Log In
Sylvania Cycling Classic • Jun 9 2018
Drizzle, 72 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mclaughlin Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Samuel Kieffer Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
3 Seth Worthington Michigan Indiana Cycling
4 Justin Kahle
5 Jonathan Card Ohio Velo
6 Greg Tombragel Ohio Velo
7 Ian Mcshane Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Jordan Marhanka
9 Matt Bole Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Win: Alex Mclaughlin
10 John Maguire Headwind Cycling
11 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
13 Aaron Dunn
14 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster
DNF Troy Chipka Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Pendlebury
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Kreitler Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Heisel Sweet Bikes
2 David Holtkamp Zone-6 Endurance
3 Zachary Ross
4 David Rummell
5 Joshua Smith
6 Aaron Dunn
7 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling
8 Todd Ace Sweet Bikes Teammate Win: Adam Heisel
9 Nicholas Zambeck
10 James Kraus
11 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling
12 Chase Snowden
13 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling
14 Liam Hughes Kreitler Racing Team
15 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
16 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team
DNF Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Zambeck
2 Mike Chandler Headwind Cycling
3 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
4 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
5 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling
6 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling
7 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Chandler
8 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
9 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mike Chandler
11 Robert Bard Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Brian Schrover
13 Paul Digiandomenico
14 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Top 5: Silas Myers
15 Chris Ostberg
16 Ryan Reed University of Cincinnati
17 Phil Carroll Maumee Valley Wheelmen
18 Cameron Sandifur Maumee Valley Wheelmen
19 Derek Hopkins
20 Diego Flores
21 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
22 Benjamin Switala
DNF Jacob Thompson Ohio State University
DNF Brandon Munson
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bard Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Chris Ostberg
3 Kyle Cooper
4 Brandon Munson
5 Paul Digiandomenico
6 Brian Schrover
7 Phil Carroll Maumee Valley Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Bard
8 Justin Lowry
9 Benjamin Switala
10 Diego Flores
11 Jim Binns Maumee Valley Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Bard
12 Adam Audet Maumee Valley Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Bard
13 Eric Lawson
14 James Siebert
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club
2 Aidan Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Teammate Win: Ansel De jong
3 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four
4 Holden Schmitt Team Six One Four
5 Isaac Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silas Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Kyle Mccord TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) Teammate Win: Silas Myers
3 Colin Levan
4 Aj Quisno
DNF Ahmir Ayala
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt Team Hungry
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers
3 Jack Jenkins
4 Ahmir Ayala
5 Solomon Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
6 Austin Brinkman
7 Trevor Sweigart Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8 Brendan Newson
9 Andrew Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Van hoose Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knight Ohio Velo
2 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 Steven Broglio Kinetic Fitness Coaching
4 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
5 Josh Schmidt Snake Bite Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Foshag Kinetic Fitness Coaching
2 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching Teammate Win: Robert Foshag
3 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Matthew Hough Kryki Sports
5 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
7 John Price
8 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
DNF Erik Nordquist
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Foshag Kinetic Fitness Coaching
2 Steve Sams Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3 O'brien Forbes Ohio Velo
4 Mike Daggett Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Willey Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
3 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo
DNF Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels
2 James Naber Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Mark Gilmore
3 George Conti
4 Kenneth Johnson Pista Elite
5 Bruce Skillings Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF A Michael mcqueeney Lefthand Velo Corporation
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Cooper Ann Arbor Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Marie Grassi Cincinnati Cyclocross
3 Rosalyn Willey Team Louisville Junior Cycling
4 Susan Zurface Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
5 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training
6 Kristen Keyes Snake Bite Racing
7 Amanda Schmidt Snake Bite Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training
3 Monica Bernhoffer
4 Sandra Chambers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooklyn Raddin TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com)
2 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Brenna Beadoe
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi Cincinnati Cyclocross
2 Alexa Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross Teammate Win: Marie Grassi
3 Jenna Knopf
4 Allison Lounder
5 Katie Metzge
6 Rohan Nambiar
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalyn Willey Team Louisville Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Keyes Snake Bite Racing
2 Amanda Schmidt Snake Bite Racing Teammate Win: Kristen Keyes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Peats Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Monica Bernhoffer
3 Susan Zurface Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Gilmore Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1