Log In
Midwest Regional Masters Championship • Jul 23 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3 Gene Spangler BSM Cycling
4 Steve Ellis INDIEBIKE.COM
5 Janusz Kossek Team Dayton Bicycling
6 William Flecher Stark Velo
7 James Naber Men Of Steel Racing LLC
8 Glenn Talaska 7 Hills Racing Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Swope Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Paul Rouse Fuji Cycling
3 David Linden Fuji Cycling
4 Scott Bulfinch JoyRide Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Benusis Black Hills Domestiques
2 Jules Sturbois Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Bruce Skillings Fuji Cycling
4 Leslie Skillings Fuji Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Fagerberg Better Cycling of Louisville
2 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Larry Stickler Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Toler
2 Jim Jenkins AeroCat Cycling
3 Scott Ecclestone Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Timothy Taylor Jackson Spokes
5 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Wimmer Covington-Newport Cycling
2 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling
3 Kyle Cress Off the Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Thomas smith Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycli
2 Karim Abdelkader MOB Squad - U Build IT
3 Greg Tombragel 7 Hills Racing Inc
4 Joern Brockhaus Fuji Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jefferey Mclane Revolution Fitness
2 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Banks Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Braden Matt Covington-Newport Cycling
3 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Singleton Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
2 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing Inc
3 Sean Davidson Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Larry Hughes
5 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels
6 Blaine Little Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Scott Lanzer Fuji Cycling
8 Robert Grissom Main Street Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
2 Kurt Etter Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Paul Neff
4 Bryan Horton Covington-Newport Cycling
5 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Paul Neff
6 Jack Arnolde North Branch Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Jolin Stark Velo
2 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
3 James Pontius Zephyr Wheel Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darryn Fessel Mercy Health Plex
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Young Main Street Velo
2 Michael Rash
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Didomenico Ft. Wayne Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krystal Mcnutt Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Mcdonald Team Hungry
2 Christa Zielke Covington-Newport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanette Shires Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geanie Helfrich Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Geisse Spin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1