Log In
2018 SUBARU Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race • Apr 21 2018
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derald Sue Alameda CA 37:26:00
2 Ryan Stroup San Jose CA 37:27:00
3 Matt R. smith San Clemente CA 37:37:00
4 Gregoire Denis Sunnyvale CA 37:38:00
5 Brian Maclean Redlands CA 37:39:00
6 Jay Wright Santa Barbara CA 37:39:00
7 Sergio Estrada Pleasant Hill CA 37:42:00
8 Dan Rugani Concord CA 37:45:00
9 Hoss Hayati Palo Alto CA 33:48:00
10 Chase Latta Oakland CA 34:11:00
11 Marco Lei South San Francisco CA 34:58:00
12 Richard Stegenga Santa Maria CA 37:12:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayhew Bakersfield CA 35:38:00
2 Dylan Jones Santa Barbara CA 36:31:00
3 Karl Schulz Sparks NV 36:56:00
4 Alexander Ruiz Anaheim CA 37:53:00
5 Alex Nelson Pleasant Hill CA 38:09:00
6 Travis Garrison Incline Village NV 38:09:00
7 Paul Hepworth Mountain View CA 38:09:00
8 Alvaro Hidalgo Anaheim CA 38:15:00 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Ruiz
9 Miller Resor Wilson WY 38:34:00
10 Reynaldo Vieira San Francisco CA 42:07:00
12 Huy Trinh Reno NV 44:03:00
13 Manuel Paredes Orcutt CA 35:45:00
14 Juan Ruiz Anaheim CA 6:57 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Ruiz
15 Brian Connett Carmel CA 10:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernardo Tapia Redwood City CA 37:39:00
2 Andrew Horvai San Mateo CA 37:39:00
3 Elijah Szasz Santa Monica CA 37:40:00
4 David Nicholls Cave Creek AZ 37:40:00
5 Robert Uetrecht Bend OR 37:47:00
6 Craig Manning Sparks NV 37:50:00
7 Serge Plasschaert San Jose CA 33:36:00
8 Ted Ornduff Morgan Hill CA 33:49:00
9 Raz Alon Palo Alto CA 35:28:00
10 James Buchanan Stanwood WA 35:55:00
11 Tamer Sakr Berkeley CA 36:39:00
12 Russ Erickson San Rafael CA 36:59:00
13 Clayton Long Santa Maria CA 30:37:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Butler Carmel CA 38:38:00
2 Chip Mcavoy Granite Bay CA 38:46:00
3 Joe Narciso Pleasanton CA 38:58:00
4 Robert Davis San Diego CA 40:10:00
5 Mike Gaynor Oakdale CA 41:03:00
6 Scott Wilson Oakdale CA 41:19:00
8 Brian Martinez Pleasanton CA 35:45:00 Teammate Top 5: Joe Narciso
9 John Fors Menlo Park CA 36:02:00
10 Martin Perez San Jose CA 42:58:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Selfridge Santa Barbara CA 34:36:00
Off The Front
2 Graysen Oldham Tehachapi CA 34:43:00
1
3 Rafael Garcia 34:45:00
2
4 Evan Paschke San Francisco CA 34:46:00
3
5 Alex Hanson Pleasanton CA 34:48:00
4
6 Jake Oswald Alpine CA 34:48:00
5
7 Holger Steinmetzger 94110 CA 34:48:00
6
8 Matthew Brill San Francisco CA 34:48:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Evan Paschke
9 Eric Chodoroff Berkeley CA 34:50:00
8
10 Ryan Catino Lake Forest CA 35:01:00
11 Chris Ahl San Francisco CA 35:03:00 Teammate Top 5: Evan Paschke
12 Manuel Aguilar Los Angeles CA 35:04:00
13 Peter Ambiel Los Altos CA 35:16:00
14 Jose Moreno pinete San Diego CA 35:16:00
15 Grant Heuring Fresno CA 35:52:00
16 Anson Araujo Oxnard CA 37:04:00
17 Matthew Perry San Jose CA 37:05:00
18 Nick Archer Clovis CA 37:08:00
19 Anthony Yasuda Union City CA 37:20:00
20 Nathan Torres Costa Mesa CA 37:42:00
21 Kenneth Knowles Lakewood Ranch FL 37:58:00
22 Dylan Glatt San Francisco CA 38:11:00 Teammate Top 5: Evan Paschke
23 Patrick La petina San Diego CA 38:11:00
24 Matthew Maurer S San Fran CA 38:12:00
25 David Gardea Mountain View CA 38:12:00
26 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Alameda CA 38:13:00
27 Ryan Doody Los Angels CA 38:13:00
28 Zachary Ross W Hollywood CA 38:13:00
29 Steven Walter Marina Del Rey CA 32:39:00
Off The Front
30 Alejandro De simone San Francisco CA 33:04:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Evan Paschke
31 Victor Loh San Francisco CA 33:04:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Evan Paschke
32 John Wasserman San Francisco CA 33:38:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Evan Paschke
33 Daniel Wanjoh Oceanside CA 33:59:00
Off The Front
34 George Orloff San Gabriel CA 34:02:00
Off The Front
35 Mhelvin Ramos Fremont CA 34:28:00
Off The Front
36 Frank Londono Van Nuys CA 34:39:00
37 Evander Hughes Temecula CA 36:58:00
38 Leslie Makepeace Westminster CA 37:19:00
39 Adam Dejong Las Vegas NV 38:25:00
40 Alberto Spishakoff Mcallen TX 37:38:00
41 Cory Vogel San Francisco CA 20:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Evan Paschke
Finishers: Cat 4: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jens Wulkow San Jose CA 36:54:00
2 Ryan Mackintosh Los Gatos CA 36:55:00
3 Jacob Heinrich Sacramento CA 36:56:00
4 Samuel Gaeta Reno NV 36:56:00
5 Ryan Chaney Carmel CA 36:56:00
6 Justin Bricker San Mateo CA 37:00:00
7 Alex Lloyd Livermore CA 37:33:00
8 Trevor Raisbeck Hollister CA 37:37:00
9 Matt Johnson San Jose CA 37:40:00 Teammate Win: Jens Wulkow
10 Alex Miller Venice CA 37:55:00
11 Nico Smith Dana Point CA 38:04:00
12 David Sterz Needham MA 38:20:00
13 Sam Ferris Hemet CA 38:52:00
14 Peter Clauter Indalantic FL 38:53:00
15 Jisi Guo San Francisco CA 39:27:00
16 Chuck Heuring Fresno CA 39:45:00
17 David Spargo Granite Bay CA 39:46:00
19 Michael Esser La Quinta CA 40:06:00
20 Marc Peters Costa Mesa CA 40:16:00
21 Christopher Polis Mountain View CA 40:32:00
22 Gus Engelhardt Slc UT 40:32:00
23 Charles Eisenhauer Carmichael CA 41:26:00
24 Sean Bartlett San Jose CA 41:31:00 Teammate Win: Jens Wulkow
25 Jelle Vanhorenbeke decock San Francisco CA 42:03:00
27 Jacob Smyth San Diego CA 43:37:00
29 Nicholas Antonio Lake Forest CA 37:34:00
30 Mark Crockett San Francisco CA 37:52:00
31 Eric Nghiem Irvine CA 37:55:00
32 Robert Blundell Davis CA 39:26:00
33 Charles Hayes Northfield MN 40:22:00
34 Derrick Snow Windsor CA 40:24:00
35 Grant Linhares Modesto CA 42:34:00
36 Roberto Castro Salinas CA 43:40:00
38 Petr Burget Santa Clara CA 45:30:00
39 John Cormier Malibu CA 13:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Imeh Nsek California State University-Ful 32:58:00
Off The Front
2 James Kinney Claremont University Consortium 33:00:00
Off The Front
3 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis 33:15:00
1
4 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 33:15:00
2
5 Scott Cohen University of California-Davis 33:16:00
3
6 Zachary Gottesman University of California-Santa 33:16:00
4
7 Andrew Haslem University of Puget Sound 33:17:00
5
8 Duncan Clark University of California-Los An 33:17:00
6
9 Drew Kogon University of Southern Californ 33:18:00
7
10 Eric Bryan University of California-Los An 33:18:00
8
11 Paul Talma Stanford University 33:19:00
9
12 Evan Christenson University of California-Los An 33:19:00
10
13 Noah Price San Diego State University 33:19:00
11
14 Ethan Frankel University of California-Los An 33:19:00
12
15 Sam Quinby University of California-Davis 33:20:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
16 Sean Bird California Polytechnic-San Luis 33:20:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
17 Bradley Wiggs California Polytechnic-San Luis 33:26:00 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
18 Drake Murphy California Polytechnic-San Luis 33:45:00 Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
19 Matthew Brady Stanford University 33:57:00
Off The Back
20 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 34:27:00
Off The Back
21 Frank Wyer University of California-Los An 34:28:00
Off The Back
22 Tom Merry University of California-Santa 34:28:00
Off The Back
23 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis 34:38:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
24 Dustin Denton University of California-Davis 35:41:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
25 Kieran Hook California Polytechnic-San Luis 35:58:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Colin Patterson
26 James Allen University of California-Davis 35:58:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
27 Aidan Malmberg University of California-Davis 30:57:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
28 Brian Roehrich University of California-Davis 32:13:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jake Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Michael sweet Stanford University 33:33:00
2 Thomas Schwemberger University of California-Santa 33:55:00
3 Clayton Puckett University of California-Los An 34:20:00
4 Jacob Lin University of California-Davis 34:47:00
5 Ian Carlton University of California-Santa 36:55:00
6 Colin Clemmons Stanford University 31:04:00 Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
7 Damian Hii University of California-Irvine 32:13:00
8 Jason Tang University of California-Berkel 33:58:00
9 Joseph Katz Stanford University 36:01:00 Teammate Win: David Michael sweet
10 Ian Dickson California Polytechnic-San Luis 32:13:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Zehr San Diego State University 36:52:00
Off The Front
2 Michael Wu California Polytechnic-San Luis 37:10:00
Off The Front
3 Jack Ellingson California Polytechnic-San Luis 37:15:00
Off The Front
4 Tristan Ballard Stanford University 37:40:00
5 Jingwei Liang University of California-Los An 37:43:00
1
6 Andrew Magalona California State University-Lon 37:44:00
2
7 Christian Cabral California State University-Ful 37:45:00
3
8 Bowei Wang University of California-Irvine 37:46:00
4
9 Jackson Daubner California Polytechnic-San Luis 37:46:00
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wu
10 Benjamin Siranosian Stanford University 37:48:00
6
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Ballard
11 Senan Hogan hennessy Claremont University Consortium 37:48:00
7
12 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis 39:25:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wu
13 Ryan Ho University of California-Irvine 39:42:00
Off The Back
14 Erik Snyder California Polytechnic-San Luis 40:30:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Wu
15 Jordan Chang University of California-Merced 42:15:00
Off The Back
16 Bartly Carlson Humboldt State University 34:58:00
Off The Front
17 Jamie Clark University of California-Santa 35:03:00
Off The Front
18 Aodhan Dermot butler Stanford University 35:32:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tristan Ballard
19 Nathan Delaney University of California-Santa 37:45:00
20 Fabian Aguilar California State University-Ful 38:34:00
Off The Back
21 Richard Livingston California State University-Ful 38:47:00
Off The Back
22 Raymond Vo University of California-Santa 39:02:00
Off The Back
23 Nick Mccabe University of California-Santa 39:02:00
Off The Back
24 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 40:49:00
Off The Back
25 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis 42:10:00
Off The Back
26 David Ayala California State University-Lon 37:06:00
Off The Front
27 Brian Ng University of California-Davis 16:37
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boyang Zhang University of California-San Di 37:43:00
2 Matthias Mueller 37:45:00
3 Eli Marx-kahn University of California-San Di 37:46:00 Teammate Win: Boyang Zhang
4 Albert Chang 37:46:00
5 Brandon Bernasconi California State University-Lon 38:47:00
6 Samuel Cheng University of California-Santa 40:03:00
7 Darwi Li University of California-Santa 40:31:00
8 Andy Nichols University of California-Santa 40:49:00
9 Haowen Liang University of California-Los An 34:46:00
10 Victor Lei University of California-San Di 34:56:00 Teammate Win: Boyang Zhang
11 Joseph Rempe California State University-Sac 34:56:00
12 German Rodriguez 34:56:00
13 Kevin Nguyen University of California-Irvine 34:56:00
14 Saurabh Kulkarni University of California-San Di 34:57:00 Teammate Win: Boyang Zhang
15 Andrew Tseng California State University-Ful 35:03:00
16 Ian Burke University of California-Santa 35:32:00
17 Gates Zeng University of California-San Di 35:32:00 Teammate Win: Boyang Zhang
18 Leon Cheung 35:40:00
19 Min Su kim 35:41:00
20 Samuel Maloney California State University-Ful 35:41:00
21 Enrique Coral California State University-Lon 36:20:00 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Bernasconi
22 Shalom Tang 36:23:00
23 Bruce Tsai Santa Barbara City College 36:46:00
24 Shengan Zhan University of California-Los An 36:47:00
25 Ply Teeravithayapinyo California State University-Chi 36:53:00
26 Jaime Blas 37:14:00
27 Harrison Lilley California State University-Ful 37:27:00
28 George Ye University of California-San Di 38:06:00 Teammate Win: Boyang Zhang
29 Ashraf Aziz University of California-Irvine 38:18:00
30 Benjamin Pisa University of California-Los An 38:32:00
31 Josh Gieschen California Polytechnic-San Luis 39:44:00
32 Joshua Chikasawa San Diego State University 40:21:00
33 Rex Bai University of California-Santa 40:31:00
34 Emilio Monterrubio University of California-Merced 43:38:00
35 Oscar Vazquez San Diego State University 33:51:00
36 Jordan Summers California State University-Sac 35:03:00
37 Zachary Alconero California State University-Chi 35:26:00
38 Nathaniel Vaughn 35:27:00
39 Eric Tan Humboldt State University 35:33:00
40 Viet Anh bui California State University-Ful 36:57:00
41 Sean Simpson Humboldt State University 37:44:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Nadler University of California-San Di 38:44:00
2 Rachel Baarda University of California-Davis 38:45:00
3 Lillian Mccormick University of California-San Di 38:47:00 Teammate Win: Katherine Nadler
4 Anelle Little University of California-Berkel 38:58:00
5 Sarabeth Maciey University of California-Davis 40:21:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Moffatt University of California-Santa 37:44:00
2 Mimi Mcnamara University of California-Davis 40:35:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Okamoto University of California-Santa 36:04:00
2 Chelsea Jan University of California-San Di 38:22:00
3 Sarah Horen California Polytechnic-San Luis 38:57:00
4 Sarah Brennan California Polytechnic-San Luis 34:00:00
5 Allyson Swain California Polytechnic-San Luis 34:01:00
6 Katie Chen University of California-Davis 34:21:00
7 Lisette Werba University of California-Davis 34:22:00
8 Sara Passantino California Polytechnic-San Luis 38:44:00 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Horen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7