Log In
Rosena Ranch Circuit Race • Mar 2 2019
Light Rain, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Duncan Clark University of California-Los Angele
2 Frank Wyer University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Duncan Clark
3 Keith Sollers
4 Rupert Cox University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Duncan Clark
DNF Peter Alter UC Irvine Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Wertz Stanford
2 Zack Goodman University of California-San Diego
3 David Michael sweet Stanford University
4 Ethan Zehr San Diego State University
5 Thomas Lai University of California-Los Angele
6 Chance Tiner San Diego State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Marx-kahn University of California-San Diego
2 Jingwei Liang University of California-Los Angele
3 Quinten Williams University of California-Los Angele
4 Matthijs Korevaar Stanford University
5 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
6 Lucas Holtz University of California-Los Angele
7 Alan Kwok University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Jingwei Liang
8 Charles Ho San Jose State University
9 Shunjian Li San Jose State University
10 Harrison Lilley California State University-Fullert
11 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis
12 Boyang Zhang University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Eli Marx-kahn
DNF German Rodriguez salcido California State University-Long Be
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zhipeng Zhou University of California-San Diego
2 Giuseppe Barisano University of Southern California
3 Jesse Yeh University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Zhipeng Zhou
4 Benjamin Gerber University of California-Los Angele
5 Philip Cutler University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Zhipeng Zhou
6 Will Barclay
7 Enrique Coral California State University-Long Be
8 Ryan Dunn University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Zhipeng Zhou
9 Gates Zeng University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Zhipeng Zhou
10 Sebastian Graeber University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Zhipeng Zhou
11 Marlon Sevilla UC Irvine Cycling
12 Fangkun Han San Jose State University
13 Matthew Kotzin University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Barisano
14 Joshua Chikasawa San Diego State University
15 German Rodriguez salcido California State University-Long Be
16 Ryan Biesty San Jose State University
17 Weston Mccall University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Barisano
18 Bryan Chau University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Gerber
19 Cheuk Long cyril hui University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Giuseppe Barisano
20 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wagstaff University of California-Los Angele
2 Huanxi Liu University of California-San Diego
3 Zachary Jun rong tan University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Benjamin Wagstaff
4 Audrey Adrian reynoso California State University-Fullert
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Larson Team California Juniors
2 Nicholas Garibay
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Peyton Hart
3 Tyler Thorp Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Peyton Hart
4 Max Van loo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Peyton Hart
5 Antonio Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Peyton Hart
6 Jesus Perea Southern California Velo - Roberts
7 Jaron Johnstone SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
8 Ahraya Hendricks Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
9 Zachary Chien Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
10 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport
11 Jairus Escajeda Southern California Velo - Roberts
12 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
13 Ricky Mathis Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
14 Niclas Schroeder SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
15 David Thompson Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
16 Riley Stark Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Peyton Hart
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Teyber To Be Determined
2 Joe Chang
3 Noah Slack SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
5 Andrew Alonis Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
6 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Byron Davis
8 Michael Araluce R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Slack SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNF Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Tony Brady
3 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
4 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
5 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Caleb Everett
DNF Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
DNF Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
3 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
4 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
DNF Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Win: Bart Clifford
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Kelman Bike Palace
DNF Patrick Marelly
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bentley Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
2 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Connor Bentley
3 Matthieu Delcourt Subaru Santa Monica Racing
4 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop Teammate Win: Connor Bentley
5 Reilly Carlton
6 Ted Teyber To Be Determined
7 Marcel Aguiar SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
8 Magdeleine Mills
DNF Andrew Alonis Fig Mtn Brew Racing - Santa Ynez Va
DNF Lily Plante
DNF Nikolas Lovegren Southern California Velo - Roberts
DNF Adele Desgagnes
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Aguilar Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
2 Kaveh Pourmehr TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
7 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
8 Nicolas Forno
9 Charles Eisenhauer
10 Brian Garner Bikecoach Racing Team
11 Trinity Gau Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Baker
2 Derrick Nevarez
3 David Francis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Gevontae Johnson
5 Hector Varagoza Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
6 Kyle Cooper
7 Joel Johnstone SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: David Francis
8 Olav Schroeder G3Foundation / Trek
9 Patrick Dutt
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Roberts
2 Tyler Locke
3 Kevin Festini SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
4 Cody Jung SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
5 Matt Brantveyn SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
6 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
7 Eric Boarman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Betz Stanford University
2 Sofia Schugar University of California-San Diego
3 Jingyou Rao University of California-Los Angele
4 Liana Engie University of Southern California
5 Stella Greenwood San Diego State University
6 Julia Beasley University of California-Los Angele
7 Yui Sasajima University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Jingyou Rao
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
2 Paula Che iCademy
3 Stella Hale SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc Teammate Win: Natalie Wang
4 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randi Gino Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women
3 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Randi Gino
4 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
5 Kim Kopenhaver Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Christina Ooi Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Win: Mary Joyce monton
3 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Women's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
2 Nicolle Bruderer UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1