Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic-Hutch's Bicycles Time Trial • Jul 21 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francisco Mancebo 29:05.00
2 Tom Zirbel 29:26.00
3 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 29:39.00
4 Glen Chadwick 29:53.00
5 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 29:54.00
6 Matthew Cooke 29:58.00
7 Cesar Grajales 29:59.00
8 Ben Day 30:03.00
9 Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team 30:05.00
10 Luis Romero amaran 30:07.00
11 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 30:10.00
12 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:12.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
13 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:14.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
14 Phillip Gaimon 30:15.00
15 Timothy Gudsell 30:15.00
16 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 30:19.00
17 Jesse Anthony 30:22.00
18 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:24.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
19 Michael Olheiser 30:27.00
20 Daniel Ramsey 30:29.00
21 Sam Johnson 30:33.00
22 Roman Kilun 30:36.00
23 Bobby Sweeting 30:41.00
24 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 30:42.00 Teammate Top 5: Carter Jones
25 Alex Howes Chipotle Development Team 30:44.00
26 Gregory l Craddock TREK-Livestrong 30:45.00 Teammate Top 5: Carter Jones
27 Michael Creed 30:46.00
28 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 30:49.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
29 Gavin Mannion TREK-Livestrong 30:50.00 Teammate Top 5: Carter Jones
30 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 30:52.00
31 Marsh Cooper 30:53.00
32 Danny Summerhill Chipotle Development Team 30:55.00
33 Evan Huffman California Giant Strawberries 30:55.00
34 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 30:55.00 Teammate Top 5: Carter Jones
35 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 30:56.00 Teammate Top 5: Carter Jones
36 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 31:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
37 Andres Diaz 31:02.00
38 Shem Rodger 31:04.00
39 Nathan Wilson California Giant Strawberries 31:06.00
40 Heath Blackgrove 31:09.00
41 Roman Van uden 31:11.00
42 Reid Mumford 31:11.00
43 Taylor Shelden 31:13.00
44 Ian Burnett 31:13.00
45 Daniel Harm 31:13.00
46 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 31:13.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
47 Hayden Brooks 31:17.00
48 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 31:20.00 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Vennell
49 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 31:20.00 Teammate Top 5: Carter Jones
50 Devan Dunn 31:21.00
51 Jason Donald 31:22.00
52 Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck 31:24.00
53 Freddie Rodriguez 31:30.00
54 Shawn Gravois 31:30.00
55 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 31:32.00
56 Jonathan o Teeter 31:33.00
57 Blair Berbert 31:34.00
58 Evan Hyde 31:36.00
59 Daniel Barry 31:36.00
60 Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK 31:37.00
61 James Stemper 31:38.00
62 Scott Lyttle 31:38.00
63 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 31:38.00
64 Oscar Clark 31:38.00
65 Ricky Escuela 31:39.00
66 David Santos 31:42.00
67 Carlos Alzate 31:45.00
68 Ryan Trebon 31:47.00
69 Winston David 31:47.00
70 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 31:48.00
71 Alister Ratcliff 31:49.00
72 Mike Mathis Rideclean 31:50.00
73 Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK 31:50.00
74 Joshua Berry 31:51.00
75 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 31:53.00
76 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 31:55.00
77 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande 31:55.00
78 Andrew Bajadali 31:55.00
79 Mike Northey 31:55.00
80 Stefano Barberi Yahoo! Cycling Team 31:58.00
81 James Mattis California Giant Strawberries 31:59.00
82 Bernard Sulzberger 32:01.00
83 Christian Helmig 32:01.00
84 Max Korus 32:01.00
85 Greg Krause 32:03.00
86 Christopher Stastny California Giant Strawberries 32:03.00
87 Philip Mooney 32:03.00
88 Richard Handley 32:04.00
89 Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK 32:05.00
90 John Bennett California Giant Strawberries 32:07.00
91 Stephen Leece 32:09.00
92 Fernando Antogna 32:10.00
93 Jonathan Cantwell 32:12.00
94 Thomas Rabou 32:13.00
95 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 32:13.00
96 Coulton j Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 32:13.00
97 Eric Wohlberg 32:16.00
98 Lee Muse 32:18.00
99 Joseph Schmalz 32:18.00
100 David Glick Rideclean 32:20.00
101 Dan Fleeman 32:21.00
102 Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:21.00
103 Timothy Rugg 32:26.00
104 Johnnie Walker 32:27.00
105 Drew Christopher Team Rio Grande 32:28.00
106 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 32:31.00
107 Stefan Rothe Team Rio Grande 32:35.00
108 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 32:37.00
109 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 32:37.00
110 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 32:37.00
111 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Strawberries 32:37.00
112 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 32:44.00
113 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 32:45.00
114 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:48.00
115 Shawn Milne 32:49.00
116 Sean Sullivan 32:49.00
117 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 32:50.00
118 Alex Candelario 32:50.00
119 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:51.00
120 Gael Le bellec 32:51.00
121 Michael Larsen 32:51.00
122 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycli 32:53.00
123 Mark Langlands 32:54.00
124 Demis Aleman 32:58.00
125 Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK 32:58.00
126 Weston Luzadder 32:58.00
127 Jesse Goodrich 33:00.00
128 Taylor Bertrand-barrett 33:00.00
129 Tim Johnson 33:04.00
130 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 33:06.00
131 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:06.00
132 Carson g Miller 33:07.00
133 Christopher Hong 33:08.00
134 Spencer Gaddy 33:11.00
135 Logan Loader dope Rideclean 33:11.00
136 Dan Bowman 33:12.00
137 Stephen Reaney California Giant Strawberries 33:13.00
138 Shane Braley Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 33:13.00
139 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:14.00
140 Mike Tettleton 33:19.00
141 Clay Murfet Rideclean 33:22.00
142 Kevin Gottlieb 33:25.00
143 Charles Bryer 33:27.00
144 Andrew Mccullough 33:27.00
145 Sam Bassetti 33:27.00
146 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 33:30.00
147 Kai Applequist 33:30.00
148 Zac Davies 33:31.00
149 James Sparling 33:31.00
150 Spencer Smitheman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:36.00
151 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 33:36.00
152 Jonathan Toftoy 33:38.00
153 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:38.00
154 Liam Holohan 33:38.00
155 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 33:48.00
156 Anthony Canevari 33:49.00
157 Eric Bennett 33:54.00
158 Eric Sammuli 33:56.00
159 Andrew Goessling 33:57.00
160 Justin Laue 33:58.00
161 Isaac Howe 34:07.00
162 Russell w Brown 34:10.00
163 Josh l Yeaton 34:12.00
164 Colt Peterson 34:12.00
165 David Robertson 34:14.00
166 Tyler Brandt California Giant Strawberries 34:17.00
167 Zach r Earnest 34:18.00
168 Nick Friesen TEAM H&R BLOCK 34:18.00
169 Brian Mcculloch 34:21.00
170 Julio Mollinedo 34:22.00
171 Mike Midlarksy 34:23.00
172 Erik Slack 34:23.00
173 Alejandro Borrajo 34:29.00
174 Daniel Katz 34:31.00
175 Cory Greenberg 34:36.00
176 Dustin Andrews TEAM H&R BLOCK 34:37.00
177 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 34:39.00
178 Jerome Townsend 34:45.00
179 Mat Stephens 35:01.00
180 Nick b Bennette 35:18.00
181 James f Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 35:34.00
182 Austin Stewart 36:02.00
183 Adam Carr 36:10.00
184 Aaron Schneider 36:18.00
185 Timothy l Farnham 36:31.00
186 Samuel Espinosa 36:53.00
187 Armando Aguilar 37:12.00
188 Armando Pagaza 37:44.00
DNF Norm Bryner
193 Aaron Schneider
194 Armando Aguilar
195 Samuel Espinosa
196 Armando Pagaza
197 James f Schurman Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
198 Adam Carr
199 Mat Stephens
200 Austin Stewart
201 Timothy l Farnham
202 Nick b Bennette
Finishers: Cat 1: 102   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 74  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Hughes 32:44.00
2 Kristin Armstrong savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 33:04.00
3 Erinne Willock 33:07.00
4 Carmen Small 33:30.00
5 Tara Whitten 33:36.00
6 Janel Holcomb 33:48.00
7 Alison Shanks 33:51.00
8 Anne Samplonius 33:57.00
9 Pascale Schneinder 33:59.00
10 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 33:59.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
11 Jaime Nielsen 34:04.00
12 Rushlee Buchanan 34:23.00
13 Jade Wilcoxson 34:41.00
14 Megan Guarnier 34:45.00
15 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 34:46.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
16 Robin Farina 34:46.00
17 Meredith Miller 34:56.00
18 Jasmin Glaesser 35:03.00
19 Heather Logan-sprenger 35:04.00
20 Kristin Sanders 35:21.00
21 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 35:29.00
22 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 35:33.00
23 Joelle Numainville 35:40.00
24 Andrea Dvorak 35:40.00
25 Kristen t Lasasso 35:48.00
26 Kaytee Boyd 35:53.00
27 Joanne Kiesanowski 36:01.00
28 Leah Kirchmann 36:01.00
29 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 36:05.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
30 Crystal Anthony 36:06.00
31 Rachel Warner 36:06.00
32 Laura Brown 36:21.00
33 Anna Barensfeld 36:23.00
34 Lauren Ellis 36:25.00
35 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 36:26.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
36 Katheryn Mattis Webcor Alto Velo 36:27.00
37 Melanie Colavito 36:29.00
38 Julie Emmerman 36:30.00
39 Allison Beall Team Rep 36:31.00
40 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 36:37.00
41 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 36:42.00
42 Kasey Clark 36:43.00
43 Anna Mcloon 36:44.00
44 Lisa Campbell 36:44.00
45 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 36:45.00
46 Lauren Hall 36:45.00
47 Jennifer Weinbrecht 36:48.00
48 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 36:49.00
49 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 36:59.00
50 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 37:05.00
51 Kathryn Donovan 37:06.00
52 Hilary Billington 37:06.00
53 Erika Graves 37:15.00
54 Emma Mackie 37:16.00
55 Jasmin Hurikino 37:16.00
56 Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 37:26.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
57 Nik Vogler 37:28.00
58 Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo 37:28.00
59 Devon Gorry 37:33.00
60 Kristina Seley 37:39.00
61 Pam Schuster 37:47.00
62 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 37:51.00
63 Emily Collins 37:52.00
64 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 38:00.00
65 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 38:02.00
66 Steph Roorda 38:04.00
67 Anna Sanders 38:06.00
68 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 38:09.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
69 Monika Sattler 38:13.00
70 Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo 38:27.00
71 Liza a Rachetto 38:28.00
72 Jenny Lehmann 38:29.00
73 Joy l Duerksen 38:33.00
74 Whitney Allison 38:39.00
75 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 38:44.00
76 Josephine e Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 38:50.00
77 Unknown Rider 38:53.00
78 Melissa Ross 38:54.00
79 Lauren Tamayo Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 38:57.00 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Armstrong savola
80 Jenna Rinehart 39:07.00
81 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 39:09.00
82 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 39:15.00
83 Amy l Mcguire 39:17.00
84 Gwen Inglis 39:24.00
85 Anne Davis usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 39:30.00
86 Anne Donley 39:48.00
87 Lauren Liscinski 39:54.00
88 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 40:20.00
89 Priscilla Calderon 40:34.00
90 Rikke k Preisler Metromint Cycling 41:11.00
91 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 41:52.00
92 Zayda (sarah) Maguire 42:33.00
93 Kimberley Turner 43:03.00
96 Kimberley Turner
97 Zayda (sarah) Maguire
98 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 29