Log In
St. Louis Classic - Saturday • Aug 11 2018
Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club 47:49
Off The Front
2 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling 47:52
Off The Front
3 Gary Dyer cyclery racing 47:59
4 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team 48:06
1
5 Justin Kirk Team Heroes 48:06
2
6 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 48:07
3
Teammate Win: Patrick Gribbon
7 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 48:08
4
Teammate Top 5: Chris Kroll
8 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team 48:08
5
9 Dan Young 48:08
6
10 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team 48:08
7
11 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 48:08
8
12 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish Racing 48:09
9
13 Chris Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah 48:09
10
14 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Racing Tea 48:09
11
15 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 48:09
12
16 Tracy Smith 48:10
13
17 Brian Barks The Cyclery Racing Team 48:10
14
Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
18 Dennis Lilly Velo Force 48:10
15
19 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 48:11
16
20 Maurice Hessel 48:11
17
21 Gregory Olsen 48:12
18
22 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling 48:13
19
23 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs 48:13
20
24 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 48:15
21
Teammate Win: Patrick Gribbon
25 Samuel Moore 48:25
26 Gary Gaddis Big Shark @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Intelligensia @1Lap
Off The Back
28 Charles Givens @1Lap
Off The Back
29 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle & Fitness @2Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Leachman Trailhead Racing 42:24
1
2 Tyler Kaufman 42:25
2
3 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah 42:25
3
4 Dylan Schatz 42:25
4
5 Bryce Ward Breakaway Cycling 42:26
5
6 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway cycling team 42:26
6
7 Wiley Duerson Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 42:26
7
8 Jason Cogan Cannonball-Hub Racing 42:28
8
9 Zachary Tucker 42:32
10 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team 43:21
1
11 Dorian Hauser Korte Hammer Down Racing 43:21
2
12 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 43:21
3
13 Mitch Stevens Maplewood 43:21
4
14 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Race Team 43:21
5
15 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Racing Tea 43:22
6
16 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah 43:22
7
Teammate Top 5: John Fratinardo
17 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 43:22
18 Jason Moore 43:22
19 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 43:22
20 Gabe Looker PURE AUSTIN RACE TEAM 43:23
21 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish 43:23
22 Michael link Big tree cycling 43:23
23 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing 43:24 Teammate Win: Philip Leachman
24 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing 43:24
25 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 43:24
26 Scott Peipert Dogfish Racing 43:24
27 Chris Miller Cannonball- Hub Racing 43:27
28 Joe Fuller Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 43:27
29 Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing 43:34 Teammate Win: Philip Leachman
30 William Zoughaib 44:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith 39:59
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Hanahan Cannonball-Hub Racing 40:11
1
3 James Bourisaw 1st Phorm Trek Cycling Team 40:11
2
4 Jared Dickerson Korte Hammer Down 40:11
3
5 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewi 40:11
4
6 Matthew Gilster Korte Hammer Down Racing Team 40:11
5
7 Kirt Monk SLF Motion 40:11
6
8 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 40:11
7
9 Brian Marsoun Sugar Skull Racing 40:12
8
10 Brian Gainer Trailhead Racing 40:12
9
11 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 40:12
10
12 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team 40:13
11
13 Sean Walker Team SLF Motion 40:13
12
14 James Reed Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis 40:13
13
15 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team 40:13
14
16 John Helvey 40:13
15
17 Michael Deal Cannonball/Hub 40:13
16
18 Marc Monjauze Cannonball-Hub Racing 40:13
17
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Hanahan
19 Brian Shelton 40:13
18
20 Thomas Linhares 40:13
19
21 Unknown Rider 40:13
20
22 Cayden Whitehill 40:14
21
23 Asa Child Velo Childeric 40:14
22
24 Aaron Chisum 40:14
23
25 David Rosen The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 40:15
24
26 Daniel Burton Korte Hammer Down Racing 40:16
25
Teammate Top 5: Jared Dickerson
27 Joe Scherrer 40:17
26
28 Stephen Finch The Cannonball-Hub Racing 40:17
27
29 Edgar Amezcua The hub racing 40:17
28
30 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat 40:19
29
31 Joe Schnapp 1st Phorm/Trek Racing 40:20
30
32 Eric Abbott 40:21
31
33 Andrew Koller 40:27
34 Patrick Dunn Pastaria - Big Shark 41:34
Off The Back
35 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea @1Lap
Off The Back
36 Joseph Madden South Side Cyclery @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Brewer spoked bikes 26:46
1
2 Tim Bowen 26:47
2
3 Matt Miller 26:47
3
4 Gustavo Mendez-moreno 26:48
4
5 Blake Young SLF Motion 26:48
5
6 Ayman Andrews Springfield Brewery Company Ath 26:48
6
7 Matthew Roeleveld 26:48
7
8 Andi Zekthi 26:48
8
9 Josh Deppermann Cannonball/Hub Racing 26:48
9
10 Jacob Parmentier The Cyclery Racing Team 26:48
10
11 Aaron Scroggins 26:49
11
12 Keith Adams Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea 26:49
12
13 Christian Schoonover 26:52
14 Thomas Krausz SIUE Cycling Club 26:55
15 Mike Eckert World Wide Technology 27:06
16 Henry Gentle University of Missouri 27:15
17 Vito Biundo Cannonball-Hub Racing 27:23
Off The Back
18 Joe Vance 27:27
Off The Back
19 Matthew Hartman Spoked Bikes 28:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Brewer
20 Patrick Woodling 28:35
Off The Back
21 Robert Gould Velo Force 28:51
Off The Back
22 Paul Simms Xtreme Krav Maga 29:41
Off The Back
23 Stephen Little 30:13
Off The Back
24 Joshua Zipprich 30:13
Off The Back
25 Michael Morales @1Lap
Off The Back
26 Jonathan Orf @1Lap
Off The Back
27 John Green @1Lap
Off The Back
28 John Tharp @1Lap
Off The Back
29 Damien Johnson @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn 26:18.5
2 John Boling Korte Hammer Down Racing 26:19.9
3 Zach Gibbs 26:21.3
4 Madelyn Ward Quantum Solutions 26:44.7
5 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi @1Lap
6 ? Caruthers HUB @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Koble Donkey Label Racing 1:11:35
Off The Front
2 Cole Limpach Above and beyond cancer jr cycl 1:11:36
Off The Front
3 Scott Moninger Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 1:11:36
Off The Front
4 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Racing 1:11:37
Off The Front
5 Hugh Gill DogFish/Team Noah 1:11:40
Off The Front
6 Jason Murphy quantum solutions intelligentsi 1:11:58
1
7 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 1:11:58
2
Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
8 Joshua Carter NGCA Elite Team / PB Tyler Perr 1:11:59
3
9 Ian Borella Dogfish Racing 1:11:59
4
10 John Balmer Century Road Club of America 1:11:59
5
11 Chase Coffman Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cycle 1:11:59
6
12 Lucas Guyton FitWave PB Healthy Habits Bicyc 1:11:59
7
13 Matthew Ricketts Team MACK Racing Association 1:11:59
8
14 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team 1:11:59
9
15 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 1:11:59
10
Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
16 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above Cycling 1:12:00
11
17 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cycle 1:12:00
12
18 John Purvis DNA Racing 1:12:00
13
19 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 1:12:00
14
20 Derek Loudermilk The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:12:00
15
21 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle Elite Team 1:12:00
16
22 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team 1:12:00
17
23 Harvey Lewallen iv Team Type 1 Elite 1:12:01
18
24 Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling 1:12:01
19
25 Mark Zisser Maplewood Elite 1:12:02
20
26 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing 1:12:03
21
27 Robin Zuend Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:12:04
22
28 Craig Cooper Pasteria - Big Shark 1:12:04
23
29 Jesse Siemen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 1:12:05
24
Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
30 B.j. Keane Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 1:12:07
25
Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
31 Daniel Bechtold 1:12:07
26
32 Joshua Johnson Pastaria-Big Shark Racing 1:12:07
27
Teammate Top 5: Scott Moninger
33 Nick Hand Quantum Solutions Racing 1:12:09
28
34 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:12:09
29
35 Carter Snow Maplewood Elite Team 1:12:10
30
36 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat 1:12:13
37 Tracy Smith 1:12:33
38 Austin Hess Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cycle 1:12:55
Off The Back
39 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling 1:12:55
Off The Back
DNF Charles Hall
DNF Evan Lardinois Maplewood Elite Cycling Team
DNF Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Lappe Maplewood Bicycle 26:03
1
2 Leah Dematta Dogfish 26:03
2
3 Brittany Ekstrom InWell 26:03
3
4 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 26:04
4
5 Krista Holub Unattached 26:04
5
6 Sarah Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle RMHC 26:05
6
7 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Racing 26:18
8 Janette Barber The Cyclery 27:03
Off The Back
9 Karen Hatch 27:38
Off The Back
10 Holly Cover St. Louis Cycling Club 27:38
Off The Back
11 Veronika Redensek 27:38
Off The Back
12 Steph Van schalkwyk Remcam LLC 28:20
Off The Back
13 Madelyn Ward Quantum Solutions 28:29
Off The Back
14 Renee Ehrlich 28:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Shell Power Up Cycling 50:03
1
2 Jennifer Schook 50:03
2
3 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 50:03
3
4 Leigh Dukeman Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 50:03
4
5 Kelly Skinner Elektra Racing 50:03
5
6 Ashley Weaver 50:03
6
7 Stacy Bragg 50:03
7
8 Carrie Cash wootten 50:03
8
9 Marissa Carter Team MACK Racing 50:03
9
10 Britta Siegel 50:03
10
11 Finn Taylor City Title Cycling Team 50:04
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3