Log In
Rough Road 100 • Apr 7 2018
Clear, 31 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Young XXX RACING 02:53:41
2 Jake Buescher XXX RACING ATHLETICO 02:54:35
3 Kyle Selph WOLF PACK RACING 02:56:01
4 David Reyes TENSPEED HERO 02:56:02
5 Tom Keller BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE 02:56:03
6 Anderson Bortoletto LAKES AREA PHYSICAL 02:56:07
7 Spencer Powlison TEAM SINGLE BARREL 02:56:08
8 Michael Naughton 02:56:08
9 Paul Swinand WEATHER CHANNEL 02:56:10
10 Aaron Fader BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND 02:58:27
11 Matt Silvia 03:01:37
12 Chris Daniels BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE 03:02:06 Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
13 Rory Jack 03:02:18
14 Jim Maddock XXX RACING 03:02:25 Teammate Win: Chris Young
15 Mike Wolford BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE 03:02:28 Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
16 Aaron Baker XXX-RACING ATHLETICO 03:02:30 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
17 Arron Hampton WOLFPACK BIKE RACING 03:02:36
18 Joe Farris WOLF PACK BIKE RACING 03:02:36
19 Timothy Doelman THE WEATHER CHANNEL 03:03:36
20 Thomas Kehrer BONKERS CYCLING 03:06:58
21 Brian Kulak 03:06:58
22 Briant Kelly PSIMET 03:07:01
23 Marc Royster UNION CYCLING TEAM 03:07:01
24 Kevin Krakovsky XXXRACING-ATHLETICO 03:07:05 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
25 Matthew Grosspietsch XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 03:09:14 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
26 Corey Horning TREK MIDWEST 03:11:22
27 Brad Dash 03:11:26
28 Marc Moeller TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN 03:11:30
29 Jake Peterson 03:12:42
30 Danny Warner F3 CYCLING P/B 7 MILE 03:12:53
31 Jimmy Panther MOMO RIDERS CLUB 03:13:20
32 Nathan Troia BICYCLE HEAVEN 03:13:29
33 Jon Kiner 03:13:42
34 Mark Kitral F3 CYCLING P/B 7 MILE 03:13:46
35 Scott Bowden 03:13:51
36 James Linn TEN27 CYCLING CLUB 03:13:52
37 Thomas Doughty WOLFPACK 03:14:46
38 Derek Moran GRYPHON VELO RACING 03:15:04
39 Rodney Hill 03:18:26
40 Patrick Cowlin THE CHAINLINK 03:19:32
41 Craig Mckenzie INTENT 03:19:33
42 Anthony Rienks BEVERLY BIKE 03:19:38
43 Ryan Schmeling ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 03:20:30
44 Matt Holt Union Cycling Team 03:21:21
45 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 03:21:56
46 Michael Kirby XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 03:22:01 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
47 John Walbaum SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN 03:22:41
48 Zack Bryan REGION RACING 03:25:51
49 Ben Rothschild 03:26:07
50 James Obrien VELOSMITH 03:27:45
51 Carl Valentin HALF ACRE CYCLING 03:29:12
52 Lincoln Ellis RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 03:29:14
53 Kent A. aguilar FAB 03:29:14
54 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling 03:29:23
55 Benjamin Siver BONKERS CYCLING 03:29:36
56 Tom Lentz F3 CYCLING P/B 7 MILE 03:32:15
57 Mike Scalise 03:33:36
58 John Castro SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 03:33:53
59 Stephen Gabrys REGION RACING 03:35:37
60 Martin Coffey 03:37:38
61 Mark Cabase WOLF PACK BIKE RACING 03:38:04
62 Bill Perry BLOOMINGTON CYCLE AND 03:38:17
63 Daniel Lang 03:39:12
64 Michael Patton BONKERS CYCLING 03:39:59
65 Chris Drouganis INTENT 03:42:16
66 Paolo Urizar THE BONEBELL 03:42:41
67 Jeff Holland 03:42:42
68 David Bender KENOSHA VELOSPORT 03:45:35
69 Duane Higgs 03:59:28
70 Jared Verbeke XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 04:00:52 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
71 Timothy Barrett BICYCLE HEAVEN 04:06:45
72 Max Wacker BONKERS CYCLING 04:39:38
73 Derek Burge beckley BONKERS CYCLING 04:56:15
74 Ryan Lemke IS CORP/ADHD AMERICA 05:28:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Reece BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING 03:29:54
2 Lauren Wiscomb BONKERS CYCLING 03:32:16
3 Lindsay Knight TEN SPEED HERO 03:34:03
4 Sydney Guagliardo 03:35:26
5 Maria Larkin THE METEOR P/B ALLIED 03:39:10
6 Olivia Beaty UNION CYCLING 03:50:46
7 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF BIKES RACING 04:04:23
8 Meesa Maeng UNION CYCLING TEAM 04:04:23
9 Kristina Caudle BFF RACING 04:06:41
10 Beth Christiansen UNION CYCLING 04:42:08
11 Elizabeth Boscu 05:19:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2