Log In
O' Fallon Cup Criterium • May 19 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing
2 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
3 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
5 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
6 Orion Child Velo Childeric
7 Matt Ampleman Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: John Fratinardo
8 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing Teammate Win: Philip Leachman
10 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
12 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: John Fratinardo
13 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
14 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
16 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
17 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
18 Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: John Fratinardo
19 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: John Fratinardo
DNF Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: John Fratinardo
DNF Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Tyler Kaufman Wild Card Cycling
3 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 James Reed Unattached
5 Bennett Fallow Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Tim Smith Unattached
7 Brian Barks Unattached
8 Brian Marsoun Unattached
9 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Jared Dickerson Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Samuel Hancock quantum solutions intelligentsia
13 Casey Carroll Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
15 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
16 Steven Burkett Billy Goat Racing Team
17 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Barts
18 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Matt Furlong
20 Jack Bourbonnais Unattached
21 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO
22 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
23 Asa Child Velo Childeric
24 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Barts
25 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing
27 Daniel Burton Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 Dennis Lilly Unattached
DNF Shawn Oneal Unattached
DNF Charles Givens SBC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Barts The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Tim Smith Unattached
3 Brian Gainer Trailhead Racing
4 Casey Carroll Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Brian Marsoun Unattached
6 James Reed Unattached
7 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Barts
9 Michael Deal The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Barts
10 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
11 Steven Burkett Billy Goat Racing Team
12 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
13 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Bryan Barts
14 Asa Child Velo Childeric
15 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
16 Stephen Finch Unattached
17 Daniel Burton Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Jack Bourbonnais Unattached
19 Jay Beauvais Unattached
20 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
21 David Wills Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
22 David Mcwilliams Unattached
23 Eric Abbott Unattached
24 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Racing
DNF Robert Gould Velo Force
DNF Thomas Gniewek Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Marc Mclemore The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Decker Unattached
2 Scott Simon Chain Reaction Racing
3 Robert Gould Velo Force
4 Eric Abbott Unattached
5 Aaron Scroggins Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Joseph Madden Unattached
7 David Mcwilliams Unattached
8 David Layfield Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Mike Eckert Unattached
10 Curtis Denham Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
3 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
4 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Norman Zellers Unattached
6 Gary Dyer Eville Cyclery
7 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
8 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
9 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: T David cummings
10 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
11 Brian Leatherman Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
13 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: T David cummings
14 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
15 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
16 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing Team
17 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
18 Christopher Bognar Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
DNF Bryan Kalista Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Gary Dyer Eville Cyclery
4 Bernd Faust Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Thomas Linhares Unattached
8 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
9 Dana Braet Velo Force
10 Chuck Pass Velo Force
11 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Juan Ramirez Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Young
13 Dennis Lilly Unattached
14 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Scott Shaw
15 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Thomas Gniewek Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Tracy Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
3 Will Falk MICDS
4 Jeremy Roberts SBR Quantum Racing
5 Jonah Zacks MICDS
6 Kellen Von hoven MICDS
7 Lucas Mccarty MICDS Teammate Top 5: Will Falk
8 Patrick O'Brien MIDCS
9 Nick Clifford MICDS Teammate Top 5: Will Falk
DNF John Boling Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
2 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer Eville Cyclery
2 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
3 Chuck Pass Velo Force
4 Dennis Lilly Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koble Donkey Label
2 Austin Gomes Project Echelon Racing
3 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
4 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team
6 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Chase Coffman Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
10 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Carter Snow
11 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
13 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
14 Evan Lardinois Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Carter Snow
15 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Matt Ampleman Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
18 Kyle Cress Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team Teammate Top 5: Carter Snow
19 Jason Murphy quantum solutions intelligentsia
20 Orion Child Velo Childeric
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing
DNF Cole Johnson Move Up Development
DNF Jennifer Schook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
3 Fiona Richards MICDS
4 Ananya Radhakrishnan MICDS
5 Danielle Kain MICDS
6 Morgan Schafer MICDS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Morgenthaler Naked Women's
2 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
3 Lauren Pointer Big Tree Cycling
4 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
6 Judy Slosar GP Velotek
7 Karen Hatch The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Renee Ehrlich The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing Teammate Top 5: Carolina Navarro
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Weaver Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
2 Britta Siegel
3 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Jennifer Schook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Hannah Shell Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Ashley Weaver
6 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
7 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing
DNF Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcclintock
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1