Log In
HCC Muskego Park Criterium • Apr 28 2018
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Ackermann Alumnus Project
2 Chris Young xXx Racing
3 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
4 Patrick Jungenblut Gutersloh
5 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
6 Kevin Severs Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
7 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 Henry Lutz Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac
10 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
11 Michael Baldus
12 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
13 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
14 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
15 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
16 Benjamin Senkerik
17 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Aaron Baker xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
19 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
20 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
21 Daniel Lawrence
22 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
23 Alexander Martin Alumnus Project Teammate Win: Maxwell Ackermann
24 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
25 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Matt Gehling 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
27 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
28 Chris Arndt Project Echelon Racing
29 Erik Loberg MBRC/Flanders
30 Jake Buescher xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
31 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Young
DNF Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
DNF Kurt Druffel MSN PRO COACHING
DNF Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
2 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Ralph Rufo Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit Teammate Win: Samuel Janisch
4 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Richard Grunewald LAPT CC
6 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
8 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Richard Grunewald
9 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
11 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
12 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
13 Kurt Druffel MSN PRO COACHING
14 Michael Kren Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Zakrajsek
15 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Derek Landwehr
16 Ryan Schmeling Eliel Factory Team
17 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Derek Landwehr
18 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
20 Adler Kennedy
21 Przemyslaw Krol
22 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
23 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Derek Landwehr
24 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Jp Sedita Team ADHD America
DNF Andrew Lowe MSN PRO COACHING
DNF Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
DNF Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jack Zakrajsek
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
2 Nathan Erck Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Andrew Aaron
4 Sean Mcnaughtan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Cooper Fox Bloomington Velo Cycling
6 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
7 Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
8 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts
9 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin
10 Justin Blumer
11 Jacob Blumer
12 Drew Bublitz
13 Kyle Kargel
14 Andrew Ernst LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcnaughtan
15 Andy Brand Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
17 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
19 Phillip Van asten BSB Cycling
20 Eric Semianczuk
21 Dustin Leclaire
22 Jakub Cychowski
23 Przemyslaw Krol
24 Adler Kennedy
25 Colin Rubbert
26 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Sean Mcnaughtan
27 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport
28 Matheu Girouard
29 Joe Schubert
30 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
31 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
32 Andy Rossetto
33 Anthony Hoak
34 Matt Young
35 Tom Abromaitis Gryphon Velo Racing
36 Ian Tweedie Velocause Centraal Cycling
37 Michael Pawlak
38 Dennis Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling
39 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Jonathan Reik BELGIANWERKX
DNF Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
DNF Andy Holliday
DNF Chase Reichmann
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Leclaire
2 Andrew Ernst LAPT CC
3 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
4 Colin Rubbert
5 Eric Semianczuk
6 Michael Pawlak
7 Brad Geers
8 Tom Abromaitis Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Jonathan Reik BELGIANWERKX
11 Andy Holliday
12 Paul Unger Team Extreme
13 Armen Hadjinian
14 William Finn Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
15 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling
2 Nicholas Bucciarelli Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Henrique Lowe
3 Connor Polenske Team ADHD America
4 Hamilton Reinbold Team ADHD America
5 Jordan Stolz Team ADHD America
6 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling
7 Claire Kudlata Team ADHD America Teammate Top 5: Connor Polenske
8 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Win: Henrique Lowe
9 Gabriel Skalsky Junior Dropouts
10 Jordan Miller Junior Dropouts
11 Caden Budd
12 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling
13 Trinity White
14 Jason Bucciarelli
15 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling
16 Orion Wilson
17 Cecilia Skalsky Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Michael Swart
3 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
4 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Andrew Anderson Polish & Slavic FCU International C
7 Michael Jenich
8 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
9 Jeffrey Elam Velocause Centraal Cycling
10 Andrew Feuersthaler Velocause Centraal Cycling
11 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
12 David Santos Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
14 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
15 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
16 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
17 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: Mike Budd
18 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
19 Kelly Shurilla Velocause Centraal Cycling
20 Peter Reinhard
DNF Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Mark Elsdon Hollander Benelux Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
2 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
3 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Matt Lutz
5 Nicholas Holzem
6 John Lutz Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
7 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruss
8 Jp Sedita Team ADHD America
9 Ryan Lipski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
10 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
11 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Andrew Rossa Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
13 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling
14 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Richard Janisch Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
16 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
17 Wade Cupkie Hollander Benelux Racing
18 Brien Christopherson Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
19 Michael Pawlak
20 Ryan Reinders
21 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruss
22 Corbett Reinbold Team ADHD America
23 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Armen Hadjinian
25 Peter Ackermann
DNF Joe Schubert
DNF Bruce Pagel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
DNF Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
2 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
3 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
5 Michael Martens Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic
6 Dean Abt xXx Racing
7 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
8 Jay Snyder Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek Team
10 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: John Riley
11 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: James Clemens
12 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club
13 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: John Riley
14 John Walbaum
15 Robert Garner
16 Paul Kiedrowski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C
DNF John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamani Bergh Brazen Dropouts
2 Trevor Flinton Team Wisconsin
3 Franck Bock V.C. Bikesport
4 Ian Tweedie Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Thomas Chaltry Junior Dropouts
7 Byrne Dobrient Brazen Dropouts Teammate Win: Jamani Bergh
8 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
9 Dennis Smith Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Tweedie
10 Emmett Bock
11 Erik Kemppainen
12 Alex Kaswan ISCorp Cycling
DNF Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Tweedie
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling
2 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Brenna Gibbons Alumnus Project
4 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
5 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Agnew Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Elizabeth Franczyk
4 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling
5 Wendy Lewin
6 Reilly Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling
2 Emma Polenske Team ADHD America
3 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Cecelia Janisch Team ADHD America
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1