Log In
8th Annual Shamrock Criterium • Mar 9 2019
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles.co
2 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
3 Graham Costa THR Cycling
4 Joel Waters Cutaway One South Realty
5 Sean Herlihy Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Eric Wilkening Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
7 Nicholas Baisden THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Graham Costa
8 David Mcnichol JRVS
9 Kyle Watson Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Konopnicki
10 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
12 Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
13 James Nicholson East Coast Elite
14 Mauricio Daza Phase
15 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
16 Ryan Scott Sweet Spot Cycling
17 Sam Redden Team Carytown Bike Co.
18 Jerome Guyon fat frog racing team
19 Ben Rasich
20 Jerry Hadley ECE Racing
21 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
22 Lester Brown Full Spectrum Racing
23 Clayton Ritter Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Konopnicki
24 Thomas Carey East Coast Elite
25 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Konopnicki
26 Mark Auza THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Graham Costa
27 Brandon Newsome Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
28 Matt Keane Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs Teammate Top 5: Kyle Konopnicki
29 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus coaching/K&F Construction
30 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
31 Frankie Timmons Phase Cycling
32 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Kyle Konopnicki
33 James O'leary THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Graham Costa
34 James Walsh Squirrel Awareness Racing
35 Oliver Dimalanta THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Graham Costa
36 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
DNF Sean Gilmartin THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Graham Costa
DNF Orlandes Howard Getting it in Cyclist
DNF Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
DNF Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Harger Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
DNF Phil Lekavich
DNF Elgin Llanes THR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Graham Costa
DNF Stephen Moran Full Spectrum
DNF Chad Muller Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Teammate Top 5: Kyle Konopnicki
DNF Nate Silvers Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Robert Taylor Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
DNF David Turpin Rogue Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakwan Balfour
2 Alex Mcwhorter SweetSpot Cycling
3 Liam Armstrong
4 Brian Anderson
5 William Hickman
6 Evan Cheney Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Joe Telford Fat frogs racing
8 Steven Keller THR Racing
9 Adam Heil
10 David Ebmeier Fat Frogs Racing
11 Jamie Collins THR Cycling
12 Bruce Klinger Fat Frogs
13 Alonzo Baxter Getting It In Cyclist Inc
14 Van Crain
15 Erik Christenson Outpost Richmond Team
16 Chase Fletcher
17 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In GII
18 Daryle Barnett Gii
19 Stephen Byrd THR Cycling
20 Ben Gill
21 Shawn Losole USMES
DNF William Arison jr NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Michael Armistead Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Jared Leppert
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Bouden
2 Alban Guyon Fag Frog
3 Connor Nelson Team Hampton Road (THR) Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
2 Ethan Morris
3 Owen Nelson Team Hampton Road (THR) Cycling
4 Christian Munoz THR Cycling
5 Adrien Guyon
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
2 Keith Johnson Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lu
3 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
4 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
5 Douglas Hight Cheerbacks
6 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
7 Mauricio Daza Phase
8 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus coaching/K&F Construction
9 Charles Langley CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Douglas Hight
10 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
11 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Douglas Hight
12 Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Douglas Hight
13 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Teammate Top 5: Frank Palmieri
14 Mitch Hunt Celerity Cycling / Rock 'N' Roll Lu Teammate Top 5: Keith Johnson
15 Anthony Carter Getting It
16 David Turpin Rogue Velo
17 Orlandes Howard Getting It
18 Sean Gilmartin THR
19 Andy Winch Team Hampton Roads
DNF Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
DNF Frankie Timmons Phase Cycling
DNF Nate Silvers Rogue Velo
DNF Mario Sardina Fat Frogs
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling
3 William Guillen Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
4 John Eiler Cutaway One South Realty
5 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefits
6 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing
7 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain
8 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
9 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
10 Ryan Mcgiboney The American Flyers
11 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefits Teammate Top 5: William Guillen
12 Max Fryar Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
13 R Cameron holland Celerity/JRVS
DNF Steven Hendricks ECE Racing
DNF Sean Herlihy Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Johnny Phan Cutaway One South Realty Teammate Top 5: John Eiler
DNF S Curtis smith Cutaway One South Realty Teammate Top 5: John Eiler
DNF Sean Mccarthy ABD
DNF Jeff Craddock CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Michael Grant
DNF Joel Waters Cutaway One South Realty Teammate Top 5: John Eiler
DNF Roger Whitley East Coast Elite
DNF Michael Hosang Steel Mountain
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kostanecki Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
2 Emily Joyner Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
3 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Mary Still Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
5 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
6 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
7 Dixie House Sweet Spot Cycling
8 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
9 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
2 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project
3 Michelle Krewinghaus CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
5 Sarah Anderson Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Shearer Rouge Velo Racing
2 Sarah Little-masterson #iridestigmafree
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Bennett
2 Johanna Neuber
3 Jeri Clay
4 Trina Duncan
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Holm THR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1