Log In
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series • May 30 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V
2 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Justin Markunas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Christopher Rabadi Unattached
5 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
6 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
8 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Robert Caudill The Bike Rack
10 Ron Francoise tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
11 Nathan Ong C3/20-20
12 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
13 Brian Weightman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
15 Vaughan O'Brien Unattached
16 Daniel Schoeff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
17 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park
18 Jeremy Siedor Unattached
19 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
20 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
21 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
22 Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing/District V Teammate Win: Mattison Brady
23 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Top 5: Justin Markunas
24 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
25 Sebastian Silberman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene
26 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Michalke Adventures for the Cure
2 Andres Sola Team Handmade
3 Henry Germakne University of Maryland-College Park
4 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Ted Blake Unattached
7 Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Lindsey Crifasi Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D
9 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20C
10 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
11 Mark Kavanagh Whole Wheel Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Krzysztof Jedrzejewski
12 Erik Crandlemire National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
13 David Eitelberg National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
14 Jonathan Carney Unattached
15 Francisco Hazera The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
16 Sebastian Forgues National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
17 Samuel Smith Unattached
18 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Center Cycling
19 Bradley Saull National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
20 Leo Singer The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
21 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
22 Bradley Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
23 Robert Schilling Montgomery College
24 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing/District V
25 Brooke Henderson Ocean Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Salim Riley Unattached
2 Nicholas Anderson Unattached
3 Paul Hunt The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
4 Marcos Lopez Artemis Racing
5 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing
6 Kyle Schick Unattached
7 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez Unattached
8 Charles Porter Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Pete Van riper Unattached
10 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
11 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9