Log In
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series - Week #8 • Jul 13 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Tim Hall
3 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Tim Hall
5 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Tim Hall
6 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
7 John Carr Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Krei
8 Jacques Cartier SVMIC Cycling
9 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com Teammate Win: Tim Hall
10 David Briggs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
11 Isaac South Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda M
12 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
13 Travis Werts Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
14 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
15 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
16 Ryan Sullivan Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 Dwayne Toombs Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
18 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
19 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles
20 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo
21 Max Gander Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
22 Kevin Hinson Team Gran Fondo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
2 Kurt Page SVMIC Cycling
3 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Jeff Treuden Trace Bikes
5 William Welborn Cumberland Transit Cycling
6 Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore
8 Philip Armbrust Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
9 Eli Wemyss BPC Cycling / ACCM
10 David Bradbury Team Gran Fondo
11 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
12 Jordan Taylor Cumberland University
13 Matthew Thompson Unattached
14 Jon Siccardi Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
15 Micaiah Rockwell
16 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
17 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kurt Page
18 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing
19 Joshua Lewis Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Joe Grubbs
20 Stephen Wiley Lifetime Bikes Loganville
21 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
22 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
23 Don Fields Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
24 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ragle
25 Ivan Murdock Team Bikes and Moore
26 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Joe Grubbs
27 Francisco Rivera
DNF Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Cherry Team Bikers Choice
2 Eric Dincauze Trace Bikes
3 Billy Wood Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jon Cherry
4 Grant Castle
5 Matt Winn Gran Fondo
6 Andrew Folkmann Unattached
7 Kevin Early Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jon Cherry
8 Derek Lewis Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Toby Wann Team Gran Fondo
10 Jared Stiefel
11 William Greene Unattached
12 Michael Stiefel
13 Al Watts Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
14 Jon Eichert
15 Matthew Simmons Team Bikes and Moore
16 Chris Wilson Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jon Cherry
17 Alex Winston Unattached
18 Joshua Hix Team Bikers Choice Teammate Win: Jon Cherry
19 Todd Albright Unattached
20 David Gregg
21 Jason Torrence
22 Michael Wasyliw
23 Pedros Rivera Unattached
24 Daniel Robertson
DNF Frank Borgergilligan Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
DNF Kyle Schirmer Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
DNF Nick Reyes Trace Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Dincauze
DNF James Fletcher Unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Talavera SVMIC Cycling
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Sandra Talavera
3 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
5 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Sandra Talavera
6 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling Teammate Win: Sandra Talavera
7 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
8 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
9 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Top 5: Kailin Acheson
10 Emily Brown USAF Academy Falcon Cycling Team
11 Emily Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
12 Karah Lewis
13 Heather Yost Unattached
14 Paige Vinson Unattached
15 Chrysa Malosh Cumberland Transit Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amanda Ragle
16 Tammy Richardson MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10