Log In
Heroes Crit and Fit Day • Jul 28 2018
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink
2 Curtis Baldwin Bloomington Cycle and Fitness
3 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development
4 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/Team Heroes
5 John david Wax MidwestDevo
6 Dante Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Richter Heroes Masters Racing
2 Andrzei Banaszkiewicz
3 Greg Mueller heroes foundation
4 Court Maple Heroes Foundation - M.O.B.
5 Derek Witte
6 Harry Clark Team Heroes
7 Thomas Cox Team Heroes Zone 6 Endurance
8 Sean Werrell
9 Mark Damschroder Ghi sallo Cycling Team
10 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
11 Josh Ginsburg Phoenix
12 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Greg Mueller
13 Jeremy Gagan None
14 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing
15 Michael Baker Team Heroes Teammate Top 5: Greg Mueller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Peterson Zipp Masters Team
2 Don Birch Team Heroes
3 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team
4 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
5 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
6 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes - First Internet Bankin
7 Patrick Meyer OrthoIndy
8 John p. Schmitz Team Indiebike P/B IU Health
9 Shayne Dillinger Ghisallo Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Savory
10 Greg a Blanton ghisallo cycling team Teammate Top 5: Michael Savory
11 Philip Perry Fitness Lab Endurance Team
12 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
13 Mark Bucherl Nebo Ridge
14 Richard Toler Team Dayton Cycling
15 Terry Huff
DNF Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team Teammate Win: Dean Peterson
DNF Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw
DNF Edwin Green Team Nebo Ridge
DNF John Rodgers Team Lithko/VO2
DNF Rick Vavul None
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Bissell ABG Giant
2 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 Tom Burke
4 Robert Frangi Dash Racing
5 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
6 Benjamin King Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
7 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo Racing
8 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing
9 Andrew Messer Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
10 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
11 Spencer Miller
12 Chris Richter Heroes Masters Racing
13 Reid Wilson Dash Racing Indianapolis
14 Sean Weddell
15 Harry Clark Team Heroes
16 John Collier Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
17 Felipe Cardenas DASH RACING Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
18 Tyler Kaufman Wild Card Cycling
19 Richard Toler Team Dayton Cycling
20 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project
DNF Thomas Cox Team Heroes Zone 6 Endurance
DNF Ean Pugh None
DNF Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
DNF Mary Penta Women's Racing Project
DNF John Collier Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Frangi
DNF Jordan Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Kyle Perry
DNF Chris Keller Upland Cycling
DNF Bob Riess Team Logik
DNF John Woods FIB
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ean Pugh None
2 John Collier Dash Racing
3 Matthew Ampleman Dogfish
4 Tyler Kaufman Wild Card Cycling
5 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing
6 Eli Pugh None Teammate Win: Ean Pugh
7 Eli Hasper
8 Ben Souders Team Upland Brewing
9 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
10 Troy Stratford Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: John Collier
11 Jason Mygrant Team Heroes
DNF Abel Barrera duran Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing Teammate Top 5: John Collier
DNF John Reidy KCV Cycling
DNF Will Coleman
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mahoney Hagerty
2 David Holtkamp Zone-6 Endurance
3 Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink
4 Adam Parkhurst None
5 Robert Strobel Team Lithko
6 Garrett Weiler Indie Bike/IU Health
7 Nick Belkowski None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
8 Neal Ward None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
9 Robert Krahulik SAE Gamma Cycling
10 Dominic Fiore Zone-6 Endurance / Gray Goat
11 Mike Stubbs
12 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Cooper Fox
14 Dakota Mitchell Phoenix Fitness & Training
15 Nathan Wyrick Phoenix Fitness & Training
16 Michael Emerson University of Cincinnati
17 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness & Training
18 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
19 Jason Maier 3 Rivers Velo Sport
20 Sokha Bun Heathy and happy racing
21 Nick Ekstrom InWell
22 Derek Groves None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
23 Brian Friend Phoenix Fitness and Training
24 Kevin Strawbridge InWell
25 Chris Hill None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
26 Mitchell Duke None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
27 Zachary Stevens CUTTERS
28 Keigan Culler None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
29 Chris Anderson None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
30 William Evans None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
31 Cole Schroer
32 Cody Vandevender None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
33 Rodolfo Villalvir Phoenix Fitness and Training
34 Benjamin Thomas
DNF Patrick Dunn Pastaria - Big Shark
DNF Noah Reckers None Teammate Top 5: Adam Parkhurst
DNF Josh Dejong
DNF Kris Clason BOI
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project
2 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Jane Vanni-noone Element Cycles
4 Arielle Coy Phoenix
5 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing Project Teammate Win: Sierra Siebenlist
6 Mary Penta Women's Racing Project Teammate Win: Sierra Siebenlist
7 Celine Oberholzer None
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Schafer Phoenix Fitness & Training
2 Heather Robinson Phoenix Fitness & Training Teammate Win: Mallory Schafer
3 Brittany Ekstrom InWell
4 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes - MOB
5 Autumn Reinbold Phoenix Fitness & Training Teammate Win: Mallory Schafer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2