Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic-Deschutes Brewery Aubrey Butte Circuit Race • Jul 24 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Sweeting 03:00:38.0
Off The Front
2 Lachlan Morton Chipotle Development Team 03:00:51.0
Off The Front
3 Shem Rodger 03:00:51.0
Off The Front
4 George Bennett TREK-Livestrong 03:00:51.0
Off The Front
5 Ian Boswell TREK-Livestrong 03:00:51.0
Off The Front
6 Danny Summerhill Chipotle Development Team 03:00:51.0
Off The Front
7 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:01:20.0
1
8 Tom Zirbel 03:01:20.0
2
9 Jesse Anthony 03:01:20.0
3
10 Luis Romero amaran 03:01:20.0
4
11 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:01:20.0
5
12 Michael Olheiser 03:01:20.0
6
13 David Santos 03:01:25.0
14 Matthew Cooke 03:01:25.0
15 Jacob Rathe Chipotle Development Team 03:01:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
16 Francisco Mancebo 03:01:25.0
17 Stefano Barberi Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:01:29.0
18 Roman Van uden 03:01:32.0
1
19 Evan Huffman California Giant Strawberries 03:01:33.0
2
20 Jared Gilyard Rideclean 03:01:33.0
3
21 Glen Chadwick 03:01:33.0
4
22 Mark Langlands 03:01:33.0
5
23 Taylor Shelden 03:01:33.0
6
24 Stephen Leece 03:01:33.0
7
25 Bernard Sulzberger 03:01:33.0
8
26 Phillip Gaimon 03:01:33.0
9
27 Chase Pinkham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:01:33.0
10
28 Gabe Varela Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:01:33.0
11
29 Freddie Rodriguez 03:01:33.0
12
30 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:01:33.0
13
31 Alister Ratcliff 03:01:36.0
32 Joseph Schmalz 03:01:36.0
33 Shawn Gravois 03:01:36.0
34 Chris Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:01:36.0
35 Carter Jones TREK-Livestrong 03:01:36.0 Teammate Top 5: George Bennett
36 Robert Bush Chipotle Development Team 03:01:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
37 Dan Fleeman 03:01:45.0
38 Heath Blackgrove 03:01:47.0
39 Devan Dunn 03:01:52.0
40 Jonathan Cantwell 03:01:57.0
41 Alex Candelario 03:02:06.0
42 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 03:02:11.0
43 Ryan Trebon 03:02:11.0
44 Gavin Mannion TREK-Livestrong 03:01:33.0 Teammate Top 5: George Bennett
45 Max Korus 03:01:33.0
46 Joseph Lewis TREK-Livestrong 03:02:17.0 Teammate Top 5: George Bennett
47 Sam Bassetti 03:02:25.0
1
48 Coulton j Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 03:02:25.0
2
49 Max Durtschi Chipotle Development Team 03:02:25.0
3
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
50 Roman Kilun 03:02:25.0
4
51 Carson g Miller 03:02:25.0
5
52 Hayden Brooks 03:02:25.0
6
53 Scott Tietzel Team Rio Grande 03:02:25.0
7
54 Mike Northey 03:02:25.0
8
55 Christian Helmig 03:02:25.0
9
56 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:02:25.0
10
57 Dan Bowman 03:02:25.0
11
58 Alex Howes Chipotle Development Team 03:02:25.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
59 Jason Donald 03:02:25.0
13
60 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 03:02:25.0
14
61 Tim Johnson 03:02:25.0
15
62 Liam Holohan 03:02:25.0
16
63 Eric Wohlberg 03:02:25.0
17
64 Scott Lyttle 03:02:25.0
18
65 Daniel Ramsey 03:02:25.0
19
66 Sean Sullivan 03:02:25.0
20
67 Andrew Bajadali 03:02:25.0
21
68 Gregory l Craddock TREK-Livestrong 03:01:33.0
22
Teammate Top 5: George Bennett
69 Cody Campbell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:03:29.0
70 Nathan Wilson California Giant Strawberries 03:03:29.0
71 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:03:51.0
72 Nathan Brown TREK-Livestrong 03:03:51.0 Teammate Top 5: George Bennett
73 Michael Larsen 03:03:51.0
74 Lee Muse 03:04:34.0
75 Shane Buysee Yahoo! Cycling Team 03:04:34.0
76 Weston Luzadder 03:04:58.0
77 Brian Mcculloch 03:05:15.0
78 Justin Laue 03:05:15.0
79 Ian Holt Team Rio Grande 03:05:15.0
80 Zach r Earnest 03:05:15.0
81 Rob Squire Chipotle Development Team 03:05:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
82 Sebastian Salas TEAM H&R BLOCK 03:05:15.0
83 Greg Krause 03:05:15.0
84 Philip Mooney 03:05:15.0
85 Clay Murfet Rideclean 03:05:15.0
86 Johnnie Walker 03:05:39.0
87 Timothy Gudsell 03:05:39.0
88 Ben Day 03:05:39.0
89 Michael Creed 03:07:39.0
90 Anthony Canevari 03:07:39.0
91 Reid Mumford 03:08:41.0
92 Gael Le bellec 03:08:41.0
93 Jay Thomson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:08:41.0
94 Cesar Grajales 03:08:41.0
95 Robert Britton Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:08:41.0
96 Anders Newbury Chipotle Development Team 03:08:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Lachlan Morton
97 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 03:08:41.0
98 Evan Hyde 03:12:47.0
Off The Back
99 James Stemper 03:12:47.0
Off The Back
100 Mike Mathis Rideclean 03:12:47.0
Off The Back
101 Josh l Yeaton 03:15:10.0
Off The Back
102 Austin Allison Horizon Organic/Panache Elite Cycli 03:15:10.0
Off The Back
103 Daniel Barry 03:17:03.0
Off The Back
104 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:17:15.0
Off The Back
105 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:17:15.0
Off The Back
106 James Mattis California Giant Strawberries 03:17:15.0
Off The Back
107 Carlos Alzate 03:17:29.0
Off The Back
108 Stephen Mull Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:19:52.0
Off The Back
109 Timothy Rugg 03:38:02.0
Off The Back
110 Mike Tettleton 03:40:26.0
Off The Back
111 Daniel Harm 04:03:51.0
Off The Back
DNF Eric Sammuli
Off The Back
DNF Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Strawberries
DNF John Bennett California Giant Strawberries
DNF Tyler Brandt California Giant Strawberries
DNF Christopher Stastny California Giant Strawberries
DNF Ricky Escuela
DNF Ian Crane Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck
DNF Joshua Berry
DNF Ian Burnett
DNF Oscar Clark
DNF Thomas Rabou
DNF Kai Applequist
DNF Andres Diaz
DNF Christopher Hong
DNF Sam Johnson
DNF Erik Slack
DNF Justin Kerr TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Owen Harrison TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Dustin Macburnie TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF Garrett Mcleod TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF James Sparling
DNF Richard Handley
DNF David Robertson
DNF Andrew Goessling
DNF Alejandro Borrajo
DNF Fernando Antogna
DNF Demis Aleman
DNF Nate English Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Gottlieb
DNF Russell w Brown
DNF Taylor Bertrand-barrett
DNF Jonathan o Teeter
DNF David Glick Rideclean
DNF Jesse Goodrich
Finishers: Cat 1: 75   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 52  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Samplonius 02:51:51.0
Off The Front
2 Janel Holcomb 02:51:51.0
Off The Front
3 Kaytee Boyd 02:52:53.0
Off The Front
4 Robin Farina 02:53:39.0
Off The Front
5 Rushlee Buchanan 02:54:08.0
1
6 Pascale Schneinder 02:54:08.0
2
7 Joelle Numainville 02:54:08.0
3
8 Erinne Willock 02:54:08.0
4
9 Clara Hughes 02:54:08.0
5
10 Jade Wilcoxson 02:54:08.0
6
11 Anna Barensfeld 02:54:08.0
7
12 Tara Whitten 02:54:08.0
8
13 Jenna Rinehart 02:54:08.0
9
14 Andrea Dvorak 02:54:08.0
10
15 Ashley Koch Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 02:54:08.0
11
16 Alison Shanks 02:54:08.0
12
17 Kristin Sanders 02:54:08.0
13
18 Kristin Armstrong savola Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 02:54:08.0
14
19 Kristin Mcgrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 02:54:08.0
15
20 Leah Kirchmann 02:54:08.0
16
21 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 02:54:15.0
22 Kasey Clark 02:54:20.0
23 Carmen Small 02:54:41.0
24 Melanie Colavito 02:54:57.0
25 Anna Mcloon 02:56:20.0
26 Lauren Ellis 02:56:20.0
27 Jasmin Glaesser 02:56:54.0
1
28 Julie Emmerman 02:56:54.0
2
29 Anna Sanders 02:56:54.0
3
30 Joy l Duerksen 02:56:54.0
4
31 Elizabeth Newell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 02:56:54.0
5
32 Jaime Nielsen 02:56:54.0
6
33 Meredith Miller 02:59:30.0
34 Hilary Billington 03:01:03.0
35 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 03:01:03.0
36 Jennifer Weinbrecht 03:01:03.0
37 Kristen t Lasasso 03:01:03.0
38 Melinda Weiner Herbalife LaGrange 03:02:53.0
39 Gwen Inglis 03:03:36.0
40 Megan Guarnier 03:05:27.0
41 Melina Bernecker Herbalife LaGrange 03:06:27.0
1
42 Sue Butler Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:06:27.0
2
43 Joanne Hogan Herbalife LaGrange 03:06:27.0
3
44 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 03:06:27.0
45 Jasmin Hurikino 03:06:27.0
46 Liza a Rachetto 03:06:27.0
47 Heather Logan-sprenger 03:06:27.0
48 Lauren Roberston Webcor Alto Velo 03:06:27.0
49 Joanne Kiesanowski 03:06:27.0
50 Lauren Hall 03:06:27.0
51 Rachel Warner 03:06:32.0
52 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:11:07.0
Off The Back
53 Monika Sattler 03:11:07.0
Off The Back
54 Erika Graves 03:11:07.0
Off The Back
55 Crystal Anthony 03:11:07.0
Off The Back
56 Pam Schuster 03:11:07.0
Off The Back
57 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:11:12.0
Off The Back
58 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck pb Mosaic Homes 03:11:12.0
Off The Back
59 Nik Vogler 03:11:18.0
Off The Back
60 Lauren Liscinski 03:11:18.0
Off The Back
61 Melissa Ross 03:11:18.0
Off The Back
62 Lucia Mokres Metromint Cycling 03:26:50.0
Off The Back
63 Anona Whitley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:26:50.0
Off The Back
64 Lisa Campbell 03:42:32.0
Off The Back
DNF Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
Off The Back
DNF Cari Higgins Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
DNF Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
DNF Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
DNF Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY
DNF Devon Gorry
DNF Kathryn Donovan
DNF Whitney Allison
DNF Emma Mackie
DNF Anne Davis usher Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Allison Beall Team Rep
DNF Kristina Seley
DNF Anne Donley
DNF Jenny Lehmann
DNF Laura Brown
DNF Steph Roorda
DNF Emily Foxman Webcor Alto Velo
DNF Rebecca Werner Webcor Alto Velo
DNF Emily Collins
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 22