs Racing 48:58
4 Eric Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop 1:03:17
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling 42:01
2 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 43:15
3 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 44:06
4 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 45:35
5 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 48:55
6 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 49:27
7 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 49:41
8 Daniel Cooper Ride Brooklyn 50:00
9 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 50:36
10 Jeison Marroquin Los Escarabajos 51:37
11 Jonathan Mann 51:39
12 Michael Fisher Second Life Bikes 52:42
13 Keith Ferris TRT Bicycles 53:09
14 Brian Hammond 53:20
15 Dan Arnstein MTBNJ.com - Halter's 53:40
16 Eric Speelman Cadence Racing 54:53
18 Vitor Cardoso 57:50
19 Bernard Hartley Grove Street Bicycles 59:54
20 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 1:00:14
21 Chris Ware TV5 1:00:15
22 Charles Gomes Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 1:00:16
23 Mark Ferguson Team Town Cycle 1:01:03
25 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:15:28
12238 Peter Oconnell Bike king Clinton nj
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Brawley MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycle 1:24:57
2 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 1:25:35
3 Ken Welch Bryans Bikes 1:26:10
4 Julian Hunter Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog 1:27:20
5 Daniel Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 1:27:24
6 Richard Mascolo NSVC/TITS 1:27:41
7 Brian Kelley 1:28:34
8 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 1:29:05
9 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:31:26
10 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:32:23
11 Tom Folkl Bicycle Doctor 1:33:43
12 Edward King Team Marty's 1:33:46
13 Gregory Shanoian Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:34:07
DNF David Kahl Team Town Cycle/Pro Power-Cycle Sol
15 Joseph Latronica Black Bear Cycling 2:16:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Butch Gilbert Bike works 47:01
2 Michael Radosky 49:44
4 James Mcdevitt Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 50:31
6 Dean Radosky scooters bike shop 52:14
DNF Robert Hymes R-Cubed
7 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company 52:16
DNF David Schwartz Tenafly Bicycle Workshop
9 Christopher Garrett 52:41
12 Anthony Utitus Von Hof Cycles / Jalapeno Cycling 55:24
14 Gregory Heller 58:10
18 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo 1:07:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bruno Team Martys 26:10
2 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing 26:24
3 Gilbert Peralta 27:28
4 Craig Kennedy 37:44
5 Frank Ricciardi 38:03
7 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 51:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Stebbins Down Cycles 48:59
2 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 50:25
3 Eugene Gallagher Fitness Central 55:01
4 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 55:35
5 Geordie Grassie Team NSVC/TITS 56:08
6 Jon Zechmeister team town cycle 59:39
7 Warren Moe 1:00:59
8 Peter Smith Team Cosmic Wheel 1:03:37
10 Tom Gockel Hilltop 1:08:49
11 Mark Blasch 1:08:50
12 Robert Carrizzo FinKraft Cycling Team 1:18:34
13 Seth Glasser CCI Racing 1:29:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Rundell Cannondale/Sicklers 1:22:58
2 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:24:16
3 Piotr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team 1:24:17
4 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1:24:56
5 Brian Ackerman MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1:25:17
6 Tom Bencivengo 1:26:07
7 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 1:27:11
8 Steven Ellinghaus NSVC/TiTS Racing 1:27:12
9 Thomas Harris S'VILLE BIKES/LEE & ASSOCIATES RACE 1:27:13
10 Anthony Fontana Cycle Craft /bulldogs 1:29:55
11 Tom Eickelberg western beef racing 1:31:29
12 Dominic Santa Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:32:45
13 Justin Taylor 1:36:56
14 Ryan Heerschap Team HB Hilltop 1:37:28
15 Kevin Kurie Pedal Montclair 1:38:23
16 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1:38:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richi Delgado 21:21
2 Robert Reinhardt 21:22
3 Christian Yorks 22:14
4 Kyle Pollara Team Marty's 23:12
5 Chris Cole jr Scooter's Cycling Team 24:16
6 Cesar Gres 24:30
9 Stephen Gates 27:07
11 Travis Escarfullery 28:20
12 Michael Rizzi 29:25
14 Colin Mcdonough 31:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Thomas S'Ville bikes/Giant Race Team 1:13:23
2 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:15:00
3 Andrew Freye South Mountain Cycle and Caf 1:18:00
4 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 1:19:16
5 Edward Ceccolini Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:19:37
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:20:25
7 Bobby Lea 1:21:23
8 Robert Mccuen CS Velo 1:21:34
9 Jordan Sirtoli Dick Sonne's Bicycles 1:22:37
10 Nick Morell Eliel Cycling 1:25:16
11 David Taylor Team HB Hilltop 1:27:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Zusman 50:53
2 Scott Hemingway One and Done 58:52
3 Sven Migot Team Hb Hilltop 1:02:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariah Palmer University of Vermont 2:06:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Mckeon Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog 1:02:38
2 Shane Ferro CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 1:06:22
3 Jacqui Gordon 1:07:11
4 Deici Jaramillo Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 1:17:22
5 Joy Selnick MTBNJ Halter's 1:24:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Lawrence 27:08
2 Mia Migliorino 27:43
5 Zoe Mayosky Team Cosmic Wheel 41:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 1:55:17
2 Maria Stewart Team Stewgler 2:03:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1