Log In
Redlands Bicycle Classic - Stage 2 • May 3 2018
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman Axeon* 3:49:38
Off The Front
2 Lionel Mawditt Project Echelon Racing* 3:50:07
Off The Front
3 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman Axeon* 3:50:14
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
4 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:50:16
Off The Front
5 William Barta Hagens Berman Axeon* 3:50:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
6 Griffin Easter 303 Project* 3:50:44
Off The Front
7 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:50:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Mannion
8 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Pro Cycling* 3:50:55
Off The Front
9 Jack Burke Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis* 3:50:57
Off The Front
10 James Piccoli Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Team* 3:51:04
Off The Front
11 Aria Kiani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:51:08
Off The Front
12 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 3:51:08
Off The Front
13 Jordan Cheyne ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 3:51:17
Off The Front
14 Ruben Companioni Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Re 3:51:29
Off The Front
15 Luke Mudgway H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:51:36
Off The Front
16 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project 3:51:39
Off The Front
17 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling 3:51:53
Off The Front
18 Gera Medina Team California 3:52:12
Off The Front
19 Brayan Sanchez vergara Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Re 3:52:12
Off The Front
20 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Re 3:52:23
Off The Front
21 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman Axeon 3:52:29
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
22 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U25 Cy 3:52:33
Off The Front
23 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 3:52:33
Off The Front
24 Zach Nehr Team California 3:52:41
Off The Front
25 Kaler Marshall Hanger 15 Bicycles 3:52:58
Off The Front
26 Ethan Berends mobius Bridgelane 3:52:58
Off The Front
27 Matt Mcloone CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:53:20
Off The Front
28 Samuel Boardman Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 3:53:23
Off The Front
29 Luis Villalobos Aevolo 3:53:27
Off The Front
30 Sam Andersonmoxley Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 3:53:48
Off The Front
31 Ben Carman mobius Bridgelane 3:54:40
Off The Front
33 Jake Sitler CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3:54:54
Off The Front
34 Janier Acevedo calle UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 3:54:57
Off The Front
36 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 3:55:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lionel Mawditt
37 Spencer Seggebruch Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 3:55:19
Off The Front
38 Oliver Flautt Cyclus Sports 3:55:31
Off The Front
39 Cormac Mcgeough Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 3:55:41
Off The Front
40 Noah Granigan CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3:55:53
Off The Front
41 Orlando Garibay SoCalCycling.com 3:55:58
Off The Front
42 Flavio De luna 303 Project 3:56:19
Off The Front
43 Lance Haidet Aevolo 3:56:28
Off The Front
44 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U25 Cy 3:56:43
Off The Front
45 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com 3:56:56
Off The Front
46 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 3:57:22
Off The Front
48 Cristhian Ravelo 303 Project 3:58:09
Off The Front
49 Jonathan Sandoval CCB Foundation - Sicleri 3:58:09
50 Cullen Easter 303 Project 3:58:23
1
51 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman Axeon 3:58:38
2
Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
52 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing 3:59:18
3
53 Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing 3:59:21
4
54 Chad Capobianco Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 3:59:21
5
55 Brett Wachtendorf Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U25 Cy 3:59:21
6
56 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U25 Cy 3:59:21
7
57 Robert Pearce Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 3:59:21
58 Cortlan Brown Hanger 15 Bicycles 3:59:21
59 Ian Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 3:59:21 Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
60 Alex Evans mobius Bridgelane 3:59:26
61 Dominik Cinka Hedrick Racing 4:00:03
62 Justin Mauch Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 4:00:03
63 Erik Slack Hanger 15 Bicycles 4:00:13
64 Rui Oliveira Hagens Berman Axeon 4:00:17 Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
65 David Greif Project Echelon Racing 4:00:56 Teammate Top 5: Lionel Mawditt
66 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 4:01:09
67 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 4:01:37
68 Michael Rice Hagens Berman Axeon 4:01:58 Teammate Win: Thomas Revard
69 Noah Simms TORONTO HUSTLE 4:02:01
70 Cory Lockwood Project Echelon Racing 4:02:14 Teammate Top 5: Lionel Mawditt
71 Alexis Cartier H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:02:34
72 Thomas Wavrin Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 4:02:34
73 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling 4:03:04
74 Taylor Pearman Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 4:03:04
75 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:03:07
77 Ethan Palamarek TORONTO HUSTLE 4:03:07
78 Evan Murphy TORONTO HUSTLE 4:03:07
79 Alexander Cowan Silber Pro Cycling 4:03:07
80 Christopher Winn 303 Project 4:03:07
81 Morgan Schmitt Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Re 4:03:16
82 Joseph Lewis Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Re 4:03:16
1
83 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 4:03:20
2
84 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:03:28
3
85 Nicholas Mckey Aevolo 4:03:56
4
86 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project 4:04:14
5
87 Austin Stephens 303 Project 4:04:14
6
88 Allan Schroeder Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 4:04:14
89 Oliver Evans H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:04:14
90 Rene Corella Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:04:14
91 Brian Mcculloch ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 4:04:14
92 George Simpson ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 4:04:14
94 Peter Livingstone mobius Bridgelane 4:04:14
95 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:04:14
97 Scott Mcgill Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U25 Cy 4:04:14
98 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:04:14
99 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 4:04:14
100 Denzel Stephenson Aevolo 4:04:36
101 Nick Torraca ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 4:04:40
102 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:04:44
103 Conor Murtagh mobius Bridgelane 4:04:48
104 Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling 4:05:09
105 Vivien Rindisbacher H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 4:05:09
106 Laurent Gervais Aevolo 4:06:01
107 Grant Koontz Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Re 4:06:01
108 Lucas Sebastian haedo UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 4:06:01
109 Connor Sallee Cyclus Sports 4:06:01
110 Benoit Boulay TORONTO HUSTLE 4:06:01
111 Mitch Ketler Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 4:06:16
112 Bradley Evans mobius Bridgelane 4:06:48
114 Brandon Baker Hanger 15 Bicycles 4:07:15
115 Drew Kogon Team California 4:07:54
117 Travis Samuel Silber Pro Cycling 4:08:48
118 Bryan Gomez Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Re 4:09:21
Off The Back
119 Andsz Flaksis Holowesko | Citadel p/b Arapahoe Re 4:09:21
Off The Back
120 Reece Robinson Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U25 Cy 4:09:21
Off The Back
121 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing 4:09:21
Off The Back
122 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 4:09:21
Off The Back
123 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co 4:09:21
Off The Back
124 Kendrick Boots Aevolo 4:09:21
Off The Back
125 Evan Clouse Hanger 15 Bicycles 4:09:21
Off The Back
126 Corey Davis Cyclus Sports 4:10:03
Off The Back
127 Tim Mcbirney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:10:03
Off The Back
128 Winston David Cyclus Sports 4:10:03
Off The Back
DNF Brendan Mccormack CCB Foundation - Sicleri
Off The Back
129 Jake Cullen Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 4:10:20
Off The Back
130 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:10:20
Off The Back
DNF Wyatt Goral CCB Foundation - Sicleri
Off The Back
131 Jakob Frandsen SoCalCycling.com 4:11:02
Off The Back
132 Trevor O'donnell TORONTO HUSTLE 4:13:19
Off The Back
133 Kyle Boorsma TORONTO HUSTLE 4:13:19
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Goguen CCB Foundation - Sicleri
Off The Back
134 Sam Bassetti ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING 4:13:22
Off The Back
136 Lukas Conly Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 4:13:40
137 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com 4:14:00
DNF Parker Kyzer Cyclus Sports
138 Alexander Amiri Hedrick Racing 4:14:00
DNF Ricky Randall Cyclus Sports
139 Joshua Kropf Applewood Garneau Cycling Team 4:14:09
DNF Andrew Giniat Cyclus Sports
141 Sam Fritz Project Echelon Racing 4:15:29 Teammate Top 5: Lionel Mawditt
142 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycli 4:15:35
DNF Alfredo Rodriguez ELEVATE-KHS PRO CYCLING
143 Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri 4:17:27
DNF Marc-antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
144 Callum Gordon Team California 4:20:38
DNF Jayson Valade H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
145 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 4:23:10 Teammate Top 5: Lionel Mawditt
DNF Graydon Staples Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U25 Cy
DNF Robert Smallman Hanger 15 Bicycles
DNF Trevor Jackson Hanger 15 Bicycles
DNF Jules Goguely Hanger 15 Bicycles
DNF Cameron Bond Hedrick Racing
DNF John Janneck Hedrick Racing
DNF Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
DNF Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
DNF Nathan Freed Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
DNF Enrique Aldapa Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Raul Arias j.r. Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Ama Nsek Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Sergio Hernandez SoCalCycling.com
DNF Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com
DNF Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
DNF Miguel Santillanes Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
DNF Christopher Wyman Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Co
DNF Cooper Rombold Team California
DNF Thorsten Askervold Team California
DNF Leo Yip Team California
DNF Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 1: 105   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:18:15
2 Edwige Pitel Jakroo Racing 3:18:27
3 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling* 3:18:34
4 Shayna Powless Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 3:18:43
5 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling* 3:18:46
6 Leah Thomas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team* 3:18:46 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
7 Kirsti Lay Rally Cycling* 3:19:32 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
8 Jasmin Glaesser Twenty20 P/B Sho - Air* 3:19:51 Teammate Top 5: Shayna Powless
9 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman / Supermint* 3:20:05
10 Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 3:20:08
11 Deborah Paine Roxsolt Attaquer 3:20:18
13 Emma Grant Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:20:42
14 Jennifer Luebke Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:21:02
15 Allie Dragoo TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:21:08
16 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:21:45
17 Erica Clevenger TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:22:02
18 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling 3:22:14 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
19 Emily Marcolini Amy D Foundation 3:22:25
25 Lisa Hulse JL Velo Cycling Team 3:23:51
26 Lindsay Bayer Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:23:53
27 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 3:24:08
28 Megan Jastrab Team California 3:24:18
29 Emily Vandyken Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:24:18
30 Tarah Cole Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:24:18
31 Lori Nedescu QCW Cycling 3:24:18
32 Catherine Ouellette Team California 3:24:24
33 Elizabeth Banks UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:24:31 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
34 Anne Donley Jakroo Racing 3:24:48 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
35 Esta Bovill TaG Cycling Race Team 3:24:53
36 Anna Gabrielle traxler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:24:56
37 Kelly Catlin Rally Cycling 3:25:02 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
38 Jessica Noyola Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:25:18
39 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:25:27
41 Bethann Orton Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 3:26:28
42 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:26:34 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
44 Esther Meisels Jakroo Racing 3:28:14 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
45 Katie Clouse Amy D Foundation 3:29:06
46 Lex Albrecht Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:29:23
47 Maddy Ward JL Velo Cycling Team 3:30:31
48 Rachel Langdon Team California 3:30:31
49 Masha Schneider QCW Cycling 3:30:58
51 Nicole Pressprich Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 3:31:27
52 Rushlee Buchanan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:31:29 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
53 Jennifer Valente TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:31:29
55 Gabrielle Lehnert Amy D Foundation 3:32:01
56 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:32:03
57 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:32:03
DNF Lindsay Wetzel Jakroo Racing Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
58 Jennifer Tetrick Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:32:18
DNF Evelyn Williamson Jakroo Racing Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
DNF Caitlin Laroche Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres
61 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling 3:34:15 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
62 Katherine Maine Rally Cycling 3:34:15 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
64 Allison Beveridge Rally Cycling 3:34:39 Teammate Top 5: Sara Bergen
65 Ayesha Mcgowan QCW Cycling 3:35:28
66 Renata Bucher Roxsolt Attaquer 3:36:04
67 Amber Pierce Amy D Foundation 3:36:09
68 Christie Tracy JL Velo Cycling Team 3:38:51
69 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:39:52 Teammate Win: Katharine Hall
70 Melanie *wong Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 3:41:38
71 Annick Chalier JL Velo Cycling Team 3:42:07
73 Irena Ossola QCW Cycling 3:45:11
76 Catherine Culkin QCW Cycling 3:49:19
77 Makayla Macpherson TWENTY20 p/p SHO-AIR 3:50:03
79 Helena Coney TaG Cycling Race Team 3:53:48
80 Christina Birch QCW Cycling 3:53:54
81 Ginger Boyd JL Velo Cycling Team 3:55:04
83 Lauren Thompson Amy D Foundation 3:57:34
84 Mallory Miller Point S Auto // Nokian Tyres 3:57:50
85 Diana Cedeno Jakroo Racing 3:58:21 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
86 Samantha Quijano Jakroo Racing 4:02:54 Teammate Top 5: Edwige Pitel
87 Allie Bollella JL Velo Cycling Team 4:09:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 20