Log In
Feliciana Road Race • May 27 2018
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Slade Hicks
2 Matthew Taylor RRT Racing
3 Layne Presley Velovit
4 Nathan Sanchez
5 Lawson Presley Velovit
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reed
2 Jack White Velovit
3 Beau Dennis Raising Cane's Racing
4 Davis Adams
5 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing
6 Kyle Boudreaux
7 Charles Daniel 4D Racing
8 Eric Nelson Velovit Teammate Top 5: Jack White
9 Wylie Bagley
10 Logan Mclain LUX Cycling
11 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness
12 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit Teammate Top 5: Jack White
13 Lance Abshire
14 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing
15 Kevin Whitford
16 William Buquoi Urban South Racing
17 Carlos Perea Velovit Teammate Top 5: Jack White
18 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
DNF Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
DNF Nader Rezvani 4D Racing
DNF Grayson Rosenfeld 4D Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Swan Urban South Racing
2 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 James Booth New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
5 Ross Aguilar 4D Racing
6 Bart Ryan??? Velovit
7 Jared Shore Velovit
8 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
9 Michael Macgown Velovit
10 Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Travis Berger
11 Brad Rhodes BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Cent
12 Brandon Mccullough Velovit
13 Trace Swartzfager Velovit
14 John Fell
15 Doug Olivier
16 Connor Juban Raising Cane's Racing
17 Beau Melancon 601 Racing
18 Chris Brown New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Travis Berger
19 Alon Tatsas
20 Aaron Viles Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
21 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
22 Jason Cash Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
23 Robert Lee Velovit
DNF Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Teammate Top 5: Travis Berger
DNF Cale Guidry BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Cent
DNF David Huff Urban South Racing Teammate Win: Daniel Swan
DNF Jeffrey Phillips Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Scott Sandidge
DNF Clark Givens
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Morgan
2 Charles Lichenstein 4D Racing
3 Scott Callegari
4 Joshua Andrews
5 Brad Stoufflet 4D Racing
6 Kenneth Bell New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Richard Parker
8 Joseph Wertz
9 Jason Pecoraro
10 Joseph Patterson
11 ? N/a
13 Luis Chinchilla
14 Jonathan Perry
15 Bryce Landry
16 Mark Morgan
17 Kylan Myers Urban South Racing
18 William Bradley
20 Greig Prejean Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
21 Derrek Sander
22 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
23 Ricky Decastro jr
24 Jeremy Jackson
DNF Curtis Davis
DNF Gustave Manthey
Finishers: Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boudreaux Velovit
2 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Kenneth Poole Velovit Teammate Win: Ryan Boudreaux
4 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
5 David Blumenthal
6 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7 Mike Corcoran
8 Eddy Delgado
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Frank Moak 601 Racing
3 Butch Sims 601 Racing
4 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Hamrick Selby
6 Vj Liberto
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Smith
2 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing
3 Kristina Larson
4 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies
5 Lacey Rivette
6 Leslie Robinson 601 Racing
7 Elyse Bejasa Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8 Elizabeth Reinhard Crush Racing Teammate Top 5: Taylor Gorman
DNF Melissa Smith Nunchuck Bunnies Teammate Top 5: Alison Carey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Smith
2 Emily Gass Urban South Racing
3 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies
4 Natalie Howard
5 Keisha Holmes
6 Margaret Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1